Bus Times

T1 - Kingston Park - Kingston Park

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-bound) 10:00 10:20 10:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 14:00 14:20
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 10:03 10:23 10:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 14:03 14:23
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Hazeldene Avenue (E-bound) 10:05 10:25 10:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 14:05 14:25
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane-Moor Lane (E-bound) 10:05 10:25 10:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 14:05 14:25
Kenton Lane-Drayton Road (E-bound) 10:06 10:26 10:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 14:06 14:26
N Kenton Kirkwood Drive (W-bound) 10:08 10:28 10:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 14:08 14:28
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (N-bound) 10:08 10:28 10:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 14:08 14:28
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Shandon Way (N-bound) 10:09 10:29 10:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 14:09 14:29
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Newlyn Road (E-bound) 10:10 10:30 10:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 14:10 14:30
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Overfield Road (N-bound) 10:11 10:31 10:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 14:11 14:31
Fawdon Edgefield Avenue - Willowfield Avenue (N-bound) 10:12 10:32 10:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 14:12 14:32
Fawdon Lane - Elm Grove (N-bound) 10:12 10:32 10:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 14:12 14:32
Fawdon Lane - Mormon Church (N-bound) 10:14 10:34 10:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 14:14 14:34
Kingston Park Road (NW-bound) 10:15 10:35 10:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 14:15 14:35
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Faversham Court (S-bound) 10:17 10:37 10:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 14:17 14:37
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 10:18 10:38 10:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 14:18 14:38
Kingston Park Tesco Extra (W-bound) 10:19 10:39 10:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 14:19 14:39

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also