bustimes.org

Tenterden Hopper

A bus service operated by Tenterden Social Hub

Outbound

Tenterden, o/s The Vine 09:30 12:05
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 09:30 12:05
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 09:31 12:06
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 09:32 12:07
Tenterden, adj Shrubcote Green 09:35 12:10
Tenterden Shrubcote (N-bound) 09:35 12:10
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 09:35 12:10
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 09:37 12:12
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 09:38 12:13
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 09:39 12:14
St Michaels, adj The Crown 09:40 12:15
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 09:42 12:17
St Michaels, o/s The London Beach Hotel 09:45 12:20
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 09:46 12:21
St Michaels, opp The Crown 09:49 12:25
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 09:49 12:25
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 09:50 12:26
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 09:51 12:27
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 09:52 12:27
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 09:53 12:28
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 09:54 12:29
Tenterden, opp The Vine 09:55 12:30
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 09:57
Tenterden, o/s West View 10:00
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 10:01
Tenterden, adj Hopes Grove 10:03
Small Hythe, adj Ashenden Lane 10:06
Small Hythe, o/s Chapel Down Vineyard 10:10
Small Hythe, adj Church 10:10
Small Hythe, adj Peening Quarter Farm 10:14
Wittersham Peening Quarter (S-bound) 10:15
Rolvenden Layne, opp The Ewe and Lamb 10:25
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 10:28
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 10:30
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 10:30
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 10:30
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 10:32
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 10:33
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 10:34
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 10:34
Tenterden, o/s West View 10:35
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 10:37
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 10:40
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 10:45
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 10:45
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 10:45
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 10:46
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 10:47
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 10:48
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 10:49
St Michaels, adj The Crown 10:50
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 10:50
High Halden, adj The Chennells 10:53
High Halden, opp Millfield 10:54
High Halden, opp School 10:55
Woodchurch, adj Great Engeham Manor 11:02
Shirkoak Park (opp) 11:05
Woodchurch, adj Bonny Cravat 11:08
Woodchurch, adj Kirkwood Avenue 11:09
Woodchurch Surgery (opp) 11:10
Woodchurch, o/s Rare Breeds Centre 11:15
Kenardington, adj High House Farm 11:17
Kenardington, opp The Wish 11:18
Appledore Heath, adj Heathside 11:23
Appledore, opp Scotland and Bates Garage 11:23
Appledore, adj Recreation Ground 11:24
Appledore, adj The Black Lion 11:25
Stone-in-Oxney, opp The Crown 11:32
Reading Street, at Tenterden Garden Centre 11:40
Reading Street, opp Ebony Church 11:40
Leigh Green, adj Industrial Estate 11:44
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 11:47
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 11:48
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 11:49
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 11:49
Tenterden, opp The Vine 11:50
Tenterden, opp The Vine 11:55
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 11:57
Tenterden, o/s West View 12:00
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 12:02
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 12:05

Inbound

Tenterden, opp The Vine 13:30 16:00
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 13:32 16:02
Tenterden, o/s West View 13:35
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 13:35
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 13:35
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 13:36
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 13:37
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 13:39
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 13:39
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 13:40
Rolvenden Layne, adj The Ewe and Lamb 13:45
Wittersham Peening Quarter (N-bound) 13:54
Small Hythe, opp Peening Quarter Farm 13:55
Small Hythe, opp Church 13:59
Small Hythe, o/s Chapel Down Vineyard 14:00
Small Hythe, opp Ashenden Lane 14:03
Tenterden, opp Hopes Grove 14:06
Tenterden West Cross (just before) 14:08
Tenterden, o/s West View 14:10 16:05
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 14:12 16:07
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 14:15 16:10
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 14:15 16:10
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 14:15 16:11
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 14:16 16:12
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 14:17
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 14:18
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 14:19
St Michaels, adj The Crown 14:20
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 14:22
St Michaels, o/s The London Beach Hotel 14:25
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 14:26
St Michaels, opp The Crown 14:29
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 14:30
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 14:31
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 14:32
Tenterden, adj Shrubcote Green 14:35 16:15
Tenterden Shrubcote (N-bound) 14:35 16:15
Leigh Green, opp Industrial Estate 16:16
Reading Street, adj Ebony Church 16:19
Reading Street, at Tenterden Garden Centre 16:20
Reading Street, opp Ebony Church 16:20
Leigh Green, adj Industrial Estate 16:24
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 14:35 16:27
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 14:37 16:28
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 14:38 16:29
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 14:39 16:29
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 14:40
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 14:45
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 14:45
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 14:45
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 14:46
Tenterden Appledore Road (SE-bound) 14:47
Leigh Green, opp Industrial Estate 14:50
Reading Street, adj Ebony Church 14:54
Reading Street, at Tenterden Garden Centre 14:55
Stone-in-Oxney, opp The Crown 15:03
Appledore, opp The Black Lion 15:10
Appledore, opp Recreation Ground 15:10
Appledore, o/s Scotland and Bates Garage 15:11
Appledore Heath, opp Heathside 15:12
Kenardington, adj The Wish 15:17
Kenardington, opp High House Farm 15:17
Woodchurch, o/s Rare Breeds Centre 15:20
Woodchurch Surgery (adj) 15:25
Woodchurch, opp Kirkwood Avenue 15:25
Woodchurch, opp Bonny Cravat 15:27
Shirkoak Park (adj) 15:30
Woodchurch, opp Great Engeham Manor 15:32
High Halden, adj School 15:40
High Halden, adj Millfield 15:40
High Halden, opp The Chennells 15:41
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 15:44
St Michaels, opp The Crown 15:45
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 15:46
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 15:48
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 15:49
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 15:50
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 15:52
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 15:54
Tenterden, opp The Vine 15:55 16:30

More information

Tenterden Social Hub