bustimes.org

T2 - Bristol - Thornbury via Bishopston, Filton, Patchway, Cribbs Causeway, Aztec West, Almondsbury, Hortham Village, Alveston

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Thornbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 15) 06:53 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:35
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 06:54 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:36
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 06:55 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:38
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 06:56 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:20 17:20 19:39
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 06:58 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:22 17:22 19:41
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 06:59 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24 17:24 19:42
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 07:00 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:25 17:25 19:44
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 07:02 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:27 19:45
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 07:03 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:29 17:29 19:47
Horfield Churchways Avenue (A) 07:04 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:31 17:31 19:48
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (C) 07:06 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:33 17:33 19:50
Horfield Sports Centre (N-bound) 07:07 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:34 17:34 19:51
Horfield Filton Road (N-bound) 07:08 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:35 17:35 19:52
Filton Northville Road (N-bound) 07:09 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:36 17:36 19:53
Filton Police Station (N-bound) 07:10 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:37 17:37 19:54
Filton Springfields (N-bound) 07:12 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:39 17:39 19:55
Filton Church (NE-bound) 07:13 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:40 17:40 19:56
Filton College (N-bound) 07:14 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:41 17:41 19:57
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 07:15 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:42 17:42 19:58
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 07:17 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:44 17:44 20:00
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 07:21 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:49 17:49 20:04
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:26 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:54 20:08
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 07:27 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:55 20:09
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 07:28 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56 17:56 20:10
Patchway High Leaze Road (NE-bound) 07:29 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:57 20:11
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 07:30 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:58 20:12
Patchway Roundabout (Stop C) 07:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:59 20:13
Patchway Stoke Lane (N-bound) 07:32 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 18:00 20:14
Patchway Hempton Lane (N-bound) 07:33 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:01 20:15
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop A) 07:34 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:02 20:16
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 07:35 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:03 20:17
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 07:36 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:04 20:18
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 07:37 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:05 20:19
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 07:39 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07 20:21
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 07:41 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:09 20:23
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 07:42 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:10 18:09 20:23
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 07:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 18:10 20:24
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 07:44 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:12 18:11 20:25
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 07:45 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:13 18:12 20:26
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 07:46 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:14 18:13 20:27
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 07:47 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:15 18:14 20:28
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 07:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:16 18:14 20:28
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:17 18:15 20:29
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 07:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:18 18:16 20:30
Alveston The Ship (N-bound) 07:51 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:19 18:17 20:31
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:52 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:20 18:18 20:32
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 07:53 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:21 18:19 20:33
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 05:35 07:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:22 18:20 20:34
Thornbury Buckingham Parade (N-bound) 05:36 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:23 18:21 20:35
Thornbury Church Road (NE-bound) 05:37 07:56 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:24 18:22 20:36
Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 05:38 07:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:25 18:23 20:37

Thornbury - Bristol

Thornbury Health Centre (E-bound) 05:40 08:00 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:28 18:26 20:40
Thornbury Park View Ave (E-bound) 05:40 08:00 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:28 18:26 20:40
Thornbury Easton Hill Road (S-bound) 05:41 08:01 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:29 18:27 20:41
Thornbury Crossways Road (NE-bound) 05:42 08:02 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:30 18:28 20:42
Thornbury Cheviot Drive (S-bound) 05:43 08:03 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:31 18:29 20:43
Thornbury Pentland Avenue (S-bound) 05:44 08:04 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:32 18:30 20:43
Thornbury Chiltern Park (S-bound) 05:45 08:05 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:33 18:31 20:44
Thornbury Bockenem Close (S-bound) 05:45 08:06 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:33 18:31 20:45
Thornbury Dovedale (NW-bound) 05:46 08:07 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:34 18:32 20:46
Thornbury Windrush Court (W-bound) 05:47 08:08 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:35 18:33 20:47
Thornbury Avon Way (N-bound) 05:48 08:09 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:36 18:34 20:47
Thornbury Streamleaze (NE-bound) 05:48 08:10 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:37 18:35 20:48
Thornbury Knapp Road (W-bound) 05:49 08:11 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:38 18:36 20:49
Thornbury Gillingstool (W-bound) 05:50 08:12 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:39 18:37 20:50
Thornbury Rock Street (S-bound) 05:51 08:13 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:40 18:38 20:51
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 05:52 08:14 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:41 18:39 20:51
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 05:53 08:15 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:42 18:40 20:52
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 05:54 08:16 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:43 18:41 20:53
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 05:55 08:17 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:44 18:42 20:54
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 05:55 08:18 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:45 18:43 20:55
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 05:56 08:19 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:46 18:44 20:55
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 05:57 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:47 18:45 20:56
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 05:57 08:21 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:48 18:46 20:57
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 05:58 08:22 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:49 18:47 20:58
Almondsbury Viburnum Road (SW-bound) 06:00 08:23 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:50 18:48 20:59
Almondsbury Hickory Lane (NW-bound) 06:01 08:25 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:52 18:50 21:00
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 06:03 08:26 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:53 18:51 21:01
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 06:03 08:28 10:48 12:48 14:49 16:55 18:52 21:03
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 06:05 08:30 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:57 18:54 21:05
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 06:05 08:31 10:51 12:51 14:52 16:58 18:55 21:06
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop B) 06:06 08:32 10:52 12:52 14:53 16:59 18:56 21:07
Patchway Hempton Lane (S-bound) 06:06 08:33 10:53 12:53 14:54 17:00 18:57 21:08
Patchway Stoke Lane (S-bound) 06:07 08:34 10:54 12:54 14:56 17:02 18:58 21:09
Patchway Roundabout (Stop D) 06:08 08:35 10:56 12:56 14:57 17:03 19:00 21:10
Patchway Fire Station (SW-bound) 06:09 08:36 10:57 12:57 14:58 17:04 19:01 21:11
Patchway High Leaze Road (SW-bound) 06:10 08:37 10:58 12:58 15:00 17:06 19:02 21:12
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 06:12 08:38 10:59 12:59 15:01 17:07 19:03 21:13
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 06:13 08:39 11:00 13:00 15:02 17:08 19:04 21:14
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 06:15 08:41 11:02 13:02 15:04 17:10 19:06 21:16
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 06:16 08:46 11:06 13:06 15:08 17:14 19:09 21:19
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 06:22 08:51 11:10 13:10 15:13 17:19 19:13 21:23
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 06:23 08:52 11:11 13:11 15:14 17:20 19:14 21:24
Filton College (S-bound) 06:24 08:53 11:12 13:12 15:15 17:21 19:15 21:25
Filton Church (SW-bound) 06:26 08:55 11:14 13:14 15:17 17:23 19:16 21:26
Filton Springfields (S-bound) 06:26 08:56 11:15 13:15 15:18 17:24 19:17 21:27
Filton Police Station (S-bound) 06:27 08:57 11:16 13:16 15:19 17:25 19:19 21:28
Filton Northville Road (S-bound) 06:28 08:59 11:18 13:18 15:21 17:27 19:20 21:29
Horfield Filton Road (S-bound) 06:29 09:00 11:19 13:19 15:22 17:28 19:21 21:30
Horfield Sports Centre (S-bound) 06:30 09:01 11:20 13:20 15:23 17:29 19:22 21:31
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (B) 06:32 09:03 11:22 13:22 15:25 17:31 19:24 21:33
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 06:33 09:04 11:23 13:23 15:26 17:32 19:25 21:34
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 06:34 09:06 11:25 13:25 15:28 17:34 19:27 21:35
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 06:35 09:07 11:26 13:26 15:29 17:35 19:28 21:37
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 06:36 09:09 11:28 13:28 15:31 17:37 19:30 21:38
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 06:38 09:10 11:29 13:29 15:33 17:39 19:31 21:40
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 06:39 09:12 11:31 13:31 15:34 17:40 19:33 21:41
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 06:40 09:13 11:32 13:32 15:36 17:42 19:34 21:42
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 06:41 09:15 11:34 13:34 15:37 17:43 19:36 21:44
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 06:43 09:16 11:35 13:35 15:39 17:45 19:37 21:45
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 15) 06:45 09:18 11:37 13:37 15:41 17:47 19:39 21:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West