bustimes.org

T2 - St Ives - Hayle - Redruth - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - St Ives

Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 06:35 then hourly until 17:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:37 17:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:38 17:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:41 17:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:42 17:42
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:43 17:43
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 17:44
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:45 17:45
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:48 17:48
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:49 17:49
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 06:50 17:50
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 06:52 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 06:52 17:52
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 06:53 17:53
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 06:54 17:54
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 06:55 17:55
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 06:56 17:56
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 06:58 17:58
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 06:58 17:58
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 07:00 18:00
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 07:02 18:02
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:02 18:02
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 07:04 18:04
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 07:05 18:05
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Redruth, opp School Lane 07:07 18:07
Redruth, opp Cemetery 07:08 18:08
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 07:08 18:08
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:10 18:10
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 07:11 18:11
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 07:12 18:12
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 07:13 18:13
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 07:15 18:15
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 07:16 18:16
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 07:17 18:17
Pool, opp Morrisons 07:18 18:18
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 07:19 18:19
Pool, opp Cornwall College 07:21 18:21
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 07:22 18:22
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 07:25 18:25
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 07:26 18:26
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 07:28 18:28
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 07:29 18:29
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 07:31 18:31
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:33 18:33
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Camborne Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Camborne Church Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (NW-bound) 06:39 07:39 18:39
Treswithian (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 18:40
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 18:43
Connor Downs Horsepool (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Connor Downs Tresdale Parc (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Connor Downs, opp Turnpike Inn 06:48 07:48 18:48
Connor Downs Trevere Close (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 18:48
Treeve Bar Lane (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50
Upton Towans, opp Treeve Lane 06:50 07:50 18:50
Loggans Moor, opp Loggans Way 06:52 07:52 18:52
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 18:53
Phillack Penmare Terrace (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 18:54
Hayle Phillack Turn (SW-bound) 06:55 07:55 18:55
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 18:57
Hayle War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 18:58
Hayle St Elwyn's Church (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 18:59
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 07:01 08:01 19:01
Lelant, opp Dobbies Garden Centre 07:05 08:05 19:05
Lelant Woodlands (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 19:06
Lelant, opp Village Hall 07:08 08:08 19:08
Lelant Tyringham Road (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 19:11
Carbis Bay, opp Boskerris Road 07:12 08:12 19:12
Carbis Bay Count House Lane (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 19:13
St Ives Tesco (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 19:13
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 19:14
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 19:16
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 19:18

St Ives - Truro

St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 07:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 07:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 07:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
St Ives, opp Opp Tesco 07:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Carbis Bay Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Carbis Bay Boskerris Road (SE-bound) 07:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Carbis Bay Richmond Way (SE-bound) 07:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Carbis Bay Longstone Cross (SE-bound) 07:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Lelant Tyringham Road (SE-bound) 07:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Lelant Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Lelant Woodlands (S-bound) 07:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Lelant Dobbies Garden Centre (SE-bound) 07:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Hayle, opp St Elwyn's Church 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Hayle, opp War Memorial 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hayle Phillack Turn (NE-bound) 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Phillack Penmare Terrace (NE-bound) 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hayle Lidl Loggans Road (N-bound) 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Loggans Moor Loggans Way (N-bound) 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Upton Towans, adj Treeve Lane 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Treeve Bar Lane (SE-bound) 07:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Connor Downs Trevere Close (SE-bound) 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Connor Downs Turnpike Inn (E-bound) 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Connor Downs Greenbank (E-bound) 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Connor Downs Horsepool Road (E-bound) 07:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Roseworthy Merry Meeting Turn (E-bound) 07:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Treswithian Road (E-bound) 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Treswithian Pengwarras Road (SE-bound) 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 20:02
Camborne Church Street (E-bound) 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:03
Camborne Basset Street (E-bound) 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 20:05
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:10 17:10
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 08:11 17:11
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 08:11 17:11
Camborne, opp Roskear School 08:12 17:12
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 08:13 17:13
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 08:13 17:13
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 08:15 17:15
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:16 17:16
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:19 17:19
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:20 17:20
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:21 17:21
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:22 17:22
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:23 17:23
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:25 17:25
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:25 17:25
Redruth, opp South Park 08:28 17:28
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:30 17:30
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:32 17:32
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:35 17:35
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:35 17:35
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 08:36 17:36
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 08:37 17:37
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 08:38 17:38
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 08:39 17:39
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 08:40 17:40
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 08:40 17:40
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 08:42 17:42
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 08:42 17:42
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 08:44 17:44
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 08:45 17:45
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 08:46 17:46
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:47 17:47
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:49 17:49
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:50 17:50
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 08:51 17:51
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:52 17:52
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:54 17:54
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:55 17:55
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:57 17:57
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:58 17:58
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:58 17:58
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:59 17:59
Highertown, opp County Arms 09:00 18:00
Truro, opp Sainsbury 09:01 18:01
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 09:03 18:03
Truro Museum (E-bound) 09:06 18:06
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 09:07 18:07
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 09:09 18:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow