Bus Times

U1 - BROOKESbus - Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 19:05 then hourly until 22:05 22:35 23:35
Wheatley, opp Tyndale 06:51 18:21 19:06 22:06 22:36 23:36
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms PH 06:52 18:22 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:37
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 06:53 18:23 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:37
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 06:54 18:24 19:08 22:08 22:38 23:38
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:55 18:25 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:39
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 06:57 18:27 19:11 22:11 22:41 23:41
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:59 18:29 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:43
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:00 18:30 19:14 22:14 22:44 23:44
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:02 18:32 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:45
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:03 18:33 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:46
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:05 18:35 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:47
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:00 06:30 07:07 18:37 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:49
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 06:01 06:31 07:09 18:39 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:50
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:03 06:33 07:11 18:41 19:22 22:22 22:52 23:52
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 06:05 06:35 07:15 18:45 19:24 22:24 22:54 23:54
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:06 06:36 07:17 18:47 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:55
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:08 06:38 07:19 18:49 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:57
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:10 06:40 07:22 18:52 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:59
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:11 06:41 07:25 18:55 19:30 22:30 23:00 00:00
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:13 06:43 07:27 18:57 19:32 22:32 23:02 00:02
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 06:17 06:47 07:33 19:03 19:36 22:36 23:06
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:18 06:48 07:34 19:04 19:37 22:37 23:07
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:19 06:49 07:35 19:05 19:38 22:38 23:08
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:37 19:07 19:39 22:39 23:09
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:20 06:50 07:39 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:21 06:51 07:40 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:10
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:22 06:52 07:41 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:23 06:53 07:42 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:44 19:14 19:43 22:43 23:13
N Hinksey, opp Raleigh Park Road 06:25 06:55 07:46 19:16 19:44 22:44 23:14
Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:27 06:57 07:48 19:18 19:46 22:46 23:16
Brookes University Vacation
Fridays Only

Harcourt Hill - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Wheatley

Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:10 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 06:36 09:06 09:36 18:36 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 06:37 09:07 09:37 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:51 22:51
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 06:38 09:08 09:38 18:38 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:52 22:52
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:40 09:10 09:40 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 21:53 22:53
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:41 09:11 09:41 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:54 22:54
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:42 09:12 09:42 18:42 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:55 22:55
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:43 09:13 09:43 18:43 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:56 22:56
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:44 09:14 09:44 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 21:57 22:57
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:46 09:16 09:46 18:46 19:18 20:18 21:18 21:58 22:58
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:49 09:19 09:48 18:48 19:19 20:19 21:19 21:59 22:59
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 06:51 09:21 09:50 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:00
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:53 09:23 09:52 18:52 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:03 23:03
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 06:11 06:59 09:29 09:59 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:07 23:07
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 06:13 07:01 09:31 10:01 19:01 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:09 23:09
St Clements Street (Stop A) 06:15 07:03 09:33 10:03 19:03 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:11 23:11
St Clements, opp South Park 06:17 07:05 09:35 10:05 19:05 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:12 23:12
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:25 07:15 09:45 10:12 19:12 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:15 23:15
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:26 07:16 09:46 10:13 19:13 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:16 23:16
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 06:28 07:17 09:47 10:14 19:14 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:17 23:17
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:30 07:20 09:50 10:17 19:17 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:20 23:20
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:31 07:21 09:51 10:18 19:18 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21 23:21
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:32 07:22 09:52 10:19 19:19 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21 23:21
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 07:23 09:53 10:20 19:20 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:22 23:22
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:34 07:24 09:54 10:21 19:21 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:22 23:22
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 06:35 07:05 07:25 09:55 10:22 19:22 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:23 23:23
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 06:36 07:07 07:27 09:57 10:23 19:23 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:24 23:24
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 06:37 07:09 07:29 09:59 10:24 19:24 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:25 23:25
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 06:38 07:10 07:30 10:00
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 10:25 19:25 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:27 23:27
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 10:27 19:27 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:29 23:29
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 10:27 19:27 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:30 23:30
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms PH 10:28 19:28 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:31 23:31
Wheatley, adj Tyndale 06:39 07:12 07:32 10:02 10:30 19:30 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:32 23:32
Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:43 07:17 07:37 10:07 10:32 19:32 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:33 23:33
Brookes University Vacation

Related services

More information