🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

T1 - Carmarthen - Aberystwyth via Pencader, Lampeter, Aberaeron & Llanrhystud.

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Carmarthen - Aberystwyth

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:12 08:05 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 06:15 08:09 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 06:16 08:11 10:07 12:08 14:07 16:08 18:07
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 06:17 08:11 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 06:18 08:12 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 06:19 08:13 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 06:19 08:14 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 06:20 08:15 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 06:21 08:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Tanerdy, opp Carmarthen First Depot 06:21 08:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Glan-Gwili, after Glangwili Bridge 06:21 08:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 06:23 08:18 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Peniel (in) 06:25 08:20 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Rhydargaeau, o/s Peniel Garage 06:26 08:21 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 06:27 08:22 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Rhydargaeau (nr) 06:28 08:23 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Pontarsais Stag & Pheasant (opp former) 06:29 08:24 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Pontarsais (nr) 06:30 08:25 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Derlwyn, nr Pontarsais Farm 06:31 08:26 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Alltwalis, opp Primary School 06:34 08:29 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Alltwalis, nr Hafod Neddyn 08:30 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Pencader, after Maescader 08:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Pencader, opp War Memorial 08:35 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Pencader, opp War Memorial 08:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Pencader, before Cemetery 08:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Gwyddrug, nr Gwyddgrug 08:40 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
New Inn, before Primary School 06:42 08:42 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Llanllwni, at Pentop 06:45 08:45 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Llanllwni Crossroads (nr Builders Yard) 06:46 08:46 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Llanllwni, opp Tegfan Garage 06:47 08:47 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Aber-Giar, after Bryndulais 06:48 08:48 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Aber-Giar, before Belle Vue Inn 06:49 08:49 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llanybydder, after War Memorial 06:56 08:56 12:53 16:53
Llanybydder, after Heol-y-Gaer 10:53 14:53 18:53
Pencarreg (nr) 07:00 09:00 12:57 16:57
Cwmann, before War Memorial 07:06 09:06 13:03 17:03
Alltyblacca, after High Mead Arms Hotel 10:54 14:54 18:54
Alltyblacca, o/s Bro Teifi 10:55 14:55 18:55
Alltyblacca, nr Chapel House 10:56 14:56 18:56
Llanwnnen, after Bro Grannell 10:59 14:59 18:59
Pentre-bach Pentrebach (o/s Garage) 11:01 15:01 19:01
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 07:10 09:10 11:06 13:07 15:06 17:07 19:06
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 07:12 09:12 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Lampeter, o/s University 07:12 09:12 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Silian, nr Village Hall 07:16 09:16 11:12 13:13 15:12 17:13
Silian, after Pont Creuddyn 07:18 09:18 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Temple Bar, opp Garage 07:20 09:20 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Temple Bar, before Fronfelen Arms 07:20 09:20 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Felin-fach, after Primary School 07:22 09:22 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Felin-fach, opp Felinfach Memorial Hall 07:22 09:22 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Ystrad Aeron, after Vale of Aeron 07:23 09:23 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Ystrad Aeron, opp Theatr Felinfach 07:24 09:24 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Ystrad Aeron, opp Cattle Breeding Centre 07:25 09:25 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ciliau Aeron, o/s Primary School 07:30 09:30 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Llanayron, before New Inn Forge 07:33 09:33 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Pant-Teg, opp Llys Aeron 07:37 09:37 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Aberaeron, after School 07:37 09:37 11:35 13:34 15:35 17:34
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 2 07:39 09:39 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 2 07:42 09:42 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Aberaeron, o/s Caravan Park 07:43 09:43 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Aberarth Bridge (before) 07:45 09:45 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Llanon, nr Morfa Mawr 07:49 09:49 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Llanon, opp Central Hotel 07:52 09:52 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Llanon, opp Cylch Peris 07:52 09:52 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Llanon, nr Penianrodyn 07:53 09:53 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Llanrhystyd, nr Llanrhystud Church 07:56 09:56 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Llanrhystyd, before Heol Islwyn 07:56 09:56 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Llanrhystyd, o/s Black Lion 07:57 09:57 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Llanrhystyd, nr Moelifor Farm 07:58 09:58 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Llanddeiniol Farm (nr) 07:59 09:59 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Llanddeiniol, nr Carrog Farm 08:01 10:01 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Blaen-plwlf Blaenplwyf 08:04 10:04 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Chancery, nr Brynglas House 08:06 10:06 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Llanfarian, after Rhydgwyn Lane 08:06 10:06 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 08:07 10:07 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 08:08 10:08 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:09 10:09 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 08:11 10:11 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:13 10:13 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:16 10:16 12:12 14:13 16:12 18:13
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:16 10:16 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:17 10:17 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:18 10:18 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 08:19 10:19 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16

Aberystwyth - Carmarthen

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Aberystwyth, after Railway Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 09:01 11:00 13:01 15:00 17:01 19:00
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 09:06 11:07 13:06 15:07 17:06 19:07
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Llanfarian, before Royal Oak 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Llanfarian, before Rhydgwyn Lane 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Chancery, after Brynglas House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Blaen-plwlf, at Blaenplwyf 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Blaen-plwlf, opp Morfa Bychan Holiday Park 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Llanddeiniol, nr Carrog Farm 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Llanddeiniol, nr Llanddeniol Farm 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Llanrhystyd, nr Moelifor Farm 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llanrhystyd, opp Black Lion 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Llanrhystyd, after Heol Islwyn 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Llanrhystyd, before Llanrhystud Garage 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Llanon, nr Penianrodyn 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Llanon, before Penlon Bridge 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Llanon, o/s Central Hotel 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Llanon, opp Old Mill Bakery 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Llanon, nr Morfa Mawr 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Aberarth, after Laura House 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Aberaeron, nr Church Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Aberaeron, opp Caravan Park 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 2 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Aberaeron, o/s Alban Square 2 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:39
Aberaeron, nr School 09:40 11:41 13:40 15:41 17:40 19:40
Pant-Teg, before Llys Aeron 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:40
Llanayron, nr New Inn Forge 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:43
Ciliau Aeron, o/s Primary School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:47
Newbridge, after Ty Mawr Turn 09:48 11:49 13:48 15:49 17:48 19:48
Ystrad Aeron, before Cattle Breeding Centre 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
Ystrad Aeron, o/s Theatr Felinfach 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:53
Ystrad Aeron, o/s Vale of Aeron 09:55 11:54 13:55 15:54 17:55 19:53
Felin-fach, o/s Felinfach Memorial Hall 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:54
Felin-fach, o/s Primary School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:54
Temple Bar, nr Trewilym 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:56
Temple Bar, nr Fronfelen Arms 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:56
Temple Bar, o/s Garage 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:56
Temple Bar, before Pont Creuddyn 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:58
Silian, before Creuddyn Bridge 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:58
Silian, nr Village Hall 10:02 12:01 14:02 16:01 18:02 20:00
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:06
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Pentre-bach, at Pentrebach 10:18 14:18 18:18
Llanwnnen, opp Post Office 10:20 14:20 18:20
Llanwnnen, o/s Bro Grannell 10:21 14:21 18:21
Alltyblacca, nr Chapel House 10:23 14:23 18:23
Alltyblacca, opp Bro Teifi 10:24 14:24 18:24
Alltyblacca, o/s High Mead Arms Hotel 10:26 14:26 18:26
Cwmann, after War Memorial 08:16 12:16 16:16 20:15
Llanybydder Cross Hands Hotel (after former) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Pencarreg (nr) 08:24 12:24 16:24 20:23
Llanybydder, after Heol-y-Gaer 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:27
Aber-Giar, nr Pontceiliog 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:31
Aber-Giar, after Belle Vue Inn 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:31
Aber-Giar, before Bryndulais 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:32
Llanllwni, after Tegfan Garage 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:34
Llanllwni Crossroads (opp Builders yard) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:34
Llanllwni, at Pentop 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:35
New Inn, after Primary School 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:39
Gwyddrug, nr Gwyddgrug 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Pencader, after Cemetery 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Pencader, before War Memorial 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Pencader, before War Memorial 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Pencader Maescader (bnefore) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Alltwalis, nr Hafod Neddyn 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Alltwalis, o/s Primary School 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:46
Derlwyn, nr Pontarsais Farm 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:48
Pontarsais (at) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:49
Pontarsais Stag & Pheasant (o/s former) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:50
Rhydargaeau (nr) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:52
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:52
Rhydargaeau, opp Peniel Garage 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:53
Rhydargaeau, nr Horeb Turn 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:53
Peniel (in) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 20:55
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 20:56
Glan-Gwili, before Glangwili Bridge 09:04 11:05 13:04 15:05 17:04 19:05 20:57
Tanerdy, o/s Carmarthen First Depot 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:57
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:58
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:58
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 09:07 11:08 13:07 15:08 17:07 19:08 20:59
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 09:08 11:09 13:08 15:09 17:08 19:09 21:00
Carmarthen Lidl 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:00
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:01
Carmarthen, o/s Railway Station 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:03
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:06

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales