bustimes.org

U1 - BROOKESbus - Wheately - Gipsy Lane - Harcourt Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wheately - Gipsy Lane - Harcourt Hill

Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 15:05 15:10 15:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 20:35 21:10 21:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Wheatley, opp Tyndale 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:06 15:11 15:21 18:36 19:06 20:36 21:11 21:36 23:36
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:07 15:12 15:22 18:37 19:07 20:37 21:12 21:37 23:37
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:08 15:13 15:23 18:38 19:07 20:37 21:12 21:37 23:37
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 06:48 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 15:09 15:14 15:24 18:39 19:08 20:38 21:13 21:38 23:38
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 15:10 15:15 15:25 18:40 19:09 20:39 21:14 21:39 23:39
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 15:12 15:17 15:27 18:42 19:11 20:41 21:16 21:41 23:41
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:53 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:14 15:14 15:19 15:29 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:18 21:43 23:43
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:20 15:30 18:45 19:14 20:44 21:19 21:44 23:44
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:00 06:55 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:17 15:17 15:22 15:32 18:47 19:15 20:45 21:20 21:45 23:45
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 06:01 06:56 07:16 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 15:18 15:23 15:33 18:48 19:16 20:46 21:21 21:46 23:46
Headington, adj Wharton Road 06:02 06:57 07:17 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 15:20 15:25 15:35 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:22 21:47 23:47
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:05 07:00 07:20 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 15:22 15:27 15:37 18:52 19:20 20:50 21:25 21:50 23:50
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 06:06 07:01 07:21 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 15:24 15:29 15:39 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:26 21:51 23:51
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:09 07:04 07:24 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:31 15:41 18:56 19:24 20:54 21:29 21:54 23:54
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 06:13 07:08 07:28 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 15:30 15:35 15:45 19:00 19:28 20:58 21:33 21:58 23:58
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:14 07:09 07:29 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 15:32 15:37 15:47 19:02 19:29 20:59 21:34 21:59 23:59
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:16 07:11 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 15:34 15:39 15:49 19:04 19:31 21:01 21:36 22:01 00:01
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:18 07:13 07:33 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 15:37 15:42 15:52 19:07 19:33 21:03 21:38 22:03 00:03
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:19 07:14 07:34 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:40 15:40 15:45 15:55 19:10 19:34 21:04 21:39 22:04 00:04
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:21 07:16 07:36 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:27 09:42 15:42 15:57 19:12 19:36 21:06 21:41 22:06 00:06
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 06:27 07:22 07:42 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:03 19:18 19:42 21:12 21:47 22:12 00:12
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:28 07:23 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:34 09:49 15:49 16:04 19:19 19:43 21:13 21:48 22:13 00:13
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:29 07:24 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:35 09:50 15:50 16:05 19:20 19:44 21:14 21:49 22:14 00:14
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:30 07:25 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:37 09:52 15:52 16:07 19:22 19:45 21:15 21:50 22:15 00:15
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:31 07:26 07:46 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:39 09:54 15:54 16:09 19:24 19:46 21:16 21:51 22:16 00:16
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:32 07:27 07:47 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:40 09:55 15:55 16:10 19:25 19:47 21:17 21:52 22:17 00:17
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:33 07:28 07:48 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:41 09:56 15:56 16:11 19:26 19:48 21:18 21:53 22:18 00:18
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:34 07:29 07:49 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:42 09:57 15:57 16:12 19:27 19:49 21:19 21:54 22:19 00:19
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 06:35 07:30 07:50 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:44 09:59 15:59 16:14 19:29 19:50 21:20 21:55 22:20 00:20
N Hinksey, opp Raleigh Park Road 06:36 07:31 07:51 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:46 10:01 16:01 16:16 19:31 19:51 21:21 21:56 22:21 00:21
Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:38 07:33 07:53 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:48 10:03 16:03 16:18 19:33 19:53 21:23 21:58 22:23 00:23

Harcourt Hill - Gipsy Lane - Wheately

Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 09:00 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:21 18:36 19:06 23:36
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:02 09:22 18:37 19:07 23:37
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:03 09:23 18:38 19:08 23:38
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:05 09:05 09:25 18:40 19:09 23:39
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:06 09:06 09:26 18:41 19:10 23:40
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 09:07 09:27 18:42 19:11 23:41
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 09:08 09:28 18:43 19:12 23:42
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:09 09:09 09:29 18:44 19:13 23:43
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 09:11 09:31 18:46 19:14 23:44
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:14 09:14 09:33 18:48 19:16 23:46
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:16 09:16 09:35 18:50 19:17 23:47
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:18 09:18 09:37 18:52 19:19 23:49
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 06:06 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:09 08:24 09:24 09:44 18:59 19:23 23:53
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 06:08 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:11 08:26 09:26 09:46 19:01 19:25 23:55
St Clements Street (Stop A) 06:10 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:28 09:48 19:03 19:27 23:57
St Clements, opp South Park 06:12 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:30 09:50 19:05 19:29 23:59
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:20 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:01 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:40 09:57 19:12 19:34 00:04
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:21 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:02 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:41 09:58 19:13 19:35 00:05
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 06:23 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:42 09:59 19:14 19:36 00:06
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:25 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:06 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:45 10:02 19:17 19:39 00:09
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:26 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:07 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:46 10:03 19:18 19:40 00:10
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:27 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:08 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:47 10:04 19:19 19:40 00:10
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:28 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:09 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:48 10:05 19:20 19:41 00:11
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:29 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:10 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:49 10:06 19:21 19:41 00:11
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 06:30 06:50 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:11 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:50 10:07 19:22 19:42 00:12
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 06:31 06:51 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:52 10:08 19:23 19:43 00:13
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 06:32 06:52 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:54 10:09 19:24 19:44 00:14
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 06:33 06:53 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:55
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 10:10 19:25 19:46 00:16
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 10:12 19:27 19:47 00:17
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 10:12 19:27 19:48 00:18
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms 10:13 19:28 19:49 00:19
Wheatley, adj Tyndale 06:34 06:54 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:18 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:57 10:15 19:30 19:50 00:20
Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:38 06:58 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:32 08:47 09:02 10:02 10:17 19:32 19:52 00:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company