bustimes.org

T1 - Bristol - Thornbury via M32, Harry Stoke, Bradley Stoke, Aztec West, Almondsbury, Alveston

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Thornbury

Bristol The Centre (C11) 05:59 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:40 then hourly until 23:40
Broadmead (B1) 06:01 06:27 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58 20:42 23:42
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:02 06:28 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:43 23:43
Harry Stoke (N-bound) 04:41 05:05 05:41 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 20:53 23:53
Great Stoke (N-bound) 04:42 05:06 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:32 14:02 14:33 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 20:55 23:55
Great Stoke Great Meadow (NW-bound) 04:43 05:07 05:43 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 20:57 23:57
Great Stoke Webbs Wood (NW-bound) 04:44 05:08 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:34 14:04 14:35 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 20:57 23:57
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood Roundabout (NW-bound) 04:44 05:08 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:58 23:58
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (N-bound) 04:45 05:09 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:59 23:59
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (N-bound) 04:45 05:09 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:37 15:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:59 23:59
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (N-bound) 04:46 05:10 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:37 14:07 14:38 15:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17 21:00 00:00
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (NW-bound) 04:48 05:12 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:39 14:09 14:41 15:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19 21:02 00:02
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 04:48 05:12 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:40 14:10 14:42 15:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 21:02 00:02
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 04:49 05:13 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:06 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:41 14:11 14:43 15:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21 21:03 00:03
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 04:51 05:15 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:09 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:43 14:13 14:46 15:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:23 21:05 00:05
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 04:52 05:16 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:10 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:44 14:14 14:47 15:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:24 21:06 00:06
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 04:52 05:16 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:11 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:44 14:14 14:48 15:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:24 21:06 00:06
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 04:53 05:17 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:12 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:45 14:15 14:49 15:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:07 00:07
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 04:54 05:18 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:12 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:46 14:16 14:49 15:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:08 00:08
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 04:55 05:19 05:55 06:25 06:51 07:13 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:47 14:17 14:50 15:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27 21:09 00:09
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 04:55 05:19 05:55 06:25 06:51 07:14 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:48 14:18 14:51 15:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28 21:09 00:09
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 04:56 05:20 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:14 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:48 14:18 14:52 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28 21:10 00:10
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 04:56 05:20 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:15 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:49 14:19 14:52 15:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29 21:10 00:10
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 04:57 05:21 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:16 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:49 14:19 14:53 15:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29 21:11 00:11
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 04:58 05:22 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:17 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 09:50 14:20 14:54 15:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30 21:12 00:12
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 04:59 05:23 05:59 06:29 06:55 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:51 14:21 14:55 15:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 21:13 00:13
Alveston The Ship (N-bound) 04:59 05:23 05:59 06:29 06:55 07:19 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:52 14:22 14:56 15:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:13 00:13
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 05:01 05:25 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:21 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 09:54 14:24 14:59 15:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34 21:15 00:15
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 05:02 05:26 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:22 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 09:55 14:25 15:00 15:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:35 21:16 00:16
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 05:03 05:27 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:23 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 09:56 14:26 15:01 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:17 00:17
Thornbury Gillingstool (E-bound) 05:03 05:27 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:23 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 09:56 14:26 15:01 15:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:17 00:17
Thornbury Knapp Road (E-bound) 05:03 05:27 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:24 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:57 14:27 15:02 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:17 00:17
Thornbury Streamleaze (SW-bound) 05:04 05:28 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:24 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 09:57 14:27 15:02 15:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37 21:18 00:18
Thornbury Avon Way (S-bound) 05:04 05:28 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 09:58 14:28 15:03 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 21:18 00:18
Thornbury Windrush Court (SE-bound) 05:05 05:29 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 09:58 14:28 15:03 15:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38 21:19 00:19
Thornbury Dovedale (SE-bound) 05:06 05:30 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:26 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 09:59 14:29 15:04 15:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:20 00:20
Thornbury Bockenem Close (N-bound) 05:06 05:30 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:27 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:37 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:20 00:20
Thornbury Chiltern Park (N-bound) 05:07 05:31 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:28 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:01 14:31 15:06 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:12 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40 21:21 00:21
Thornbury Pentland Avenue (N-bound) 05:07 05:31 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:28 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:01 14:31 15:06 15:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:40 21:21 00:21
Thornbury Cheviot Drive (N-bound) 05:08 05:32 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:29 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:02 14:32 15:07 15:39 17:09 17:44 18:13 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 21:22 00:22
Thornbury Mallow Close (N-bound) 05:09 05:33 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:30 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 10:03 14:33 15:08 15:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:42 21:23 00:23
Thornbury Osprey Park (NW-bound) 05:10 05:34 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:31 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:04 14:34 15:09 15:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:24 00:24
Thornbury Swallow Park (W-bound) 05:10 05:34 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:05 14:35 15:10 15:42 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 21:24 00:24
Thornbury Squire Leaze (S-bound) 05:11 05:35 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:33 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:38 10:06 14:36 15:11 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:44 21:25 00:25
Thornbury Falcon Way (S-bound) 05:12 05:36 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:07 14:37 15:12 15:44 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:45 21:26 00:26
Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 05:13 05:37 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:35 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:08 14:38 15:13 15:45 17:15 17:50 18:19 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:46 21:27 00:27

Thornbury - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:11 then every 30 minutes until 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:48 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:53 18:22 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Thornbury Beechacres (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:22 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:44 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:49 17:19 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:50 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Thornbury Rock Street (S-bound) 05:17 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:16 07:42 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:46 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:45 15:20 15:52 17:22 17:57 18:25 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 05:18 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:22 08:51 09:20 09:47 10:15 13:45 14:15 14:47 15:22 15:54 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:53 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:49 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:49 15:24 15:56 17:26 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:55 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:47 08:25 08:54 09:23 09:50 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:50 15:25 15:57 17:27 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:55 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 05:21 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:48 08:26 08:55 09:24 09:51 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:51 15:26 15:58 17:28 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:56 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 05:22 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:49 08:27 08:56 09:25 09:52 10:20 13:50 14:20 14:52 15:27 15:59 17:29 18:03 18:31 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:57 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 05:23 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:50 08:28 08:57 09:26 09:53 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:53 15:28 16:00 17:30 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:57 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 05:24 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:51 08:29 08:58 09:26 09:53 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:54 15:29 16:01 17:31 18:05 18:32 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:58 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 05:24 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:52 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:54 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:55 15:30 16:02 17:32 18:06 18:33 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:59 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 05:25 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:52 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:55 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:55 15:30 16:02 17:32 18:07 18:34 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 05:26 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:54 08:32 09:01 09:29 09:56 10:24 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:32 16:04 17:34 18:08 18:35 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 05:27 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:54 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:57 10:25 13:55 14:25 14:57 15:32 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 05:28 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:56 08:34 09:03 09:31 09:58 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 05:28 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:56 08:34 09:03 09:31 09:58 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 05:30 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:58 08:36 09:05 09:33 10:00 10:28 13:58 14:28 15:01 15:36 16:08 17:38 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook (SE-bound) 05:31 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:00 08:38 09:07 09:35 10:02 10:30 14:00 14:30 15:03 15:38 16:10 17:40 18:14 18:41 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:05 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Bradley Stoke Willow Brook (S-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:04 08:42 09:10 09:38 10:05 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:07 15:42 16:14 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:08 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Bradley Stoke Savages Wood Roundabout (S-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:04 08:42 09:10 09:38 10:05 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:07 15:42 16:14 17:44 18:17 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:08 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Bradley Stoke The Bridge (S-bound) 05:34 05:59 06:34 07:05 07:39 08:05 08:43 09:11 09:39 10:06 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:08 15:43 16:15 17:45 18:18 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:08 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Bradley Stoke Webbs Wood (SE-bound) 05:35 06:00 06:35 07:06 07:40 08:06 08:44 09:11 09:39 10:06 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:08 15:43 16:15 17:45 18:18 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:09 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
Great Stoke Great Meadow (SE-bound) 05:35 06:00 06:35 07:06 07:40 08:06 08:44 09:12 09:40 10:07 10:35 14:05 14:35 15:09 15:44 16:16 17:46 18:19 18:46 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:09 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
Great Stoke (S-bound) 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:08 07:42 08:08 08:46 09:14 09:42 10:09 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:11 15:46 16:18 17:48 18:21 18:48 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:11 21:52 22:52 23:52 00:52
Harry Stoke (S-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:39 07:12 07:46 08:12 08:50 09:17 09:45 10:12 10:40 14:10 14:40 15:14 15:49 16:21 17:51 18:24 18:51 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:41 21:13 21:54 22:54 23:54 00:54
Cabot Circus (S4) 05:48 06:13 06:48 07:24 07:58 08:24 09:02 09:29 09:57 10:24 10:52 14:22 14:53 15:27 16:02 16:34 18:04 18:36 19:03 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:51 21:23 22:04 23:04
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 05:50 06:15 06:50 07:27 08:01 08:27 09:05 09:32 10:00 10:27 10:55 14:25 14:56 15:30 16:05 16:37 18:07 18:39 19:06 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:53 21:25 22:06 23:06
Bristol The Centre (C11) 05:52 06:17 06:52 07:30 08:04 08:30 09:08 09:35 10:03 10:30 10:58 14:28 14:59 15:33 16:08 16:40 18:10 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:02 20:32 20:56 21:28 22:09 23:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West