bustimes.org

T1 - Penzance - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Penzance - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 06:03 20:38 22:38
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 06:04 20:39 22:39
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 06:05 20:40 22:40
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 06:06 20:41 22:41
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:06 20:41 22:41
Penzance, opp Halfords 06:07 20:42 22:42
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 06:08 20:43 22:43
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 06:10 20:45 22:45
Long Rock Varfell Turn (N-bound) 06:12 20:47 22:47
Varfell Ludgvan Leaze (N-bound) 06:13 20:48 22:48
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 06:15 20:50 22:50
Crowlas Cockwells Turn (NE-bound) 06:16 20:51 22:51
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:17 20:52 22:52
Whitecross The Old School House (NE-bound) 06:18 20:53 22:53
Canon’s Town, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 20:53 22:53
Rose-an-Grouse, opp Lamb and Flag Inn 06:20 20:55 22:55
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 06:21 20:56 22:56
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 06:27 21:02 23:02
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 06:28 21:03 23:03
Hayle, opp War Memorial 06:28 21:03 23:03
Hayle Library and Day Centre (E-bound) 06:29 21:04 23:04
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 06:31 21:06 23:06
Hayle Copperhouse Co-Op (NE-bound) 06:32 21:07 23:07
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 06:32 21:07 23:07
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 06:33 21:08 23:08
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 06:34 21:09 23:09
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 06:36 21:11 23:11
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 21:13 23:13
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 06:40 21:15 23:15
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 06:41 21:16 23:16
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 06:41 21:16 23:16
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 06:41 21:16 23:16
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 06:43 21:18 23:18
Kehelland Turn (NE-bound) 06:44 21:19 23:19
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 06:46 21:21 23:21
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:47 21:22 23:22
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 06:48 21:23 23:23
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 06:48 21:23 23:23
Camborne, opp Trevithick Surgery 06:48 21:23 23:23
Camborne Basset Street (E-bound) 06:49 21:24 23:24
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 00:05 06:50 21:25 23:25
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 00:05
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 00:06
Camborne, opp Roskear School 00:07
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 00:08
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 00:08
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 00:10
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 00:11
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 00:13
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 00:14
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 00:15
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 00:16
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 00:16
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 00:18
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 00:19
Redruth, opp South Park 00:21
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 00:23
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 00:24
Redruth, opp Railway Station 00:27
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 00:28
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 00:29
Redruth East End Sandy Lane Jctn (NE-bound) 00:30
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 00:31

Redruth - Camborne - Hayle - Penzance

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Camborne Cross Street (NW-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 19:33 21:33 23:33
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 19:34 21:34 23:34
Treswithian (W-bound) 19:34 21:34 23:34
Kehelland Turn (SW-bound) 19:36 21:36 23:36
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 19:38 21:38 23:38
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 19:41 21:41 23:41
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 19:42 21:42 23:42
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 19:42 21:42 23:42
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 19:44 21:44 23:44
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 19:45 21:45 23:45
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 19:46 21:46 23:46
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 19:47 21:47 23:47
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 19:48 21:48 23:48
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 19:49 21:49 23:49
Hayle, opp Co-Op 19:50 21:50 23:50
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 19:51 21:51 23:51
Hayle, opp Library and Day Centre 19:51 21:51 23:51
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 19:52 21:52 23:52
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 19:52 21:52 23:52
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 19:55 21:55 23:55
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 20:01 22:01 00:01
Rose-an-Grouse Lamb and Flag (SW-bound) 20:02 22:02 00:02
Canon’s Town Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 20:02 22:02 00:02
Whitecross, opp The Old School House 20:03 22:03 00:03
Whitecross Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:04 22:04 00:04
Crowlas, opp Cockwells Turn 20:05 22:05 00:05
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 20:07 22:07 00:07
Varfell, opp Ludgvan Leaze 20:08 22:08 00:08
Long Rock Varfell Turn (S-bound) 20:09 22:09 00:09
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 20:12 22:12 00:12
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 20:13 22:13 00:13
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 20:14 22:14 00:14
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 20:15 22:15 00:15
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 20:15 22:15 00:15
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 20:16 22:16 00:16
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 20:17 22:17 00:17
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 20:20 22:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall