đŸ¦ đŸ˜· Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link

A bus service operated by LMS Travel

Map

Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link

Lower Wyche, opp Cherrytree Drive 08:17 09:30 11:30 12:55 14:30 15:50 16:30
Lower Wyche, adj Walnut Crescent 08:17 09:30 11:30 12:55 14:30 15:50 16:30
Poolbrook, opp Geneva Avenue 08:19 09:32 11:32 12:57 14:32 15:52 16:32
Poolbrook Geneva Avenue (E-bound) 08:20 09:33 11:33 12:58 14:33 15:53 16:33
Poolbrook Arosa Drive (E-bound) 08:21 09:34 11:34 12:59 14:34 15:54 16:34
Poolbrook Longridge Road (NE-bound) 08:21 09:34 11:34 12:59 14:34 15:54 16:34
Poolbrook, opp Churchdown Road 08:22 09:35 11:35 13:00 14:35 15:55 16:35
Poolbrook Bredon Grove (E-bound) 08:23 09:36 11:36 13:01 14:36 15:56 16:36
Poolbrook, opp Aston Drive 08:23 09:36 11:36 13:01 14:36 15:56 16:36
Poolbrook, adj Brook Farm Drive 08:24 09:37 11:37 13:02 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook, adj Watkins Way 08:24 09:37 11:37 13:02 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook Watkins Way (N-bound) 08:24 09:37 11:37 13:02 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook, adj Rhydd Close 08:25 09:38 11:38 13:03 14:38 15:58 16:38
Pound Bank, adj Eston Avenue 08:26 09:39 11:39 13:04 14:39 15:59 16:39
Pound Bank, opp Hastings Road 08:26 09:39 11:39 13:04 14:39 15:59 16:39
Pound Bank, adj Crown Lea Avenue 08:27 09:40 11:40 13:05 14:40 16:00 16:40
Barnard’s Green, adj Borrowdale Road 08:27 09:40 11:40 13:05 14:40 16:00 16:40
Barnard’s Green, adj Clock Shelter 08:28 09:41 11:41 13:06 14:41 16:01 16:41
Barnard’s Green, opp Christ Church 08:28 09:41 11:41 13:06 14:41 16:01 16:41
Great Malvern Railway Station (adj) 08:29 09:42 11:42 13:07 14:42 16:02 16:42
Great Malvern, opp Gold Hill Care Home 08:29 09:42 11:42 13:07 14:42 16:02 16:42
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop J) 09:44 11:44 13:09 14:44 16:04 16:44
Great Malvern Graham Road (Stop H) 09:45 11:45 13:10 14:45 16:05 16:45
Great Malvern, adj Graham Road 09:45 11:46 13:11 14:46 16:06 16:46
Link Top, adj Moorlands Road 09:46 11:47 13:12 14:47 16:07 16:47
Malvern Link, adj Malvern Community Hospital 09:48
Malvern Link Station (adj) 09:49
Malvern Link, adj The Express Inn 09:49
Malvern Link, adj Somers Court 09:50
Upper Howsell, opp Bosbury Road 09:51
Upper Howsell, adj Michael Crescent 09:52
Upper Howsell, opp Richard's Close 09:53
Upper Howsell, opp Sayers Avenue 09:56
Belmont, adj Church 09:57
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Road 09:58
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Crossroads 09:59
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Road 10:01
Shelter Link Top (adj) 10:04 11:48 13:13 14:48 16:08 16:48
Great Malvern, adj Bank Street 10:04 11:48 13:13 14:48 16:08 16:48
Great Malvern, adj Holly Mount 10:05 11:49 13:14 14:49 16:09 16:49
Great Malvern, adj Foley Arms 10:06 11:50 13:15 14:50 16:10 16:50
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop A) 10:07 11:51 13:16 14:51 16:11 16:51
Great Malvern, adj Lansdowne Crescent 08:30 10:07 11:51 13:16 14:51 16:51
Sherrard’s Green, opp Madresfield Road Cemetery 08:31 10:08 11:52 13:17 14:52 16:52
Sherrard’s Green, opp Prospect View Medical Centre 08:33 10:10 11:54 13:19 14:54 16:54
Sherrard’s Green, adj Madresfield Road 08:33 10:10 11:54 13:19 14:54 16:54
Sherrard’s Green, adj Elgar Avenue 08:33 10:10 11:54 13:19 14:54 16:54
Sherrard’s Green, adj Elgar Avenue Football Ground 08:34 10:11 11:55 13:20 14:55 16:55
Sherrard’s Green Elgar Avenue (NW-bound) 08:35 10:12 11:56 13:21 14:56 16:56
Sherrard’s Green, opp Mountbatten Road 08:35 10:12 11:56 13:21 14:56 16:56
Enigma Park, adj Whiteacres Medical Centre 10:15 11:59 13:24 14:59 16:59
Enigma Park, adj Betony Road Northbound 08:37 10:15 11:59 13:24 14:59 16:59
Enigma Park, adj Grovewood Road Eastbound 08:37 10:16 12:00 13:25 15:00 17:00
Malvern Link, adj Morrisons Store 08:38 10:18 12:02 13:27 15:02 17:02

Malvern Link - Great Malvern - Fruitlands

Malvern Link, adj Morrisons Store 08:51 10:51 12:05 13:52 15:15 17:51
Enigma Park, adj Grovewood Road Westbound 08:52 10:52 12:06 13:53 15:16 17:52
Enigma Park, adj Betony Road Southbound 08:53 10:53 12:06 13:53 15:17 17:53
Enigma Park, opp Whiteacres Medical Centre 08:54 10:54 12:07 13:54 15:18 17:54
Sherrard’s Green, adj Mountbatten Road 08:55 10:55 12:08 13:55 15:19 17:55
Sherrard’s Green Elgar Avenue (SE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:09 13:56 15:20 17:56
Sherrard’s Green, opp Elgar Avenue Football Ground 08:57 10:57 12:10 13:57 15:21 17:57
Sherrard’s Green, opp Elgar Avenue 08:57 10:57 12:10 13:57 15:21 17:57
Sherrard’s Green, opp Madresfield Road 08:58 10:58 12:11 13:58 15:22 17:58
Sherrard’s Green, adj Prospect View Medical Centre 08:59 10:59 12:12 13:59 15:23 17:59
Sherrard’s Green, adj Madresfield Road Cemetery 09:00 11:00 12:13 14:00 15:24 18:00
Great Malvern, opp Lansdowne Crescent 09:01 11:01 12:14 14:01 15:25 18:01
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop J) 09:03 11:03 12:16 14:03 15:27 18:03
Great Malvern Graham Road (Stop H) 09:04 11:04 12:17 14:04 15:28 16:05 18:04
Great Malvern, adj Graham Road 09:05 11:05 12:17 14:05 15:29 16:06 18:05
Link Top, adj Moorlands Road 09:06 11:06 12:18 14:06 15:30 16:07 18:06
Malvern Link, adj Malvern Community Hospital 12:20
Malvern Link Station (adj) 12:21
Malvern Link, adj The Express Inn 12:21
Malvern Link, adj Somers Court 12:22
Upper Howsell, opp Bosbury Road 12:23
Upper Howsell, adj Michael Crescent 12:24
Upper Howsell, opp Richard's Close 12:25
Upper Howsell, opp Sayers Avenue 12:28
Belmont, adj Church 12:29
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Road 12:30
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Crossroads 12:31
Malvern Link, adj Albert Park Road 12:33
Shelter Link Top (adj) 09:07 11:07 12:36 14:07 15:31 16:08 18:07
Great Malvern, adj Bank Street 09:07 11:07 12:36 14:07 15:31 16:08 18:07
Great Malvern, adj Holly Mount 09:08 11:08 12:37 14:08 15:32 16:09 18:08
Great Malvern, adj Foley Arms 09:09 11:09 12:38 14:09 15:33 16:10 18:09
Great Malvern Church Street (Stop A) 09:10 11:10 12:39 14:10 15:34 16:11 18:10
Great Malvern, adj Gold Hill Care Home 09:11 11:11 12:40 14:11 15:35 16:11 18:11
Great Malvern Railway Station (opp) 09:12 11:12 12:41 14:12 15:36 16:12 18:12
Barnard’s Green, adj Christ Church 09:12 11:12 12:41 14:12 15:36 16:12 18:12
Barnard’s Green, adj Shops 09:14 11:14 12:43 14:14 15:38 16:14 18:14
Barnard’s Green, opp Borrowdale Road 09:14 11:14 12:43 14:14 15:38 16:14 18:14
Pound Bank Bellar's Lane (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 12:44 14:15 15:39 16:15 18:15
Pound Bank, adj Hastings Road 09:15 11:15 12:44 14:15 15:39 16:15 18:15
Pound Bank, opp Whitborn Close 09:16 11:16 12:45 14:16 15:40 16:16 18:16
Poolbrook, opp Bluebell Close 09:16 11:16 12:45 14:16 15:40 16:16 18:16
Poolbrook Watkins Way (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 12:46 14:17 15:41 16:17 18:17
Poolbrook, opp Watkins Way 09:17 11:17 12:46 14:17 15:41 16:17 18:17
Poolbrook, opp Brook Farm Drive 09:18 11:18 12:47 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook, adj Aston Drive 09:18 11:18 12:47 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook Bredon Grove (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 12:47 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook, adj Churchdown Road 09:19 11:19 12:48 14:19 15:43 16:19 18:19
Poolbrook Longridge Road (SW-bound) 09:20 11:20 12:49 14:20 15:44 16:20 18:20
Poolbrook Arosa Drive (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 12:50 14:21 15:45 16:21 18:21
Poolbrook Geneva Avenue (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 12:50 14:21 15:45 16:21 18:21
Poolbrook, adj Geneva Avenue 09:22 11:22 12:51 14:22 15:46 16:22 18:22
Lower Wyche, adj Peachfield Road 09:23 11:23 12:52 14:23 15:47 16:23 18:23
Upper Wyche, adj South Lawn 09:24 11:24 12:53 14:24 15:48 16:24 18:24
Upper Wyche, adj King Edward's Road 09:24 11:24 12:53 14:24 15:48 16:24 18:24
Upper Wyche, adj Jasmine Road 09:25 11:25 12:54 14:25 15:49 16:25 18:25
Lower Wyche, opp Cherrytree Drive 09:26 11:26 12:55 14:26 15:50 16:26 18:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

LMS Travel