🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

T22 - Aberystwyth - Cwmystwyth via Devil`s Bridge

A bus service operated by Padarn Cars

Map

Outbound

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 6 08:25 10:30 14:30 16:30
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:25 10:30 14:30 16:30
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:26 10:31 14:31 16:31
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 08:28 10:33 14:33 16:33
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 08:30 10:35 14:35 16:35
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 08:30 10:35 14:35 16:35
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:34 10:39 14:39 16:39
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 08:38 10:43 14:43 16:43
Penparcau, o/s Midfield Park 08:39 10:44 14:44 16:44
Capel Moriah 08:41 10:46 14:46 16:46
Capel Seion (in) 08:43 10:48 14:48 16:48
Pant-y-crug, nr Noddfa 08:46 10:51 14:51 16:51
Pisgah, opp Halfway Inn 08:49 10:54 14:54 16:54
Pisgah, nr Yr Hen Gapel 08:49 10:54 14:54 16:54
Aber-ffrwd, at Aberffrwd 08:53 10:58 14:58 16:58
Mynydd Bach, nr Trisant Corner 08:56 11:01 15:01 17:01
Capel Trisant (nr) 09:03 11:08 15:08 17:08
Devil's Bridge Railway Stn (o/s) 09:05 11:10 15:10 17:10
Devil’s Bridge, opp Hafod Arms Hotel 09:06 11:11 15:11 17:11
Cwmystwyth, o/s Pentre Farm 09:21 11:26 15:26 17:26

Inbound

Cwmystwyth, opp Pentre Farm 09:30 11:30 15:30 17:30
Devil’s Bridge, o/s Hafod Arms Hotel 09:45 11:45 15:45 17:45
Devil’s Bridge, opp Railway Station 09:45 11:45 15:45 17:45
Capel Trisant (nr) 09:48 11:48 15:48 17:48
Mynydd Bach, nr Trisant Corner 09:55 11:55 15:55 17:55
Aber-ffrwd, at Aberffrwd 09:58 11:58 15:58 17:58
Pisgah, after Yr Hen Gapel 10:00 12:00 16:00 18:00
Pisgah, o/s Halfway Inn 10:01 12:01 16:01 18:01
Pant-y-crug, nr Noddfa 10:04 12:04 16:04 18:04
Capel Seion (in) 10:08 12:08 16:08 18:08
Capel Moriah (nr) 10:10 12:10 16:10 18:10
Penparcau, o/s Midfield Park 10:12 12:12 16:12 18:12
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 10:13 12:13 16:13 18:13
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 10:17 12:17 16:17 18:17
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 10:19 12:19 16:19 18:19
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 10:20 12:20 16:20 18:20
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 10:21 12:21 16:21 18:21
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 10:22 12:22 16:22 18:22
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 6 10:25 12:25 16:25 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information