Bus Times

T14 - Hereford - Hay On Wye - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Hay On Wye - Hereford

Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 09:10 11:10 15:10
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:40 11:40 15:45
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:05 12:05 16:15
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:19 12:19 16:24
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:24 12:24 16:29
Llwyn-on Village (after) 10:30 12:30 16:35
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 10:38 12:38 16:43
Libanus 10:45 12:45 16:50
Llanfaes St David's Church 10:51 12:51 16:56
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 10:55 12:55 16:00 17:00
Brecon Interchange (Stand 2) 11:02 13:02 17:12
Brecon Coleg Powys 11:04 13:04 16:02 17:14
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 11:05 13:05 16:03 17:15
Felinfach Griffin Inn 11:11 13:11 16:09 17:21
Bronllys Talgarth Road 11:17 13:17 16:15 17:27
Talgarth Nat West 11:22 13:22 16:20 17:32
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 11:28 13:28 16:26 17:38
Glasbury Bridge 11:31 13:31 16:29 17:41
Clyro Castle Estate 16:34
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:08 09:42 11:39 13:39 13:42 16:39 17:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 11:42 13:42 16:40
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 13:42 16:40
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 13:42 16:40
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 09:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 16:42
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:13 09:47 11:47 13:47 13:47 16:45
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:13 09:47 11:47 13:47 13:47 16:45
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:14 09:48 11:48 13:48 13:48 16:46
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:15 09:49 11:49 13:49 13:49 16:47
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:15 09:49 11:49 13:49 13:49 16:47
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:16 09:50 11:50 13:50 13:50 16:48
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:17 09:51 11:51 13:51 13:51 16:49
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:20 09:54 11:54 13:54 13:54 16:52
Dorstone, adj Green 07:21 09:55 11:55 13:55 13:55 16:53
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:22 09:56 11:56 13:56 13:56 16:54
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 09:57 11:57 13:57 13:57 16:55
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:25 09:59 11:59 13:59 13:59 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:26 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:27 10:01 12:01 14:01 14:01 16:59
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:28 10:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 17:00
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:28 10:02 12:02 14:02 14:02 17:00
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:30 10:04 12:04 14:04 14:04 17:02
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:32 10:06 12:06 14:06 14:06 17:04
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 14:12 17:10
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 14:13 17:11
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:39 10:13 12:13 14:13 14:13 17:11
Kingstone, opp Church 07:40 10:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 17:12
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:40 10:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 17:12
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:41 10:15 12:15 14:15 14:15 17:13
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:42 10:16 12:16 14:16 14:16 17:14
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:43 10:17 12:17 14:17 14:17 17:15
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:44 10:18 12:18 14:18 14:18 17:16
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:46 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 17:17
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:49 10:21 12:21 14:21 14:21 17:19
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 17:21
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:52 10:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 17:21
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 17:22
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:53 10:25 12:25 14:25 14:25 17:23
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:55 10:26 12:26 14:26 14:26 17:24
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 17:26
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:02 10:29 12:29 14:29 14:29 17:28
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 17:30
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 14:33 17:33
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 14:36 17:36
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 17:38
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:21 10:39 12:39 14:39 14:39 17:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 17:44
College Holidays

Hereford - Hay On Wye - Cardiff

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:30 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:46
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:35 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:51
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:36
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:37 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:54
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 08:41
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:43 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:59
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:47 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:03
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:48 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:04
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:06
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:50 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:06
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:51 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:07
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:52 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:08
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:52 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:54 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:10
Clehonger, adj The Seven Stars 08:56 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:12
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 08:57 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:13
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 08:58 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:14
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 08:58 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:14
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 08:59 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:15
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:00 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:16
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:01 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:17
Kingstone, adj Church 09:01 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:17
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:02 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:18
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:02 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:18
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:03 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:19
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:10 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:26
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:10 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:12 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:12 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:13 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:14 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:30
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:18 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:34
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:19 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:35
Dorstone, opp Green 09:21 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:37
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:21 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:37
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:24 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:40
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:25 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:41
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:26 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:42
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:26 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:42
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:27 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:43
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:28 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:44
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:29 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:45
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:31 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:47
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:33 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:49
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:33 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43 08:51 09:34 10:21 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 12:21 14:21 16:21
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Glasbury Bridge 07:54 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:57
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:57 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:00
Talgarth Nat West 08:04 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 19:06
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 19:10
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:16 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:17
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:20 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:21
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:23 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:27 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:26
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09
Llanfaes St David's Church 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13
Libanus 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18
Glyn Tarell Storey Arms 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25
Llwyn-on Village (before) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:40
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 10:30 12:00 14:00 16:00
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 10:55 12:25 14:25 16:25
Cardiff Tresillian Way (SW-bound) 11:32 13:02 15:02 17:02
College Holidays

Related services

More information