🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

T11 - Fishguard - Haverfordwest

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Map

Fishguard - Haverfordwest

Fishguard Ffordd yr Efail (Bay 2) 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
Penyraber, before Vergam Terrace 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
Penyraber, after Trem y Mor 07:46 10:01 12:01 14:01
Goodwick The Parrog (o/s Tesco Express) 07:49 10:04 12:04 14:04
Goodwick Square (before) 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:06
Dyffryn, nr Kensington House 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09
Manorowen, opp Panteg Terrace 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12
Llangloffan, before St Nicholas Turn 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14
Mathry, opp Church 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16
Mathry, after Church 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17
Mathry, opp Square & Compass Inn 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19
Mathry, before Penparc Turn 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20
Penparc, nr Tranquility 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20
Trefin Square (at) 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24
Llanrhian Cross (Hail & Ride) 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29
Croesgoch, opp Artramont Arms 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31
Croesgoch, nr Mor-awel 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32
Carnhedryn Uchaf, after Broncath Cross 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:27
St David's City Hall (before) 08:27
St David's Sch (before) 08:30
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 08:31
St David's City Hall (o/s) 08:32
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:33
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:35 10:42 12:42 14:42
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 10:45 12:45 14:45
St David's City Hall (before) 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45
St David's Sch (before) 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46
Vachelich, before Fachelich Turn 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50
Upper Solva, before Minimarket 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:54
Solva, opp Memorial Hall 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55
Lower Solva, before Solva Pottery 08:46 10:56 12:56 14:56
Penycwm, before Brawdy Turn 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:01
Penycwm Post Office (o/s former) 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03
Newgale House (Hail & Ride) 08:56 11:06 13:06 15:06
Roch Gate, after Pilgrims Way 08:59 11:09 13:09 15:09
Roch Gate Rochgate Motel (opp former) 09:00 11:10 13:10 15:10
Simpson, nr Summerhill Park 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:12
Simpson Post Office (o/s former) 09:03 11:13 13:13 15:13
Keeston, nr Derwen 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:16
Keeston (nr) 09:07 11:17 13:17 15:17
Pelcomb Cross, before Pelcomb Inn 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:19
Haverfordwest, after Trafalgar Road 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24
Haverfordwest, opp St Martin's Burial Ground 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24
Haverfordwest, before Highlands Avenue 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:25
Haverfordwest, before Tabernacle Church 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:25
Haverfordwest, nr Lidl Perrot's Road 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:25
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (opp Withybush Retail Park) 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33
Haverfordwest, o/s Railway Station 09:28 11:38 13:38 15:38

Haverfordwest - Fishguard

Haverfordwest, o/s Railway Station 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (opp Withybush Retail Park) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23
Haverfordwest Picton Place (before bridge) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Haverfordwest, opp Library 07:51 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Haverfordwest Dew Street (o/s 92) 07:51 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Dentist) 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Haverfordwest Barn Street (o/s Church School) 07:52 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Haverfordwest, after Highlands Avenue 07:52 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28
Haverfordwest, o/s St Martin's Burial Ground 07:53 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29
Haverfordwest, before Trafalgar Road 07:53 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29
Pelcomb Cross, after Pelcomb Inn 07:57 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33
Keeston (nr) 07:59 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35
Keeston, nr Derwen 08:00 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:36
Simpson Post Office (opp former) 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38
Simpson, nr Summerhill Park 08:02 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38
Roch Gate Rochgate Motel (after former) 08:05 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41
Newgale House (Hail & Ride) 08:09 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45
Penycwm Post Office (opp former) 08:12 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Penycwm, after Brawdy Turn 08:14 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
Lower Solva, after Solva Pottery 08:18 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54
Solva, o/s Memorial Hall 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56
Upper Solva, after Minimarket 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56
Vachelich, after Fachelich Turn 08:23 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
St David's School (opp) 08:27 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 08:28 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04
St David's City Hall (o/s) 08:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:04
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:32 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
St David's City Hall (before) 08:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 08:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Carnhedryn Uchaf, at Boncath Cross 08:38 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Croesgoch, after Mor-awel 08:42 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Croesgoch, o/s Artramont Arms 08:42 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Llanrhian Heol Rhian 08:45 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:23
Trefin Square (before) 08:52 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
Penparc, nr Tranquility 08:55 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Mathry, after Penparc Turn 08:56 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
Mathry, after Square & Compass Inn 08:56 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
Mathry, after Church 09:00 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38
Llangloffan, after St Nicholas Turn 09:03 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41
Manorowen Panteg Terrace (before Post Box) 09:05 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43
Dyffryn, nr Kensington House 09:08 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Goodwick, nr Industrial Estate 09:09 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47
Goodwick Square (after) 09:11 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Goodwick, opp Station 09:12 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50
Goodwick The Parrog (opp Tesco) 09:13 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
Penyraber West Street (o/s 2) 09:16 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Fishguard Ffordd yr Efail (Bay 2) 09:17 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richards Bros