bustimes.org

T1 - Penzance - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth - Turo

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Penzance - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth - Turo

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 06:04 20:40 22:40
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 06:05 20:41 22:41
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 06:06 20:42 22:42
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 06:07 20:43 22:43
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:07 20:43 22:43
Penzance, opp Halfords 06:08 20:44 22:44
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 06:09 20:45 22:45
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 06:11 20:47 22:47
Long Rock Varfell Turn (N-bound) 06:13 20:49 22:49
Varfell Ludgvan Leaze (N-bound) 06:14 20:50 22:50
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 06:16 20:52 22:52
Crowlas Cockwells Turn (NE-bound) 06:17 20:53 22:53
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 20:54 22:54
Whitecross The Old School House (NE-bound) 06:19 20:55 22:55
Canon’s Town, opp Bus Shelter 06:19 20:55 22:55
Rose-an-Grouse, opp Lamb and Flag Inn 06:21 20:57 22:57
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 06:22 20:58 22:58
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 06:28 21:04 23:04
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 06:29 21:05 23:05
Hayle, opp War Memorial 06:29 21:05 23:05
Hayle Library and Day Centre (E-bound) 06:30 21:06 23:06
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 06:31 21:07 23:07
Hayle Copperhouse Co-Op (NE-bound) 06:32 21:08 23:08
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 06:32 21:08 23:08
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 06:33 21:09 23:09
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 06:34 21:10 23:10
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 06:36 21:12 23:12
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 21:14 23:14
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 06:40 21:16 23:16
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 06:41 21:17 23:17
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 06:41 21:17 23:17
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 06:41 21:17 23:17
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 06:43 21:19 23:19
Kehelland Turn (NE-bound) 06:44 21:20 23:20
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 06:46 21:22 23:22
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:47 21:23 23:23
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 06:48 21:24 23:24
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 06:48 21:24 23:24
Camborne, opp Trevithick Surgery 06:48 21:24 23:24
Camborne Basset Street (E-bound) 06:49 21:25 23:25
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:50 21:26 23:26
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 05:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 05:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Camborne, opp Roskear School 05:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 05:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 05:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 05:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 05:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 05:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 05:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 05:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 05:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 05:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 05:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 05:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Redruth, opp South Park 05:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 05:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 05:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Redruth, opp Railway Station 05:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 05:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 05:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) 05:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 05:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 05:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 05:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 05:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 05:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 05:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 06:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 06:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 06:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 06:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 06:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 06:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 06:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Threemilestone, opp Industrial Estate 06:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 06:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 06:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gloweth, opp Truro College 06:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 06:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
RCH Treliske Hospital RCH Trelawny Wing (NE-bound) 06:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 06:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 06:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 06:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 06:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Highertown, opp County Arms 06:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Truro, opp Sainsbury 06:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 06:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 06:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Truro Museum (E-bound) 06:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 06:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 06:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 06:24 21:24 22:24 23:24

Turo - Redruth - Camborne - Hayle - Penzance

Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 06:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 06:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 06:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
RCH Treliske Hospital RCH Trelawny Wing (NE-bound) 06:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 06:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 06:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 06:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Threemilestone Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 06:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 06:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Greenbottom Morgans Fitness Centre (SW-bound) 06:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 06:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 06:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 06:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 06:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 06:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 06:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 06:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 07:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (SW-bound) 07:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Redruth Co-op (SW-bound) 07:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 07:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 07:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 07:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 07:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 07:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 07:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Pool, opp Morrisons 07:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 07:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Pool, opp Cornwall College 07:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 07:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 07:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 07:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 07:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 07:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 07:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Camborne Cross Street (NW-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 19:34 21:34 23:34
Treswithian (W-bound) 19:34 21:34 23:34
Kehelland Turn (SW-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 19:43 21:43 23:43
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 19:43 21:43 23:43
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 19:45 21:45 23:45
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 19:46 21:46 23:46
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 19:48 21:48 23:48
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 19:49 21:49 23:49
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 19:50 21:50 23:50
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 19:51 21:51 23:51
Hayle, opp Co-Op 19:52 21:52 23:52
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 19:53 21:53 23:53
Hayle, opp Library and Day Centre 19:53 21:53 23:53
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 19:54 21:54 23:54
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 19:54 21:54 23:54
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 19:56 21:56 23:56
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 20:02 22:02 00:02
Rose-an-Grouse Lamb and Flag (SW-bound) 20:03 22:03 00:03
Canon’s Town Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 20:03 22:03 00:03
Whitecross, opp The Old School House 20:04 22:04 00:04
Whitecross Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:05 22:05 00:05
Crowlas, opp Cockwells Turn 20:06 22:06 00:06
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 20:08 22:08 00:08
Varfell, opp Ludgvan Leaze 20:09 22:09 00:09
Long Rock Varfell Turn (S-bound) 20:10 22:10 00:10
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 20:13 22:13 00:13
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 20:14 22:14 00:14
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 20:15 22:15 00:15
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 20:16 22:16 00:16
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 20:16 22:16 00:16
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 20:17 22:17 00:17
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 20:18 22:18 00:18
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 20:20 22:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall