Bus Times

R4 - Willersey - Broadway - Evesham

A bus service operated by N N Cresswell

Evesham - Broadway - Willersey

Greenhill, opp Tesco 10:10 12:10 14:20 17:05
Evesham, opp Railway Station 07:25 08:30 10:12 12:12 14:22 17:07
Evesham, opp Avon Street 07:26 08:33
Evesham Bus Station (Stand C) 07:27 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:25 17:10
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:27 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:25 17:10
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:28 08:36 10:16 12:16 14:26 17:11
Evesham, opp Waterside Hospital 07:29 08:37 10:17 12:17 14:27 17:12
Bengeworth, opp Northwick Hotel 07:29 08:37 10:17 12:17 14:27 17:12
Bengeworth, opp Church Street 07:31 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:29 17:14
Bengeworth, opp Cemetery 07:31 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:29 17:14
Bengeworth, adj Broadway Road 07:32 08:40 10:20 12:20 14:30 17:15
Wickhamford, adj Sandys Arms 07:37 08:44 10:24 12:24 14:34 17:19
Wickhamford, adj Sandys Avenue 07:38 08:45 10:25 12:25 14:35 17:20
Wickhamford, opp Murcot Turn 07:40 08:46 10:27 12:27 14:37 17:21
Willersey, nr The Pike Roundabout 07:45
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 08:49 10:30 12:30 14:40 17:24
Broadway, opp Football Ground 08:51 10:32 12:32 14:42 17:27
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 08:52 10:33 12:33 14:43 17:28
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 08:53 10:34 12:34 14:44 17:29
Broadway, opp Clock 08:53 10:34 12:34 14:44 17:29
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 08:54 10:35 12:35 14:45 17:30
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 08:55 10:36 12:36 14:46 17:31
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 08:55 10:36 12:36 14:46 17:31
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 08:57 10:38 12:38 14:48 17:33
Willersey, adj Field Lane 08:58 10:39 12:39 14:49 17:34
Willersey, o/s The Pool 08:59 10:40 12:40 14:50 17:35
Willersey, opp The Pike 09:00 10:41 12:41 14:51 17:36

Willersey - Broadway - Evesham

Willersey, nr The Pike Roundabout 07:45 09:00 10:41 12:41 14:51 17:26
Willersey, opp The Pool 07:50 09:00 10:41 12:41 14:56 17:26
Willersey, opp Field Lane 07:50 09:01 10:42 12:42 14:56 17:26
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 07:51 09:02 10:43 12:43 14:57 17:27
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 07:52 09:04 10:45 12:45 14:58 17:27
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 07:53 09:05 10:46 12:46 14:59 17:28
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 07:53 09:06 10:47 12:47 14:59 17:29
Broadway, adj Clock 07:53 09:07 10:48 12:48 14:59 17:30
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 07:54 09:09 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:32
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 07:55 09:10 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:32
Broadway, adj Football Ground 07:56 09:11 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:33
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 07:57 09:12 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:34
Childswickham, adj Orchard View Nursery 07:58 09:13 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:35
Murcot, adj White Chapel Farm 08:01 09:16 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:38
Wickhamford, adj Murcot Turn 08:02 09:17 10:56 12:56 15:06 17:39
Wickhamford, opp Sandys Avenue 08:03 09:18 10:57 12:57 15:07 17:40
Wickhamford, opp Sandys Arms 08:05 09:20 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:42
Bengeworth, opp Broadway Road 08:09 09:24 11:03 13:03 15:13 17:46
Bengeworth, adj Cemetery 08:10 09:25 11:04 13:04 15:14 17:47
Bengeworth, adj Church Street 08:11 09:26 11:05 13:05 15:15 17:48
Bengeworth, adj Northwick Hotel 08:11 09:26 11:05 13:05 15:15 17:48
Evesham, adj Waterside Hospital 08:12 09:28 11:07 13:07 15:17 17:50
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:14 09:29 11:08 13:08 15:18 17:51
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:14 09:29 11:08 13:08 15:18 17:51
Evesham Bus Station (Stand E) 08:16 09:30 11:09 13:09 15:19s 17:52
Evesham, adj Railway Station 08:20 09:32 11:11 13:11 15:21 17:54
Greenhill, adj Tesco 09:34 11:13 13:13 17:56
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information