🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U1 - Falmouth - Penryn - Penryn Campus - Carnon Downs - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Outbound

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:49 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:47 12:52 then hourly until 18:52 19:47
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:47 12:52 18:52 19:47
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:49 12:54 18:54 19:49
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:49 12:54 18:54 19:49
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:50 12:55 18:55 19:50
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:51 12:56 18:56 19:51
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:52 12:57 18:57 19:52
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:53 12:58 18:58 19:53
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:54 12:59 18:59 19:54
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:54 12:59 18:59 19:54
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:55 13:00 19:00 19:55
Penryn, opp Harbour View 06:58 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:56 13:01 19:01 19:56
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:57 13:02 19:02 19:57
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 07:02 08:02 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:00 13:05 19:05 20:00
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:02 13:07 19:07 20:02
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:04 13:09 19:09 20:04
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:06 13:11 19:11 20:06
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:06 13:11 19:11 20:06
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:07 13:12 19:12 20:07
Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:09 13:14 19:14 20:09
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:11 13:16 19:16 20:11
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:17 19:17 20:12
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:17 19:17 20:12
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 13:19 19:19 20:14
Truro, opp Merchant House 07:21 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:19 13:24 19:24 20:19
Truro, opp Lander Monument 07:22 08:22 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 13:25 19:25 20:20
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:21 13:26 19:26 20:21
Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:23 13:28 19:28 20:23

Inbound

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Devoran Slip Road (SW-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 08:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 08:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 08:11 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:10
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 08:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 08:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow