Bus Times

the calverton - Calverton - Arnold - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Nottingham - Arnold - Calverton

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 00:00 then hourly until 03:00 06:00 06:30 06:41 06:45 07:20 then every 15 minutes until 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 23:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 00:01 03:01 06:01 06:31 06:42 06:46 07:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 23:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 00:01 03:01 06:01 06:31 06:42 06:46 07:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:51 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 23:32
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 00:01 03:01 06:02 06:32 06:43 06:47 07:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 23:32
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 00:02 03:02 06:02 06:32 06:43 06:47 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:52 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 23:33
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 00:02 03:02 06:03 06:33 06:44 06:48 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 23:33
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 00:02 03:02 06:04 06:34 06:45 06:49 07:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 23:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (N-bound) 00:03 03:03 06:04 06:34 06:45 06:49 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:54 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 23:35
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 00:04 03:04 06:05 06:35 06:46 06:50 07:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:55 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 23:36
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 00:04 03:04 06:06 06:36 06:47 06:51 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:56 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 23:36
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 00:04 03:04 06:06 06:36 06:47 06:51 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:56 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 23:37
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 00:05 03:05 06:07 06:37 06:48 06:52 07:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:57 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 23:38
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 00:06 03:06 06:08 06:38 06:49 06:53 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:58 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 23:39
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 00:06 03:06 06:09 06:39 06:50 06:54 07:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 23:39
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 00:07 03:07 06:09 06:39 06:50 06:54 07:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:59 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:40
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 00:07 03:07 06:10 06:40 06:51 06:55 07:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:00 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:41
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 00:08 03:08 06:11 06:41 06:52 06:56 07:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:01 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:42
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 00:08 03:08 06:11 06:41 06:52 06:56 07:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:01 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:42
Daybrook, opp The Vale 00:09 03:09 06:12 06:42 06:53 06:57 07:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:02 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:43
Daybrook Square (adj) 00:10 03:10 06:14 06:44 06:55 06:59 07:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:04 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:45
Arnold, adj Portland Street 00:10 03:10 06:15 06:45 06:56 07:00 07:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:45
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 00:10 03:10 06:16 06:46 06:57 07:01 07:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:05 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:46
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 00:11 03:11 06:18 06:48 06:59 07:03 07:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:07 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:48
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 00:12 03:12 06:19 06:49 07:00 07:04 07:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:08 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:49
Arnold Front Street (Stand 5) 00:13 03:13 06:21 06:51 07:02 07:06 07:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:50
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 00:13 03:13 06:21 06:51 07:02 07:06 07:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:50
Arnold, adj Mellors Road 00:13 03:13 06:21 06:51 07:02 07:06 07:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:50
Arnold, adj St Marys Close 00:13 03:13 06:22 06:52 07:03 07:07 07:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:51
Arnold, adj Sutton Road 00:14 03:14 06:22 06:52 07:03 07:07 07:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:51
Arnold, adj Ashington Drive 00:14 03:14 06:23 06:53 07:04 07:08 07:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:52
Arnold Calverton Road (NE-bound) 00:14 03:14 06:23 06:53 07:04 07:08 07:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:52
Dorket Head Farm (adj) 00:16 03:16 06:25 06:55 07:06 07:10 07:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:54
Dorket Head, adj Calverton Hill 00:17 03:17 06:26 06:56 07:07 07:11 07:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:55
Dorket Head Georges Lane (E-bound) 00:17 03:17 06:27 06:57 07:08 07:12 07:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:56
Calverton, adj Longue Drive 00:19 03:19 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:15 07:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:58
Calverton, opp Lamp Wood Close 00:19 03:19 06:31 07:01 07:10 07:16 07:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:58
Calverton, adj Old Hall Close 00:19 03:19 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:58
Calverton, adj Manor Road 00:20 03:20 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:59
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Church 00:20 03:20 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:59
Calverton, opp Bonner Hill 00:20 03:20 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 00:00
Calverton Mews Lane (o/s 9) 07:10
Calverton, adj Pepper Road 07:11
Calverton Flatts Lane (o/s 81) 07:11
Calverton, opp James Drive 07:12
Calverton Flatts Lane (NE-bound) 07:12
Oxton, opp Home Court 07:21
Oxton, adj New Road 07:21
Oxton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 07:21
Epperstone Wash Bridge (N-bound) 07:26
Epperstone, opp Chapel Lane 07:28
Calverton, adj Caravan Park 07:31
Calverton, adj Golf Club 07:31
Calverton Bonner Lane (N-bound) 00:21 03:21 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:19 07:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 00:01
Calverton, adj Paddock Close 00:21 03:21 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:19 07:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 00:01
Calverton, opp Cloverfields 00:21 03:21 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:20 07:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 00:02
Calverton, adj Broom Road 00:22 03:22 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:20 07:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 00:02
Calverton, opp Broadfields 00:22 03:22 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:21 07:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 00:03
Calverton Park Road (W-bound) 00:23 03:23 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:22 07:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 00:04
Calverton, adj Labray Road 00:23 03:23 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:23 07:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45 00:05
Calverton, adj Seely Avenue 00:24 03:24 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:24 08:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 00:06
Calverton, adj Forest Road 00:25 03:25 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:25 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 00:07
Calverton, adj Sherwood Avenue 00:25 03:25 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:25 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 00:07
Calverton, opp Mews Lane 00:26 03:26 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:27 08:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 00:08
Calverton, opp Nabarro Court 00:27 03:27 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:28 08:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 00:09
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Square 00:29 03:29 06:45 07:15 07:45 07:30 08:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Church 18:36
Calverton, opp Bonner Hill 18:36
Calverton, opp Golf Club 18:37
Calverton, opp Caravan Park 18:37
Oxton, opp Home Court 18:44
Oxton, adj New Road 18:44
Oxton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 18:44
Epperstone Wash Bridge (N-bound) 18:49
Epperstone, opp Chapel Lane 18:51

Calverton - Arnold - Nottingham

Calverton, adj Manor Road 00:25 then hourly until 03:25 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:52 then every 15 minutes until 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:59
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Church 00:25 03:25 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:59
Calverton, opp Bonner Hill 00:25 03:25 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 00:00
Oxton, opp Home Court 07:21
Oxton, adj New Road 07:21
Oxton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 07:21
Epperstone Wash Bridge (N-bound) 07:26
Epperstone, opp Chapel Lane 07:28
Calverton, adj Caravan Park 07:31
Calverton, adj Golf Club 07:31
Calverton Bonner Lane (N-bound) 00:26 03:26 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 00:01
Calverton, adj Paddock Close 00:26 03:26 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 00:01
Calverton, opp Cloverfields 00:26 03:26 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 00:02
Calverton, adj Broom Road 00:27 03:27 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 00:02
Calverton, opp Broadfields 00:27 03:27 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 00:03
Calverton Park Road (W-bound) 00:28 03:28 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 00:04
Calverton, adj Labray Road 00:28 03:28 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45 00:05
Calverton, adj Seely Avenue 00:29 03:29 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 00:06
Calverton, adj Forest Road 00:30 03:30 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 00:07
Calverton, adj Sherwood Avenue 00:30 03:30 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 00:07
Calverton, opp Mews Lane 00:31 03:31 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 00:08
Calverton, opp Nabarro Court 00:32 03:32 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 00:09
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Square 00:34 03:34 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, opp High Hurst 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, opp Manor Road 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, opp Old Hall Close 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, adj St Wilfrids Church 18:36
Calverton, opp Bonner Hill 18:36
Calverton, opp Golf Club 18:38
Calverton, adj Lamp Wood Close 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Calverton, opp Longue Drive 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 00:11
Dorket Head Georges Lane (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:07 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52 00:12
Dorket Head, opp Calverton Hill 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:08 18:23 18:53 19:08 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53 00:13
Arnold Calverton Road (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54 00:14
Calverton, opp Caravan Park 18:38
Oxton, opp Home Court 18:44s
Oxton, adj New Road 18:44
Oxton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 18:44
Epperstone Wash Bridge (N-bound) 18:49
Epperstone, opp Chapel Lane 18:51
Arnold, opp Ashington Drive 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54 00:14
Arnold, opp Sutton Road 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:09 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54 00:14
Dorket Head Farm (opp) 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:11 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:56 00:16
Arnold, opp St Marys Close 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:15 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 00:20
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:16 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 00:21
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:16 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 00:21
Arnold, adj Asda 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:17 18:32 19:02 19:17 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 00:22
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:18 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 00:22
Arnold, adj Charles Street 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:19 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 00:23
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:19 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 00:23
Arnold, opp Portland Street 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:20 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 00:24
Daybrook Square (opp) 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:22 18:37 19:07 19:22 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 00:25
Daybrook, adj The Vale 07:01 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:23 18:38 19:08 19:23 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 00:25
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:24 18:39 19:09 19:24 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06 00:26
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 07:03 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:25 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 00:27
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:26 18:41 19:11 19:26 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 00:28
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:27 18:42 19:12 19:27 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09 00:29
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:27 18:42 19:12 19:27 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09 00:29
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:28 18:43 19:13 19:28 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10 00:30
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:29 18:44 19:14 19:29 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11 00:31
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:30 18:45 19:15 19:30 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11 00:31
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:30 18:45 19:15 19:30 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12 00:32
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:31 18:46 19:16 19:31 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12 00:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:32 18:47 19:17 19:32 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13 00:33
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:33 18:48 19:18 19:33 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14 00:34
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:34 18:49 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14 00:34
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:35 18:50 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15 00:35
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:36 18:51 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16 00:36
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:38 18:53 19:23 19:38 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17 00:37
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:40 18:55 19:25 19:40 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19 00:39

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Trent Barton