bustimes.org

T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Bus Depot - Bus Station

Machynlleth Bus Depot 10:57 12:57 15:12
Machynlleth, after Clock 11:00 13:00 15:15
Machynlleth, nr Old Stable 11:01 13:01 15:16
Machynlleth, o/s Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 11:02 13:02 15:17
Machynlleth, after Bryn-y-Gog 11:03 13:03 15:18
Penegoes, nr Trem-y-Felin 11:04 13:04 15:19
Penegoes, nr Fronheulog Terrace 11:05 13:05 15:20
Llanwrin, after Pont Abergwydol 11:07 13:07 15:22
Cemmaes Road, opp Garage 11:10 13:10 15:25
Commins Coch Terrace (o/s) 11:14 13:14 15:29
Llanbrynmair, o/s Wynnstay Arms 11:19 13:19 15:34
Carno, after Pont Perthyncwys 11:24 13:24 15:39
Carno, opp Aleppo Hotel 11:29 13:29 15:44
Clatter, opp Primary School 11:34 13:34 15:49
Caersws, opp Buck Inn 11:39 13:39 15:54
Caersws, after Level Crossing 11:42 13:42 15:57
Newtown, before Penstrowed Bridge 11:45 13:45 16:00
Newtown, o/s Coleg Powys 11:49 13:49 16:04
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 11:50 13:50 16:05
Newtown, after Hill View Close 11:51 13:51 16:06
Newtown, before Ladywell House 11:53 13:53 16:08
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 11:55 13:55 16:10
12:05 14:05 16:15 18:10
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:11
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:13
Abermule, after Bryn-y-maes 12:13 14:13 16:23 18:16
Abermule Station House (o/s Abermule Hotel) 12:16 14:16 16:26 18:19
Abermule, after Post Office 12:19 14:19 16:29 18:22
Hendomen, nr Hen-domen House 12:24 14:24 16:34
Berriew, after Lion Hotel 18:32
Montgomery, before Town Hall 12:30 14:30 16:40
Berriew Turn (before) 18:35
Hendomen, before Stalloe Cottages 12:31 14:31 16:41
Forden, before Hem Crossroads 12:33 14:33 16:43
Forden Can-y-Lan (o/s Post Box) 12:35 14:35 16:44
Forden, o/s Village Hall 12:36 14:36 16:45
Kingswood, o/s Cock Hotel 12:38 14:38 16:48
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, opp Coed-y-Dinas 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:39
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park (Grounds) 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:40
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 12:48 14:48 16:58 18:42
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 12:49 14:49 16:59 18:44
06:50 12:50 14:50 17:00 18:45
Groes-Lwyd, after Garage 06:56 12:54 14:54 17:04 18:49
Guilsfield, o/s Coed-y-Glyn 06:56 12:56 14:56 17:05 18:51
Guilsfield, after Oak Inn 06:57 12:57 14:57 17:06 18:52
Guilsfield, o/s Church 06:58 12:58 14:58 17:08 18:53
Burgedin, before Varchoel Bridge 07:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 18:55
Burgedin, nr Deepcutting 07:01 13:01 15:01 17:11 18:57
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:02 13:02 15:02 17:12
Arddlin, before Horseshoe Inn 07:04 13:04 15:04 17:14 18:59
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning West 07:06 13:06 15:06 17:16 19:01
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:08 13:08 15:08 17:18
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:11 13:11 15:11 17:21
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning East 07:12 13:12 15:12 17:22
Four Crosses, o/s Golden Lion 07:13 13:13 15:13 17:23 19:03
Four Crosses, before War Memorial 07:14 07:53 13:14 15:14 17:24 19:05
Llanymynech A483 By Pass (nr The Street) 07:15 07:54 13:15 15:15 17:25 19:06
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:17 07:56 13:17 15:17 17:27 19:08
Llanymynech, nr North View 07:18 07:57 13:18 15:18 17:28 19:09
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 07:20 07:59 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:11
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:21 08:00 13:21 15:21 17:31 19:12
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 07:22 08:01 13:22 15:22 17:32 19:13
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 07:23 08:02 13:23 15:23 17:33 19:14
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:25 08:04 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, opp The Terraces 07:25 08:04 13:25 15:25 17:35 19:16
Morda, adj The Jays 07:26 08:05 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:26 08:05 13:26 15:26 17:36 19:17
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 07:27 08:06 13:27 15:27 17:37 19:18
Morda, adj Marches School 07:28 08:07 13:28 15:28 17:38 19:19
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 07:31 08:10 13:31 15:31 17:41 19:22
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:36 08:15 13:36 15:36 17:46 19:27

Bus Station - Bus Depot

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 08:20 10:20 16:20 17:40 19:30
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 07:02 08:21 10:21 16:21 17:41 19:31
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:03 08:23 10:23 16:23 17:43 19:32
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 07:05 08:25 10:25 16:25 17:45 19:34
Morda, opp Marches School 07:08 08:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 07:08 08:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 19:36
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:09 08:29 10:29 16:29 17:49 19:37
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 07:10 08:30 10:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, adj The Terraces 07:10 08:30 10:30 16:30 17:50 19:38
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:11 08:31 10:31 16:31 17:51 19:39
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 07:13 08:33 10:33 16:33 17:53 19:41
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 07:14 08:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 19:42
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:15 08:35 10:35 16:35 17:55 19:43
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 07:16 08:36 10:36 16:36 17:56 19:44
Llanymynech, nr Caenant 07:17 08:37 10:37 16:37 17:57 19:45
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 07:19 08:39 10:39 16:39 17:59 19:47
Llanymynech A483 By Pass (nr The Street) 07:20 08:40 10:40 16:40 18:00 19:48
Four Crosses, after War Memorial 07:22 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:02 19:50
Four Crosses, after Golden Lion 07:22 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:02
Four Crosses, opp Laburnum Meadows 07:23 08:43 10:43 16:43 18:03
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning East 07:24 08:44 10:44 16:44 18:04
Llandrinio, after Post Office 07:25 08:45 10:45 16:45 18:05
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 07:26 08:46 10:46 16:46 18:06
Llandrinio, before Post Office 07:28 08:48 10:48 16:48 18:08
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning West 07:30 08:50 10:50 16:50 18:10
Arddlin, after Horseshoe Inn 07:32 08:52 10:52 16:52 18:12
Arddlin, nr Tabernacle Church 07:33 08:53 10:53 16:53 18:13
Burgedin, nr Deepcutting 07:34 08:54 10:54 16:54 18:14
Burgedin, before Varchoel Bridge 07:36 08:56 10:56 16:56 18:16
Guilsfield, opp Church 07:38 08:58 10:58 16:58 18:18
Guilsfield, before Oak Inn 07:39 08:59 10:59 16:59 18:19
Guilsfield, opp Coed-y-Glyn 07:40 09:00 11:00 16:59 18:20
Groes-Lwyd, before Garage 07:41 09:01 11:01 17:01 18:21
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:46 09:06 11:06 17:06 18:26
07:50 09:09 11:09 17:09
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:50 09:09 11:09 17:09
Welshpool Pola Cinema (o/s former Cinema) 07:52 09:11 11:11 17:11
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled, before Coed-y-Dinas 07:55 09:15 11:15 17:15
Kingswood, opp Cock Hotel 09:20 11:20 17:20
Forden Can-y-Lan (opp Post Box) 09:22 11:22 17:22
Forden, after Hem Crossroads 09:24 11:24 17:24
Hendomen, after Stalloe Cottages 09:26 11:26 17:26
Montgomery, before Town Hall 09:28 11:28 17:28
Berriew Turn (after) 07:58
Hendomen, before Hen-domen Turn 09:34 11:34 17:34
Berriew, before Lion Hotel 08:02
Abermule, before Post Office 08:12 09:40 11:40 17:40
Abermule Station House (opp Abermule Hotel) 08:15 09:43 11:43 17:43
Abermule, before Bryn-y-maes 08:18 09:46 11:46 17:46
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 08:21 09:49 11:49 17:49
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 08:24 09:52 11:52 17:52
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 08:27 09:55 11:55 17:55
08:35 10:05 12:05
Newtown, after Cwrt Croesawdy 08:36 10:06 12:06
Newtown, before Hill View Close 08:37 10:07 12:07
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:39 10:09 12:09
Newtown, opp Coleg Powys 08:41 10:11 12:11
Newtown, after Penstrowed Bridge 08:44 10:14 12:14
Caersws, before Level Crossing 08:47 10:17 12:17
Caersws, o/s Buck Inn 08:51 10:21 12:21
Clatter, o/s Primary School 08:56 10:26 12:26
Carno, o/s Aleppo Hotel 09:01 10:31 12:31
Carno, before Pont Perthyncwys 09:06 10:36 12:36
Llanbrynmair, opp Wynnstay Arms 09:11 10:41 12:41
Commins Coch Terrace (opp) 09:15 10:45 12:45
Cemmaes Road, opp Old Station 09:20 10:50 12:50
Llanwrin, before Pont Abergwydol 09:21 10:51 12:51
Penegoes, nr Fronheulog Terrace 09:23 10:53 12:53
Penegoes, nr Trem-y-Felin 09:25 10:55 12:55
Machynlleth, before Bryn-y-Gog 09:26 10:56 12:56
Machynlleth, opp Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:27 10:57 12:57
Machynlleth, nr Old Stable 09:28 10:58 12:58
Machynlleth, before Wynnstay Arms Hotel 09:30 11:00 13:00
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 09:32 11:02 13:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches