🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

T2 - St Ives - Hayle - Redruth - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - St Ives

Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 07:35 then hourly until 16:35 18:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:35 16:35 18:35
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:36 16:36 18:36
Truro, opp Railway Station 07:38 16:38 18:39
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 07:39 16:39 18:40
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 07:40 16:40 18:41
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 07:41 16:41 18:42
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:42 16:42 18:43
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 07:45 16:45 18:46
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 07:46 16:46 18:47
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:47 16:47 18:48
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:49 16:49 18:49
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:49 16:49 18:49
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 07:50 16:50 18:50
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 07:50 16:50 18:50
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 07:51 16:51 18:51
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 07:52 16:52 18:52
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 07:54 16:54 18:54
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 07:54 16:54 18:54
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 07:56 16:56 18:56
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 07:58 16:58 18:58
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:58 16:58 18:58
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 08:00 17:00 18:59
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 08:00 17:00 18:59
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 08:01 17:01 19:00
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 08:01 17:01 19:00
Redruth, opp School Lane 08:02 17:02 19:01
Redruth, opp Cemetery 08:02 17:02 19:01
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 08:03 17:03 19:02
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:04 17:04 19:04
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:06 17:06 19:06
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 08:07 17:07 19:07
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 08:08 17:08 19:08
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 08:09 17:09 19:09
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 08:10 17:10 19:10
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 08:11 17:11 19:11
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 08:12 17:12 19:12
Pool, opp Morrisons 08:13 17:13 19:13
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 08:14 17:14 19:14
Pool, opp Cornwall College 08:16 17:16 19:16
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 08:17 17:17 19:17
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 08:19 17:19 19:19
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 08:20 17:20 19:20
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 08:21 17:21 19:21
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 08:22 17:22 19:22
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 08:24 17:24 19:24
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:26 17:26 19:26
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:25 07:32 08:30 17:30 19:30
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 06:25 07:32 08:30 17:30 19:30
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 06:26 07:33 08:31 17:31 19:31
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 06:26 07:33 08:31 17:31 19:31
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:34 08:32 17:32 19:32
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:28 07:35 08:33 17:33 19:33
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:36 17:36 19:36
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:38 17:38 19:38
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 06:34 07:41 08:39 17:39 19:39
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 06:35 07:42 08:40 17:40 19:40
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:40 17:40 19:40
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 06:37 07:44 08:42 17:42 19:42
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 06:37 07:44 08:42 17:42 19:42
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 06:39 07:46 08:44 17:44 19:44
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:45 17:45 19:45
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:46 17:46 19:46
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:47 17:47 19:47
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:49 17:49 19:49
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:45 07:52 08:50 17:50 19:50
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 06:46 07:53 08:51 17:51 19:51
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 06:48 07:55 08:53 17:53 19:53
Lelant, opp Dobbies Garden Centre 06:52 07:59 08:57 17:57 19:57
Lelant Woodlands (N-bound) 06:53 08:00 08:58 17:58 19:58
Lelant, opp Village Hall 06:55 08:02 09:00 18:00 20:00
Lelant Tyringham Road (W-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:00 18:00 20:00
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (NW-bound) 06:58 08:05 09:03 18:03 20:03
Carbis Bay, opp Boskerris Road 06:59 08:06 09:04 18:04 20:04
Carbis Bay Count House Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 08:07 09:05 18:05 20:05
St Ives Tesco (NW-bound) 07:00 08:07 09:05 18:05 20:05
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 07:01 08:08 09:06 18:06 20:06
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 07:03 08:10 09:08 18:08 20:08
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:05 08:12 09:10 18:10 20:10

St Ives - Truro

St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:18
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:18
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:20
St Ives, opp Opp Tesco 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:21
Carbis Bay Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:22
Carbis Bay Boskerris Road (SE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:22
Carbis Bay Richmond Way (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:23
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:24
Lelant Tyringham Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:26
Lelant Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 20:27
Lelant Woodlands (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 20:27
Lelant Dobbies Garden Centre (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:33
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Hayle, opp War Memorial 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42
Upton Towans, adj Treeve Lane 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:43
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:44
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:45
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:47
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:48
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:50
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:53
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:53
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54
Camborne Basset Street (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:55
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:56
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:00 14:01 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:01
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:00 14:01 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:01
Camborne, opp Roskear School 08:02 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:01 14:02 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:02
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:02 14:03 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:03
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:02 14:03 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:03
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:04 14:05 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:05
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:05 14:06 15:05 16:06 17:05 18:06
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:07 14:08 15:07 16:08 17:07 18:08
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:08 14:09 15:08 16:09 17:08 18:09
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:10 13:09 14:10 15:09 16:10 17:09 18:10
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:10 14:11 15:10 16:11 17:10 18:11
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:11 14:12 15:11 16:12 17:11 18:12
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:13 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:13 18:14
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:13 14:14 15:13 16:14 17:13 18:14
Redruth, opp South Park 08:16 09:16 10:15 11:15 12:16 13:15 14:16 15:15 16:16 17:15 18:16
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:16 14:17 15:16 16:17 17:16 18:17
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:17 11:17 12:18 13:17 14:18 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:18
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:19 14:20 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:20
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:22 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:21 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:22
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:21 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:22
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:23 13:22 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:22 18:23
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 08:24 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:23 14:24 15:23 16:24 17:23 18:24
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:25 13:24 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:25
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:25 14:26 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:26
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:27
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:27
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:28 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:29
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:28 14:29 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:29
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:30 14:31 15:30 16:31 17:30 18:31
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 08:32 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:31 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:32
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:32 14:33 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:33
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:33 14:34 15:33 16:34 17:33 18:34
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:34 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:34 18:35
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:35 14:36 15:35 16:36 17:35 18:36
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:36 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:36 18:37
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:37 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:37 18:38
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:40 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:39 14:40 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:40
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:40 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:40 18:41
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:42 13:41 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:41 18:42
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:42 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:42 18:43
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:43 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:42 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:42 18:43
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:44 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:43 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:44
Highertown, opp County Arms 08:45 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:44 16:45 17:44 18:45
Truro, opp Sainsbury 08:46 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:45 14:46 15:45 16:46 17:45 18:46
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:47 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:47 18:48
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:50 14:51 15:50 16:51 17:50 18:51
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:52 13:51 14:52 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:52
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 08:54 09:54 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:53 14:54 15:53 16:54 17:53 18:54

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow