bustimes.org

U1 - Falmouth - Penryn - Penryn Campus - Carnon Downs - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Falmouth - Truro

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 05:52 06:22 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:57 18:27 18:53 22:53 23:23 23:53
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 18:00 18:30 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 18:00 18:30 18:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 18:01 18:31 18:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:03 18:33 18:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:04 06:34 07:04 18:04 18:34 19:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 18:05 18:35 19:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 18:07 18:37 19:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Penryn, opp Harbour View 06:08 06:38 07:08 18:08 18:38 19:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 06:13 06:43 07:13 18:13 18:43 19:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 06:16 06:46 07:16 18:16 19:09 23:09
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 18:18 19:11 23:11
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:21 19:13 23:13
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:22 19:13 23:13
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:22 19:14 23:14
Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 18:25 19:16 23:16
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:27 19:18 23:18
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:28 19:19 23:19
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 18:28 19:19 23:19
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 18:31 19:21 23:21
Truro, opp Merchant House 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:27 23:27
Truro, opp Lander Monument 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:39 19:28 23:28
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:40 19:28 23:28
Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:42 19:30 23:30

Truro - Falmouth

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:35 then hourly until 23:35
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 06:51 18:51 19:36 23:36
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 06:51 18:51 19:36 23:36
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:58 18:58 19:43 23:43
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) 07:00 19:00 19:44 23:44
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) 07:00 19:00 19:44 23:44
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:01 19:01 19:45 23:45
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:01 19:01 19:45 23:45
Devoran Slip Road (SW-bound) 07:04 19:04 19:48 23:48
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 07:06 19:06 19:50 23:50
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 07:06 19:06 19:50 23:50
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 07:07 19:07 19:51 23:51
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:11 19:11 19:53 23:53
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 06:30 07:00 07:14 19:14 19:56 23:56
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 06:33 07:03 07:18 19:18 20:00 00:00
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:20 19:20 20:02 00:02
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:22 19:22 20:03 00:03
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:23 19:23 20:04 00:04
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:23 19:23 20:05 00:05
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:25 19:25 20:06 00:06
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:26 19:26 20:07 00:07
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:27 19:27 20:08 00:08
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:28 19:28 20:08 00:08
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:28 19:28 20:09 00:09
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:29 19:29 20:10 00:10
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:31 19:31 20:11 00:11
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:33 19:33 20:13 00:13
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:34 19:34 20:14 00:14
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:52 07:22 07:37 19:37 20:17 00:17

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow