Bus Times

43 - Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - The Wheatpieces - Priors Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Walton Cardiff - The Wheatpieces - Priors Park

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Tewkesbury, by River Swilgate 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Tewkesbury, before Mowbray Avenue 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Tewkesbury, after Gupshill Manor 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Prior’s Park Foresters Road (corner of) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51

Priors Park - The Wheatpieces - Walton Cardiff - Cheltenham

Prior’s Park Foresters Road (corner of) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Prior’s Park Clarence Road (corner of) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Prior’s Park, opp Queen Margaret School 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Prior’s Park, nr Tudor Place 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Prior’s Park Devonshire Place (corner of) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Prior’s Park, opp Post Office 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Prior’s Park, nr Warwick Place 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Prior’s Park, nr Neville Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Prior’s Park, before Lanes Court 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Tewkesbury, on Oldfield 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Tewkesbury, by River Swilgate 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:23
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:25
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:26
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:27
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:28
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:30
Arle, nr Homebase 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:32
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:33
Cheltenham, after The Range 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:35
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:37
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:38
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:40
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 10:39s 12:39s 14:39s 16:43
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45

s – sets down only

More information