Bus Times

34 - Monmouth - Ross on Wye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Ross on Wye - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 06:32 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:32 15:42 18:12
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 06:33 08:53 10:53 11:53 14:33 15:43 18:13
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 06:34 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:34 15:44 18:14
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, adj Post Office 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 15:48 18:18
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 06:39 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:39 15:49 18:19
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 06:40 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:40 15:50 18:20
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 06:41 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:41 15:51 18:21
Walford, adj Primary School 06:42 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:42 15:52 18:22
Walford Church (S-bound) 06:43 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:43 15:53 18:23
Walford, opp Mill Race 06:44 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:44 15:54 18:24
Walford, opp Saw Mills 06:45 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:45 15:55 18:25
Kerne Bridge, adj Flanesford Priory 06:46 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:46 15:56 18:26
Goodrich, opp Castle Lane 06:48 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:48 15:58 18:28
Goodrich Cross Cross Keys PH (rear entrance) 06:50 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:50 16:00 18:30
Whitchurch, adj Highway Star Diner 06:54 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:54 16:04 18:34
Whitchurch, opp Crown Hotel 06:55 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:55 16:05 18:35
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 16:07 18:37
Whitchurch Crockers Ash Turn (S-bound) 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 16:07
Crocker’s Ash, adj Hewlins Lane 06:58 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:58 16:08
Crocker’s Ash, opp Telephone Box 06:59 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:59 16:09
Ganarew, adj Wyastone Business Park 07:01 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:01 16:11
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:07 09:27 11:27 12:27 15:07 16:17
Monmouth, opp Clinic 07:08 09:28 11:28 12:28 15:08 16:18
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 07:09 09:29 11:29 12:29 15:09 16:19
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:10 09:30 11:30 12:30 15:10 16:20
School Holidays

Monmouth - Ross on Wye

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:47
Ganarew, opp Lewstone Turn 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Ganarew, opp Wyastone Business Park 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Crocker’s Ash, adj Telephone Box 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 17:55 18:55
Crocker’s Ash, opp Hewlins Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:56
Whitchurch Turn (N-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:57 18:57
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, adj Tower Stores 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, adj Crown Hotel 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, opp Highway Star Diner 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 18:00 19:00
Goodrich Cross Dean Swift Close (o/s 8) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich, adj Castle Lane 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:06
Kerne Bridge, opp Flanesford Priory 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
Walford, adj Saw Mills 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Walford, adj Mill Race 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
Walford Church (NE-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
Walford, opp Primary School 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:11
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 18:12 19:12
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:13
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Tudorville, opp Post Office 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:15
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:17
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:19
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 18:22 19:22
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 18:23 19:23
School Holidays

Related services

More information