bustimes.org

T4 - Newtown - Llandrindod Wells

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Llandrindod Wells - Newtown

Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 2 (Nr Railway Station) 07:30 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Celf Centre) 07:30 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Llandrindod Wells, o/s Swiss Villa 07:31 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Crossgates Penybryn 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Crossgates, after Builders Arms 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Tan-y-Fron (nr) 07:36 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Llanddewi Ystradenny Crossways 07:39 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Llanddewi Ystradenny, after St David's Church 07:41 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Llanddewi Ystradenny Ithon View 07:42 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Llanbister, opp Vicarage 07:48 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Llanbadarn Fynydd Llananno Bridge 07:49 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Llanbadarn Fynydd Maes-yr-helem Bridge 07:51 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after New Inn 07:54 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Llanbadarn Fynydd Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 07:56 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Dolfor Camnant 08:00 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Dolfor, before Church 08:05 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Dolfor Bus Stop 08:06 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Newtown Hill View Close 08:18
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:19
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:21
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:22
Newtown, after Hill View Close 08:23
Newtown, before Ladywell House 08:25 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand B 08:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51

Newtown - Llandrindod Wells

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand B 08:35 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:00 18:15
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:35 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:02 18:15
Newtown Hill View Close 16:05
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 16:08
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:12
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 16:13
Newtown, after Hill View Close 16:14
Dolfor, before Church 08:49 10:13 12:13 14:18 16:26 18:28
Dolfor, nr Camnant 16:31
Dolfor, before Llaithddu Turn 08:55 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:32 18:35
Llanbadarn Fynydd, opp Dolaucwmffrwd Turn 08:58 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:35 18:38
Llanbadarn Fynydd, before New Inn 09:01 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:38 18:41
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after Maes-yr-helem Bridge 09:03 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:40 18:43
Llanbadarn Fynydd, after Llananno Bridge 09:05 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:43 18:45
Llanbister, before Lion Hotel 09:07 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:45 18:47
Llanddewi Ystradenny, nr Ithon View 09:12 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:51 18:53
Llanddewi Ystradenny, before St David's Church 09:12 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:51 18:53
Llanddewi Ystradenny, opp Crossways 09:14 10:38 12:38 14:43 16:53 18:55
Fron Rock Road 09:17 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:56 18:58
Tan-y-Fron (o/s) 09:18 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:57 18:59
Crossgates, before Builders Arms 09:18 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:57 18:59
Crossgates, before Penybryn 09:19 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:58 19:00
Llandrindod Wells, opp Swiss Villa 09:23 10:48 12:48 14:53 17:01 19:04
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Celf Centre) 09:24 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:02 19:05
Llandrindod Wells Llandrindod Well Interchange Stand 3 (Nr Railway Station) 09:25 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:03 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 15 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales