Bus Times

23 - Alton - Haslemere

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Haslemere - Alton

Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Shottermill, adj Nutcombe Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Nutcombe, opp Honey Hanger 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Nutcombe, opp Polecat Hill Turn 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Hindhead, opp Longdown Cottages 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hindhead, opp Tyndalls 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hindhead Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:18 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hindhead Portsmouth Road (SW-bound) 07:18 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hindhead Headley Road (W-bound) 07:19 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hindhead, opp Tarn Road 07:20 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Grayshott, o/s Library & Village Hall 07:20 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Grayshott, opp The Fox and Pelican 07:22 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Grayshott School Road (W-bound) 07:22 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (W-bound) 07:23 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Headley Down, opp Grayshott Hall 07:24 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Headley Down, nr Hammer Lane 07:25 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Headley Down, adj Carlton Road 07:27 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Headley Down Wilsons Road (NW-bound) 07:28 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Headley Down Beech Hill Garage (NW-bound) 07:28 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Headley Down, adj Eddeys Lane 07:29 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (S-bound) 07:29 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Headley Down, nr Beechcroft 07:29 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Headley Down, opp Fullers Vale 07:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Arford Headley Green (W-bound) 07:32 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Headley, adj Badgerswood Drive 07:33 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Bordon Church Fields (W-bound) 07:33 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lindford Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:35 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Lindford Elderberry Road (NW-bound) 07:36 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lindford Imadene Crescent (N-bound) 07:36 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lindford The Royal Exchange (N-bound) 07:37 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Lindford Bridge (W-bound) 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 07:40 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Bordon Community Centre (S-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bordon Canada Way (SW-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Whitehill, on Bus Turning Circle 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Whitehill Chase Hospital (E-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Whitehill Forest Road (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Whitehill Garnet Road (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bordon Nightingale Road (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bordon Norman Close (N-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Bordon Branson Road (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Bordon Saville Crescent (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Bordon Chalet Hill Shops (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Bordon Canada Way (NE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Bordon Post Office (N-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Bordon Camp Eco Station (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Sleaford Lion Court (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Sleaford, o/s New Inn Barns 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Sleaford, opp Malthouse Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Kingsley Churchfields (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Kingsley, adj The Cricketers Inn 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Kingsley Bakers Corner (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
E Worldham, opp Tilling Cottages 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (W-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Alton, adj Windmill Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Alton Wilsom Road (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Alton Sainsburys (Stop G) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Alton High Street (Stop H) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Alton - Haslemere

Alton High Street (Stand B) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Alton Windmill Hill (Stop E) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Alton Wilsom Road (NE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Alton, opp Windmill Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (E-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
E Worldham, o/s Tilling Cottages 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:28
Kingsley Bakers Corner (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Kingsley, opp The Cricketers Inn 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32
Kingsley Churchfields (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32
Sleaford, adj Malthouse Farm 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Sleaford, opp New Inn Barns 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:35
Sleaford Lion Court (S-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:36
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:38
Bordon Community Centre (S-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:39
Bordon Canada Way (SW-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:39
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:40
Bordon Saville Crescent (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Bordon, adj Branson Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Bordon, opp Norman Close 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Bordon Nightingale Road (SW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Whitehill Garnet Road (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:44
Whitehill Forest Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:44
Whitehill, on Bus Turning Circle 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:47
Bordon Whitehill Chase (NE-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:48
Bordon Highview Business Centre (NE-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:49
Bordon Canada Way (NE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:50
Bordon Post Office (N-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:50
Bordon Camp, adj Royal Drive 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:52
Lindford Bridge (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:53
Lindford The Royal Exchange (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:54
Lindford Imadene Crescent (S-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:55
Lindford Elderberry Road (SE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:56
Lindford Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:56
Bordon Church Fields (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:57
Headley, opp Badgerswood Drive 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:58
Arford, opp Glebe Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:58
Arford Headley Green (E-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:59
Headley Down, adj Fullers Vale 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:01
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:01
Headley Down, nr Eddeys Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:02
Headley Down, opp Beech Hill Garage 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:03
Headley Down Wilsons Road (SE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:03
Headley Down, opp Carlton Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:04
Headley Down, adj Hammer Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:06
Headley Down, adj Grayshott Hall 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:06
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:07
Grayshott School Road (E-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:08
Grayshott, adj The Fox and Pelican 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:09
Grayshott, opp Library & Village Hall 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:10
Hindhead, adj Tarn Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:10
Hindhead, adj Headley Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:11
Hindhead Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:12
Hindhead, adj Tyndalls 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Hindhead, adj Longdown Cottages 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Nutcombe, adj Polecat Hill Turn 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Nutcombe, adj Honey Hanger 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Shottermill, opp Nutcombe Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Shottermill, opp Critchmere Hill 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16

More information