bustimes.org

T503 - South Shields - Boldon

A bus service operated by Eurocab Minibuses

Map

South Shields - Boldon

S Shields Interchange (E) 10:06 then hourly until 16:06
S Shields Coronation Street - Asda (W-bound) 10:07 16:07
S Shields Commercial Road-Holborn House (S-bound) 10:07 16:07
S Shields Commercial Road-Tudor Road (SW-bound) 10:08 16:08
Laygate B1301 - Commercial Road (SE-bound) 10:09 16:09
Laygate (E-bound) 10:10 16:10
Laygate-School (SE-bound) 10:10 16:10
Chichester Beaufort Terrace (S-bound) 10:11 16:11
Laygate-Eglesfield Road (NW-bound) 10:11 16:11
Laygate (W-bound) 10:12 16:12
Laygate Commercial Road-Wrekendyke Lane (SW-bound) 10:12 16:12
Laygate Corstorphine Town (S-bound) 10:13 16:13
Laygate Temple Town-River Street (S-bound) 10:14 16:14
Tyne Dock Temple Town-Mitre Pl (S-bound) 10:14 16:14
Tyne Dock Temple Town-South Eldon Street (SE-bound) 10:15 16:15
Tyne Dock Slake Terrace (W-bound) 10:16 16:16
Jarrow Road-Tyne Dock Offices (SW-bound) 10:16 16:16
Newcastle Road-Simonside Arms (SW-bound) 10:18 16:18
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (W-bound) 10:19 16:19
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 10:20 16:20
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 10:20 16:20
Simonside Winskell Road-Hymers Avenue (SE-bound) 10:20 16:20
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Queensland Avenue (SW-bound) 10:21 16:21
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (W-bound) 10:21 16:21
Brockley Whins South Leam (W-bound) 10:22 16:22
Brockley Whins South Leam (N-bound) 10:22 16:22
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Glasgow Road (NW-bound) 10:22 16:22
Boldon Colliery Cotswold Lane-Shipton Close (NE-bound) 10:25 16:25
Boldon Colliery Cotswolds Estate (E-bound) 09:30 10:26 16:26
Boldon Colliery Cotswold Lane-Workshops (S-bound) 09:31 10:27 16:27
Boldon Colliery Boldon Asda (SW-bound) 09:32 10:28 16:28

Boldon - South Shields

Boldon Colliery Boldon Asda (SW-bound) 09:33 then hourly until 16:33
Boldon Colliery Cotswolds Estate (W-bound) 09:35 16:35
Boldon Colliery Cotswold Lane-Shipton Close (W-bound) 09:35 16:35
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 09:41 16:41
Simonside John Reid Road-Newcastle Road (SE-bound) 09:41 16:41
Brockley Whins John Reid Road-Perth Avenue (SE-bound) 09:42 16:42
Simonside Winskell Road-Dame Flora Robson (NW-bound) 09:42 16:42
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 09:43 16:43
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 09:43 16:43
Simonside Wenlock Road-Binchester Street (NW-bound) 09:43 16:43
Simonside Wenlock Road-Blyton Avenue (NW-bound) 09:43 16:43
Simonside Wenlock Road-Church (NW-bound) 09:44 16:44
Simonside Newcastle Road-Colman Avenue (NE-bound) 09:44 16:44
Jarrow Road-Tyne Dock Offices (NE-bound) 09:45 16:45
Tyne Dock Slake Terrace (E-bound) 09:46 16:46
Tyne Dock Temple Town-South Eldon Street (N-bound) 09:46 16:46
Tyne Dock Temple Town-Devonshire Street (N-bound) 09:46 16:46
Laygate Temple Town-River Street (N-bound) 09:47 16:47
Laygate Commercial Road-West Holborn (NE-bound) 09:48 16:48
Laygate B1301 - Commercial Road (SE-bound) 09:49 16:49
Laygate (E-bound) 09:50 16:50
Laygate-School (SE-bound) 09:50 16:50
Chichester Beaufort Terrace (S-bound) 09:51 16:51
Laygate-Eglesfield Road (NW-bound) 09:51 16:51
Laygate (W-bound) 09:52 16:52
Commercial Road-Laygate Street (N-bound) 09:53 16:53
S Shields Commercial Road-Court (NE-bound) 09:55 16:55
S Shields Commercial Road-Holborn House (N-bound) 09:56 16:56
S Shields Ferry Street-Coronation Street (N-bound) 09:57 16:57
S Shields River Drive-Number 62 (N-bound) 09:59 16:59
S Shields River Drive-Number 3 (N-bound) 10:01 17:01
S Shields Mile End Road-St Stephens Church (S-bound) 10:02 17:02
S Shields Mile End Road-Clasper Court (S-bound) 10:02 17:02
S Shields Coston Drive (E-bound) 10:03 17:03
S Shields Anderson Street-Ocean Road (S-bound) 10:03 17:03
S Shields Interchange (Q) 10:05 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services