Bus Times

147 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

A bus service operated by Kevs Cars and Coaches

Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station (Stand E) 09:34 then every 2 hours until 15:34 17:34
Halesowen Pool Rd 09:34 15:34 17:34
Halesowen, adj Woodman Close 09:35 15:35 17:35
Hunnington, adj Illey Turn 09:37 15:37 17:37
Hunnington, adj Car Sales 09:37 15:37 17:37
Hunnington, opp Bibby Lane 09:38 15:38 17:38
Hunnington, opp Blue Bird Park 09:39 15:39 17:39
Hunnington, adj Redhill Place 09:39 15:39 17:39
Hunnington, adj Hollies Farm 09:40 15:40 17:40
Romsley, adj Horsepool Farm 09:41 15:41 17:41
Romsley, adj Post Office 09:42 15:42 17:42
Romsley, adj The Hedgerows 09:42 15:42 17:42
Romsley Dark Lane (E-bound) 09:43 15:43 17:43
Romsley, adj Hillcrest Road 09:43 15:43 17:43
Romsley, adj Poplar Lane 09:43 15:43 17:44
Dayhouse Bank, adj Farley Lane 09:46 15:46 17:46
Madeley Heath, opp Woodfield Lane 09:48 15:48 17:48
Wildmoor, adj Bus Shelter 09:52 15:52 17:53
Wildmoor Lane- Top Road (adj) 09:53 15:53 17:54
Upper Catshill, adj Montgomery Close 09:56 15:56 17:57
Upper Catshill, adj Alexander Close 09:56 15:56 17:57
Upper Catshill, adj Aintree Close 09:58 15:58 17:58
Catshill, adj Gibb Lane School 09:58 15:58 17:58
Catshill Meadow Road (S-bound) 09:58 15:58 17:59
Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 09:58 15:58 17:59
Catshill, adj War Memorial 09:58 15:58 18:00
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 09:59 15:59 18:00
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 10:01 16:01 18:02
Sidemoor, on Fockbury Mill Lane 10:03 16:03 18:03
Sidemoor, opp Broad Street 10:04 16:04 18:04
Sidemoor, adj Shops 10:06 16:06 18:06
Sidemoor, adj Pleck Stores 10:06 16:06 18:07
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:09 16:09 18:09
Bromsgrove Stratford Road (E-bound) 10:11 16:11
Bromsgrove Regents Park Road (W-bound) 10:15 16:15
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 10:17 16:17
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 10:18 16:18
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 10:18 16:18
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 10:19 16:19
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 10:20 16:20

Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 10:44 then every 2 hours until 16:44
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 10:44 16:44
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 10:45 16:45
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 10:45 16:45
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 10:46 16:46
Bromsgrove Regents Park Road (W-bound) 10:49 16:49
Bromsgrove Stratford Road (W-bound) 10:51 16:51
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:55 10:55 16:55
Bromsgrove, opp Church Street 08:56 10:56 16:56
Sidemoor, opp Pleck Stores 08:57 10:57 16:57
Sidemoor, adj Duke of York 08:58 10:58 16:58
Sidemoor, adj King George Close 08:59 10:59 16:59
Sidemoor King George Close (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 17:00
Sidemoor, on Fockbury Mill Lane 09:01 11:01 17:01
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 09:02 11:02 17:02
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 09:04 11:04 17:04
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 09:05 11:06 17:06
Catshill Meadow Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 17:06
Catshill, opp Gibb Lane School 09:06 11:06 17:06
Upper Catshill, opp Aintree Close 09:06 11:06 17:06
Upper Catshill, opp Alexander Close 09:08 11:08 17:08
Upper Catshill, opp Montgomery Close 09:08 11:08 17:08
Wildmoor Lane- Top Road (opp) 09:12 11:12 17:12
Wildmoor, opp Bus Shelter 09:13 11:13 17:13
Madeley Heath, adj Woodfield Lane 09:13 11:13 17:13
Dayhouse Bank, adj Farley Lane 09:16 11:16 17:16
Romsley, opp Poplar Lane 09:20 11:20 17:20
Romsley, opp Hillcrest Road 09:20 11:20 17:20
Romsley Dark Lane (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 17:21
Romsley, opp The Hedgerows 09:22 11:22 17:22
Romsley, adj The Sun Inn 09:22 11:22 17:22
Romsley, opp Horsepool Farm 09:23 11:23 17:23
Hunnington, opp Hollies Farm 09:24 11:24 17:24
Hunnington, adj Redhill Place 09:24 11:24 17:24
Hunnington, adj Blue Bird Park 09:25 11:25 17:25
Hunnington, adj Bibby Lane 09:26 11:26 17:26
Hunnington, opp Car Sales 09:27 11:27 17:27
Hunnington, opp Illey Turn 09:27 11:27 17:27
Halesowen, opp Woodman Close 09:28 11:28 17:28
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 09:29 11:29 17:29
Halesowen, adj High St 09:31 11:31 17:31
Halesowen, before Queensway 09:31 11:31 17:31
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand E) 09:32 11:32 17:32

More information

See also