bustimes.org

TW - Kemsing - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Kemsing - Riverhead - Tunbridge Wells Schools

Noah’s Ark, on Greenlands Road 07:20
Kemsing, adj Park Lane 07:21
Kemsing, opp School 07:22
Kemsing, opp The Landway 07:22
Kemsing, opp Library 07:23
Kemsing, adj Springhead Road 07:24
Seal, opp Childsbridge Farm Place 07:27
Seal, adj Bentley's Meadow 07:28
Seal, opp Zambra Way 07:30
Seal, adj The Crown 07:31
Seal, adj Dorton House 07:32
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 07:34
Sevenoaks, adj Wildernesse Avenue 07:34
Sevenoaks, opp Serpentine Road 07:35
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (NW-bound) 07:36
St John's Church (opp) 07:37
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 07:38
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 07:39
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 07:40
St John’s, adj Council Offices 07:40
Sevenoaks, opp Bradbourne Farm 07:42
Riverhead, adj Robyns Way 07:42
Riverhead, adj Betenson Avenue 07:43
Riverhead, adj Church Steps 07:44
Bessels Green, adj Cold Arbor Road 07:46
Bessels Green, adj The Kings Head 07:48
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (W-bound) 07:48
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:58
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:58
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:59
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:59
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:00
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:01
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:04
Southborough, nr Library 08:07
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:10
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:11
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:13
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:14
St John's Church (adj) 08:16
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 08:20
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Tunbridge Wells Schools - Riverhead - Kemsing

Tunbridge Wells, o/s Bennett Memorial School Grounds 15:45
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park (SE-bound) 15:45
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:48
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:49
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:50
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:51
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:53
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:55
Southborough, opp Library 15:58s
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 15:59s
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 16:03s
Southborough, adj The Fountain 16:05s
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 16:05s
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 16:05s
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 16:06s
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (SE-bound) 16:16s
Bessels Green, opp The Kings Head 16:17s
Bessels Green, opp Cold Arbor Road 16:18s
Riverhead Worships Hill (NE-bound) 16:21s
Riverhead, opp Betenson Avenue 16:21s
Riverhead, opp Robyns Way 16:22s
Sevenoaks, adj Bradbourne Farm 16:23s
St John’s, opp Council Offices 16:24s
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 16:25s
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 16:26s
St John's Church (adj) 16:28s
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (SE-bound) 16:28s
Sevenoaks, adj Serpentine Road 16:29s
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 16:31s
Seal, opp Dorton House 16:33s
Seal, adj School 16:34s
Seal, adj Zambra Way 16:35s
Seal, opp Bentley's Meadow 16:36s
Seal, adj Childsbridge Farm Place 16:37s
Kemsing, adj Castle Drive 16:39s
Kemsing, opp Springhead Road 16:40s
Kemsing, adj The Landway 16:42s
Kemsing, adj Post Office 16:42s
Noah’s Ark, on Greenlands Road 16:45
Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go-Coach Hire