Bus Times

the comet - Derby - Alfreton - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Derby - Alfreton - Chesterfield

Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 08:10 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:10 19:10
Kilburn, opp Danesby Crescent 05:52 08:22 08:48 17:48 18:23 19:23
Denby Visitor Centre (opp) 05:54 08:24 08:51 17:51 18:26 19:26
Ripley, o/s Market Place 06:00 08:30 08:58 17:58 18:33 19:33
Butterley, adj Midland Railway 06:02 08:32 09:00 18:00 18:35 19:35
Swanwick, opp Church 06:05 08:35 09:03 18:03 18:38 19:38
Swanwick, opp Cross Keys 06:05 08:35 09:04 18:04 18:39 19:39
Alfreton, opp Old Swanwick Colliery Road 06:07 08:37 09:06 18:06 18:41 19:41
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:45 19:45
Shirland, opp The Hay 06:13 08:43 09:14 18:14 18:48 19:48
Shirland, opp Church 06:14 08:44 09:15 18:15 18:49 19:49
Shirland, adj Strettea Lane 06:14 08:44 09:15 18:15 18:49 19:49
Higham, opp The Greyhound 06:15 08:45 09:16 18:16 18:50 19:50
Mickley, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:16 08:46 09:17 18:17 18:51 19:51
Stretton, opp Top Farm 06:18 08:48 09:19 18:19 18:53 19:53
Clay Cross, adj St Bartholomews Church 06:21 08:51 09:23 18:23 18:56 19:56
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 06:22 08:52 09:24 18:24 18:57 19:57
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 06:24 08:54 09:26 18:26 18:59 19:59
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 06:25 08:55 09:28 18:28 19:00 20:00
The Wingerworth (opp) 06:28 08:58 09:31 18:31 19:03 20:03
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 06:31 09:01 09:35 18:35 19:06 20:06
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 06:35 09:05 09:40 18:40 19:10 20:10

Chesterfield - Alfreton - Derby

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B14) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22
The Wingerworth (adj) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:23 08:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:25 09:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:27 09:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:29 09:04 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Stretton, adj Top Farm 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:31 09:06 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Mickley, adj Hawthorne Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:32 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Higham, adj The Greyhound 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:08 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
Shirland, opp Strettea Lane 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:34 09:09 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36
Shirland, adj Church 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:10 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Shirland, adj The Hay 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:11 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:45 09:20 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43
Alfreton, adj Old Swanwick Colliery Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:47 09:22 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Swanwick, adj Cross Keys 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:50 09:25 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Swanwick, adj Church 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:51 09:26 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Butterley, opp Midland Railway 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:54 09:29 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Ripley High Street (Stop 3) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:58 09:33 18:33 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Denby Visitor Centre (adj) 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:02 09:37 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58
Kilburn, adj Danesby Crescent 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:05 09:40 18:40 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Derby Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:20 09:55 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15

More information

Trent Barton