Bus Times

U1 - BROOKESbus - Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Wheatley - Headington - Oxford City Centre - Harcourt Hill

Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:37 then every 12 minutes until 08:25 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 20:35 21:10 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wheatley, opp Tyndale 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:38 08:26 08:46 09:06 18:36 19:06 20:36 21:11 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms PH 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:39 08:27 08:47 09:07 18:37 19:07 20:37 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:40 08:28 08:48 09:08 18:38 19:07 20:37 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:42 08:30 08:50 09:09 18:39 19:08 20:38 21:13 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:43 08:31 08:51 09:10 18:40 19:09 20:39 21:14 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 06:51 07:11 07:28 07:45 08:33 08:53 09:12 18:42 19:11 20:41 21:16 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:48 08:36 08:56 09:14 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:18 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:50 08:38 08:58 09:15 18:45 19:14 20:44 21:19 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:53 08:41 09:01 09:17 18:47 19:15 20:45 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:43 09:03 09:18 18:48 19:16 20:46 21:21 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Headington, adj Wharton Road 06:57 07:17 07:40 07:57 08:45 09:05 09:20 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:05 07:00 07:20 07:42 07:59 08:47 09:07 09:22 18:52 19:20 20:50 21:25 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 06:06 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:01 08:49 09:09 09:24 18:54 19:21 20:51 21:26 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:09 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:03 08:51 09:11 09:26 18:56 19:24 20:54 21:29 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 06:13 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:07 08:55 09:15 09:30 19:00 19:28 20:58 21:33 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:14 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:09 08:57 09:17 09:32 19:02 19:29 20:59 21:34 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:16 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:11 08:59 09:19 09:34 19:04 19:31 21:01 21:36 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:18 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:14 09:02 09:22 09:37 19:07 19:33 21:03 21:38 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:19 07:14 07:36 08:00 08:17 09:05 09:25 09:40 19:10 19:34 21:04 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:21 07:16 07:38 08:02 08:19 09:07 09:27 09:42 19:12 19:36 21:06 21:41 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Oxford Westgate (Stop E7) 06:27 07:22 07:44 08:08 08:25 09:13 09:33 09:48 19:18 19:42 21:12 21:47 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:28 07:23 07:45 08:09 08:26 09:14 09:34 09:49 19:19 19:43 21:13 21:48 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:29 07:24 07:46 08:10 08:27 09:15 09:35 09:50 19:20 19:44 21:14 21:49 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:30 07:25 07:47 08:12 08:29 09:17 09:37 09:52 19:22 19:45 21:15 21:50 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:31 07:26 07:48 08:14 08:31 09:19 09:39 09:54 19:24 19:46 21:16 21:51 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:32 07:27 07:49 08:15 08:32 09:20 09:40 09:55 19:25 19:47 21:17 21:52 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:33 07:28 07:50 08:16 08:33 09:21 09:41 09:56 19:26 19:48 21:18 21:53 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:34 07:29 07:51 08:17 08:34 09:22 09:42 09:57 19:27 19:49 21:19 21:54 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 06:35 07:30 07:52 08:19 08:36 09:24 09:44 09:59 19:29 19:50 21:20 21:55 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
N Hinksey, opp Raleigh Park Road 06:36 07:31 07:53 08:21 08:38 09:26 09:46 10:01 19:31 19:51 21:21 21:56 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:38 07:33 07:58 08:23 08:40 09:28 09:48 10:03 19:33 19:53 21:23 21:58 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Brookes University Semester
Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays Only

Harcourt Hill - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Wheatley

Harcourt Hill Campus (inside) 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:34 then every 12 minutes until 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:35 23:05 23:35
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:35 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 18:36 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:36 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 18:37 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:37 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 18:38 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 18:40 19:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 18:41 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 18:42 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 18:43 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 18:44 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 18:46 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:33 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:35 18:50 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:37 18:52 19:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 06:11 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 18:59 19:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 06:13 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 19:01 19:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
St Clements Street (Stop A) 06:15 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 19:03 19:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
St Clements, opp South Park 06:17 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 19:05 19:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:14 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:45 09:57 19:12 19:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:26 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:15 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:46 09:58 19:13 19:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 06:28 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 09:59 19:14 19:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 06:30 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:19 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:02 19:17 19:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Headington, opp Wharton Road 06:31 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:20 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:03 19:18 19:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 06:32 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:21 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:04 19:19 19:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:22 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:05 19:20 19:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 06:34 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:23 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:06 19:21 19:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:24 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:07 19:22 19:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:26 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:57 10:08 19:23 19:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:28 09:04 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:09 19:24 19:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:29 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:00
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 10:10 19:25 19:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 10:12 19:27 19:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 10:12 19:27 19:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms PH 10:13 19:28 19:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Wheatley, adj Tyndale 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:31 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:02 10:15 19:30 19:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Wheatley Campus (inside) 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:36 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:17 19:32 19:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
Brookes University Semester
Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays Only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also