Bus Times

T9 - Cardiff - Cardiff Airport

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Cardiff Airport - Cardiff

Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 00:10 04:50 then every 20 minutes until 22:50 23:10 23:30 23:50
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 00:10 04:50 22:50 23:10 23:30 23:50
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 00:11 04:51 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 00:13 04:53 22:53 23:13 23:33 23:53
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 00:15 04:55 22:55 23:15 23:35 23:55
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Pencoedtre Lane 00:17 04:57 22:57 23:17 23:37 23:57
Wallston Castle (before) 00:20 05:00 23:00 23:20 23:40 00:00
Culverhouse Cross, after Vale Gate 00:22 05:02 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:02
Atlantic Wharf, o/s County Hall 00:40 05:20 23:20 23:40 00:00 00:20
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 00:45 05:25 23:25 23:45 00:05 00:25
Cardiff, o/s Canal Street JF 05:30 23:30
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 05:31 23:31

Cardiff - Cardiff Airport

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel