bustimes.org

T19 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno

Blaenau Ffestiniog, o/s Station 07:30 10:25 13:20 16:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog Church Street (junct Leeds Street) 07:30 10:25 13:20 16:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog, o/s Commercial Hotel 07:30 10:25 13:20 16:50
Rhiwbryfdir, after Hospital Road 07:31 10:26 13:21 16:51
Rhiwbryfdir, nr Talwaenydd A470 07:31 10:26 13:21 16:51
Blaenau Dolwyddelan, after Roman Bridge 07:38 10:33 13:28 16:58
Dolwyddelan, before Dolwyddelen Castle 07:40 10:35 13:30 17:00
Dolwyddelan, opp Tan-y-Castell 07:40 10:35 13:30 17:00
Dolwyddelan, before Bodeifion 07:41 10:36 13:31 17:01
Dolwyddelan, opp Capel Bethel 07:42 10:37 13:32 17:02
Dolwyddelan, nr Gwalia 07:42 10:37 13:32 17:02
Pont-y-Pant, before Prince Llewellyn Terrace 07:43 10:38 13:33 17:03
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Lledr House 07:44 10:39 13:34 17:04
Pont-y-Pant, before Plas Mountain Centre 07:45 10:40 13:35 17:05
Pont-y-Pant, opp Caedu 07:46 10:41 13:36 17:06
Dinas Mawr, o/s Old Fish Inn 07:49 10:44 13:39 17:09
Dinas Mawr, after Pont yr Afanc 07:51 10:46 13:41 17:11
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 07:53 10:48 13:43 17:13
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 07:54 10:49 13:44 17:14
Betws-y-Coed, before Railway Station 07:55 10:50 13:45 17:15
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 07:55 10:50 13:45 17:15
Betws-y-Coed, opp Waterloo Hotel 07:56 10:51 13:46 17:16
Betws-y-Coed, after Waterloo Bridge 07:57 10:52 13:47 17:17
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:00 10:55 13:50 17:20
Nant-y-Rhiw, before Cilelcious Bridge 08:02 10:56 13:51 17:21
Llanrwst, before Meadowvale 08:06 10:58 13:53 17:23
Llanrwst, nr Llwyn Brith 08:07 10:58 13:53 17:23
Llanrwst, opp Birmingham Garage 08:07 10:58 13:53 17:23
Llanrwst, nr Cae Person 08:08 10:59 13:54 17:24
Llanrwst, nr Bryn Hyfryd 08:08 10:59 13:54 17:24
Llanrwst, o/s Playing Fields 08:09 10:59 13:54 17:24
Llanrwst, after Railway Station 08:09 10:59 13:54 17:24
Llanrwst Watling Street (o/s 27) 08:10 11:00 13:55 17:25
Llanrwst Bridge (before) 08:10 11:00 13:55 17:25
Llanrwst North (nr) 08:10 11:00 13:56 17:25
Maenan Abbey Hotel (before) 08:14 11:04 14:00 17:29
Maenan, after Abbey End 08:14 11:04 14:00 17:29
Dolgarrog, nr Railway Station 08:16 11:06 14:02 17:30
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (before) 08:21 11:11 14:08 17:34
Graig Bodnant Road Top (after junction) 14:11 17:36
Graig, o/s Bodnant Gardens 14:13
Graig Bodnant Road Top (after junction) 14:14 17:38
Graig, nr Croesau 08:23 11:13 14:15 17:39
Graig, o/s Parrys 08:24 11:14 14:15 17:39
Pentre-felin, nr Fforddlas Mill 08:25 11:15 14:16 17:40
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, after Glan-y-Mor 08:26 11:16 14:18 17:41
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, after Abbeyfield 08:26 11:16 14:18 17:41
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Cross Keys 08:27 11:17 14:19 17:42
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, before Conway Court 08:27 11:17 14:19 17:42
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, nr Old Rectory 08:28 11:18 14:20 17:43
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, before Black Cat Roundabout 08:30 11:20 14:21 17:45
Llandudno Junction, opp Capel Pensarn 08:32 11:21 14:22 17:46
Llandudno Junction, after Trem yr Afon 08:33 11:22 14:23 17:47
Llandudno Junction, nr Preswylfa 08:34 11:23 14:24 17:48
Llandudno Junction, at Station Stop T 08:35 11:24 14:24 17:49
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 08:36 11:25 14:25 17:50
Llandudno Junction, at New Road Stand Y 17:50
Tywyn, nr Fon Tom 17:51
Deganwy, nr Stamford Street 17:52
Llandudno Junction, after Broad Street 08:36 11:25 14:25
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 17:53
Llandudno Junction, after Victoria Crescent 08:37 11:26 14:26
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 17:53
Llandudno Junction, after The Mews 08:37 11:26 14:26
Llandudno Junction, after Dol Hudol 08:38 11:27 14:27
Llandudno Junction, before Bryn Marl 08:38 11:27 14:27
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 17:54
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 17:55
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 17:56
Ysbyty Llandudno (before) 17:57
Deganwy Marl Lane (o/s 116) 08:39 11:28 14:28
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 17:58
Deganwy, after High Pastures 08:39 11:29 14:28
Llanrhos, before St Anne's Gardens 08:40 11:30 14:29
Llanrhos Corner (after) 08:41 11:30 14:30
Llanrhos, before St Hilary's Church 08:41 11:31 14:30
Llanrhos, after St Hilary's Road 08:42 11:32 14:31
Craig-y-Don, after Vicarage Road 08:43 11:32 14:32
Craig-y-Don, after Fferm Lane 08:43 11:33 14:32
Llandudno, after Cwm Place 17:59
Craig-y-Don, after Roumania Drive 08:44 11:34 14:33
Craig-y-Don (o/s Full House) 08:45 11:35 14:34
Craig-y-Don, after Clarence Road 08:45 11:35 14:34
Craig-y-Don, opp Mostyn Champneys Retail Park 08:47 11:37 14:35
Craig-y-Don, adj Kingsway Path 08:47 11:37 14:36
Llandudno, after Fire Station 08:49 11:39 14:37 18:00
Llandudno, at Law Courts Stop V 08:49 11:39 14:38 18:01
Llandudno, nr Marlborough Place 08:50 11:40 14:39 18:02
Llandudno, at Railway Station Stop H 08:51 11:41 14:39 18:02
Llandudno, before Trinity Square 08:52 11:42 14:40
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X 08:53 11:43 14:41
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop Y 08:55 11:45 14:43 18:05

Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog

Llandudno, at Palladium Stop B 09:05 11:50 14:45 16:45 18:10
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D 09:06 11:51 14:46 16:46 18:11
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 09:08 11:53 14:48 16:48 18:13
Llandudno, at Coach Park Stand F 09:09 11:54 14:49 16:49 18:14
Llandudno, at Venue Cymru Stop G 09:10 11:55 14:50 16:50 18:15
Llandudno Grand Theatre (o/s Car Park) 09:11 11:56 14:51 16:51 18:16
Craig-y-Don, before Clarence Road 09:11 11:57 14:51 16:51 18:16
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road (o/s Alexandera House) 09:13 11:59 14:53 16:53 18:18
Craig-y-Don, before Roumania Drive 09:13 11:59 14:53 16:53 18:18
Craig-y-Don, o/s North Wales Medical Centre 09:14 12:00 14:54 16:53 18:19
Llandudno, after Vicarage Road 09:15 12:01 14:55 16:54 18:19
Llanrhos, after Cemetery 09:15 12:01 14:55 16:55 18:20
Llanrhos, after St Hilary's Church 09:16 12:02 14:56 16:55 18:20
Llanrhos Corner (before) 09:16 12:02 14:56 16:55 18:21
Llanrhos, after St Anne's Gardens 09:17 12:03 14:57 16:56 18:21
Deganwy Marl Lane (nr 116) 09:18 12:04 14:58 16:57 18:23
Llandudno Junction, after Bryn Marl 09:19 12:05 14:59 16:58 18:23
Tywyn, after Dol Hudol 09:19 12:05 14:59 16:58 18:24
Llandudno Junction, before The Mews 09:20 12:06 15:00 16:58 18:24
Llandudno Junction, after Victoria Crescent 09:20 12:06 15:00 16:59 18:25
Llandudno Junction, before Broad Street 09:21 12:07 15:01 16:59 18:25
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 09:22 12:08 15:02 17:00 18:26
Llandudno Junction, nr Preswylfa 09:23 12:09 15:03 17:01 18:27
Llandudno Junction, before Trem yr Afon 09:24 12:09 15:04 17:02 18:28
Llandudno Junction, o/s Capel Pensarn 09:24 12:10 15:05 17:03 18:28
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, after Black Cat Roundabout 09:26 12:11 15:06 17:04 18:30
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, nr Old Rectory 09:27 12:13 15:08 17:06 18:31
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Conwy Court 09:28 12:13 15:09 17:07 18:32
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, before Cross Keys 09:29 12:14 15:10 17:08 18:33
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Dyffryn Conwy 09:29 12:14 15:10 17:08 18:33
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, after Trem Afon 09:29 12:14 15:10 17:08 18:33
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, before Glan-y-Mor 09:29 12:14 15:10 17:08 18:33
Pentre-felin, nr Fforddlas Mill 09:30 12:16 15:12 17:09 18:34
Graig, after Parrys 09:31 12:17 15:13 17:10 18:35
Graig, nr Croesau 09:32 12:18 15:13 17:11 18:36
Graig, o/s Bodnant Gardens 12:20
Tal-y-cafn Hotel (after) 09:34 12:25 15:16 17:13 18:38
Dolgarrog, nr Railway Station 09:38 12:31 15:22 17:18 18:43
Maenan, before Abbey End 09:40 12:33 15:23 17:19 18:44
Llanrwst Salisbury Terrace (o/s 5) 09:43 12:38 15:28 17:23 18:48
Llanrwst, after Railway Station 09:44 12:39 15:29 17:24 18:49
Llanrwst Watling Street (o/s 27) 09:45 12:40 15:30 17:25 18:50
Llanrwst, nr Llwyn Brith 09:45 12:40 15:30 17:25 18:50
Llanrwst, after Meadowvale 09:46 12:41 15:31 17:26 18:51
Nant-y-Rhiw, before Cilelcious Bridge 09:48 12:43 15:33 17:28 18:53
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 09:50 12:45 15:35 17:30 18:55
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 09:53 12:48 15:38 17:33 18:58
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 09:53 12:48 15:38 17:33 18:58
Betws-y-Coed, before Railway Station 09:55 12:50 15:40 17:35 19:00
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 09:55 12:50 15:40 19:00
Betws-y-Coed, opp Waterloo Hotel 09:55 12:50 15:40 19:00
Betws-y-Coed, after Waterloo Bridge 09:56 12:51 15:41 19:01
Dinas Mawr, before Pont yr Afanc 09:57 12:52 15:42 19:02
Dinas Mawr, opp Old Fish Inn 10:00 12:55 15:45 19:05
Pont-y-Pant, o/s Caedu 10:03 12:58 15:48 19:08
Pont-y-Pant, after Plas Mountain Centre 10:03 12:58 15:48 19:09
Pont-y-Pant, opp Lledr House 10:04 12:59 15:49 19:10
Pont-y-Pant, after Prince Llewellyn Terrace 10:05 13:00 15:50 19:11
Dolwyddelan, o/s Capel Bethel 10:07 13:02 15:52 19:13
Dolwyddelan, after Bodeifion 10:07 13:02 15:52 19:13
Dolwyddelan, o/s Tan-y-Castell 10:08 13:03 15:53 19:14
Dolwyddelan, after Dolwyddelen Castle 10:08 13:03 15:53 19:14
Blaenau Dolwyddelan, before Roman Bridge 10:10 13:05 15:55 19:16
Tal-y-waenydd, nr Oakeley Terrace 10:17 13:12 16:02 19:22
Rhiwbryfdir, nr Talwaenydd A470 10:18 13:13 16:03 19:23
Blaenau Ffestiniog, opp Commercial 10:19 13:14 16:04 19:24
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cwm (opp 28) 10:19 13:14 16:04 19:24
Blaenau Ffestiniog, o/s Station 10:20 13:15 16:05 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches