Bus Times

T14 - Hereford - Cardiff via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Hereford via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:12
Cardiff Kingsway (Stop GC) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Gabalfa, opp Parkfield Place 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:16
The Philog Manor Way 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:18
Birchgrove, o/s Westfield Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:19
Whitchurch Manor Rise 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:19
Whitchurch, o/s High School 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:20
Whitchurch, o/s Tyn y Parc Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:20
Whitchurch Brocastle Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:21
Whitchurch, nr Heol y Forlan 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:21
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:09
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:11
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24 18:29 20:26
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:30 20:27
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:31 20:27
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:31 20:28
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:32 20:28
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:34 20:30
Llwyn-on Village (after) 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:40 20:36
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Visitor Centre 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:41 20:37
Nant Ddu Lodge 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:43 20:38
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:48 20:43
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:51 20:46
Libanus 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:55 20:50
Llanfaes St David's Church 08:16 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:01 20:56
Brecon Bulwark 08:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:03 20:58
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:05 21:00
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 06:30 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:12
Brecon Hospital 06:30 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:12
Brecon Coleg Powys 06:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 06:33 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Felinfach Turn 06:37 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Felinfach Griffin Inn 06:38 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24
Bronllys Hospital 06:43 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26
Bronllys St Mary's Church 06:43 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26
Bronllys Talgarth Road 06:44 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
Talgarth Post Office 06:47 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31
Talgarth Nat West 06:48 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 06:53 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 06:54 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:54 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 06:54 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:38
Glasbury Bridge 06:57 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41
Llanigon Little Ffordd-Fawr 07:00 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 07:02 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 07:04 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:05 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:40
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:40
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:40
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:42
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:13 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:45
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:13 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:45
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:14 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:46
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:15 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:47
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:15 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:47
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:16 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:48
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:18 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:50
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:20 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:52
Dorstone, adj Green 07:21 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:53
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:22 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:54
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:55
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:25 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:26 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:28 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:00
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:28 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:00
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:30 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:02
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:32 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:04
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:10
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:11
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:11
Kingstone, opp Church 07:40 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:12
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:40 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:12
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:41 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:13
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:42 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:14
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:43 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:15
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:44 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:16
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:48 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:19
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:21
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:21
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:22
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:53 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:23
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:55 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:24
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:26
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:28
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:07 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:30
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:21 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:44

Hereford - Cardiff via Hay, on, Wye, Brecon, Merthyr Tydfil

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:30 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:46
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:51
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:36 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:52
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:37 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:53
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 08:41 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:57
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:43 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:59
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:47 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:03
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:48 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:04
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:06
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:06
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:51 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:07
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:52 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:08
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:52 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:54 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:10
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 08:56 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:12
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 08:58 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:14
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 08:59 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:15
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:00 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:16
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:01 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:17
Kingstone, adj Church 09:01 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:17
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:02 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:18
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:02 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:18
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:03 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:19
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:10 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:26
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:10 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:12 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:12 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:14 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:30
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:18 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:34
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:19 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:35
Dorstone, opp Green 09:21 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:37
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:21 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:37
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:24 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:40
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:25 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:41
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:26 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:42
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:26 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:42
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:27 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:43
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:28 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:44
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:29 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:45
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:31 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:47
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:33 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:49
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:33 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 08:51 09:34 10:21 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 12:21 14:21 16:21
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:52
Llanigon Little Ffordd-fawr 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:53
Glasbury Bridge 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:57
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:59
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:59
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:00
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:00
Talgarth Post Office 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 19:05
Talgarth Nat West 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 19:06
Bronllys Talgarth Road 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:10
Bronllys St Mary's Church 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:10
Bronllys Hospital 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:10
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:13
Felinfach Griffin Inn 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:17
Felinfach Turn 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:17
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:21
Brecon Coleg Powys 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:23
Brecon Hospital 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:23
Brecon Free Street 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:24
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:26
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Brecon Free Street 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Llanfaes St David's Church 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Libanus 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Libanus Llwyn y Celyn 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Nant Ddu Lodge 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Llwyn-On, nr Forest Mountain Centre 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Llwyn-on Village (before) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:35 10:30 12:00 14:00
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 07:36 10:31 12:01 14:01
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:36 10:31 12:01 14:01
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:38 10:33 12:03 14:03
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:59 10:54 12:24 14:24
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 10:55 12:25 14:25
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 08:01 10:56 12:26 14:26
Whitchurch Caedelyn Road 08:37 11:20 12:50 14:50
Whitchurch, opp Tyn y Parc Road 08:39 11:20 12:50 14:50
Whitchurch Heol Nest 08:39 11:21 12:51 14:51
Whitchurch Manor Rise 08:40 11:21 12:51 14:51
Birchgrove Pantbach Place 08:41 11:22 12:52 14:52
Gabalfa, opp Cross Inn 08:42 11:23 12:53 14:53
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:46 11:25 12:55 14:55
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 08:49 11:27 12:57 14:57
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:50 11:28 12:58 14:58
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:51 11:28 12:58 14:58
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:52 11:29 12:59 14:59
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:52 11:29 12:59 14:59
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:53 11:30 13:00 15:00
Cardiff Central Station (Stop JM) 08:55 11:31 13:01 15:01
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 07:43
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Llowes Radnor Arms 07:51
Glasbury Bridge 07:54
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:56
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 07:56
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:57
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 07:57
Talgarth Post Office 08:03
Talgarth Nat West 08:04
Bronllys Talgarth Road 08:08
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08
Bronllys Hospital 08:08
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 08:11
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:16
Felinfach Turn 08:16
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:20
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:23
Brecon Hospital 08:24
Brecon Free Street 08:25
Cardiff Tresillian Way 08:56 11:32 13:02 15:02
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27

Related services

More information