Bus Times

U1 - Falmouth - Penryn - Tremough - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Falmouth - Penryn - Tremough - Truro

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 00:25 01:05 01:45 02:25 03:05 03:45 06:20 07:00 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:52 then hourly until 22:52 23:25 23:52
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 00:26 01:06 01:46 02:26 03:06 03:46 06:22 07:02 07:42 18:12 18:53 22:53 23:26 23:53
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 00:29 01:09 01:49 02:29 03:09 03:49 06:25 07:05 07:45 18:15 18:56 22:56 23:29 23:56
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 00:29 01:09 01:49 02:29 03:09 03:49 06:25 07:05 07:45 18:15 18:56 22:56 23:29 23:56
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 00:30 01:10 01:50 02:30 03:10 03:50 06:26 07:06 07:46 18:16 18:57 22:57 23:30 23:57
Penryn, opp Waterside House 00:31 01:11 01:51 02:31 03:11 03:51 06:27 07:07 07:47 18:17 18:58 22:58 23:31 23:58
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 00:32 01:12 01:52 02:32 03:12 03:52 06:28 07:08 07:48 18:18 18:59 22:59 23:32 23:59
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 00:33 01:13 01:53 02:33 03:13 03:53 06:29 07:09 07:49 18:19 19:00 23:00 23:33 00:00
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 00:34 01:14 01:54 02:34 03:14 03:54 06:30 07:10 07:50 18:20 19:01 23:01 23:34 00:01
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 00:34 01:14 01:54 02:34 03:14 03:54 06:31 07:11 07:51 18:21 19:01 23:01 23:34 00:01
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 00:35 01:15 01:55 02:35 03:15 03:55 06:32 07:12 07:52 18:22 19:02 23:02 23:35 00:02
Penryn, opp Harbour View 00:36 01:16 01:56 02:36 03:16 03:56 06:33 07:13 07:53 18:23 19:03 23:03 23:36 00:03
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 00:37 01:17 01:57 02:37 03:17 03:57 06:35 07:15 07:55 18:25 19:04 23:04 23:37 00:04
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 00:40 01:20 02:00 02:40 03:20 04:00 06:38 07:18 07:58 18:28 19:07 23:07 23:40 00:07
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 07:20 08:01 18:31 19:09 23:09 00:09
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:22 08:03 18:33 19:11 23:11 00:11
Perranarworthal Cosawes Turning (NE-bound) 07:25 08:06 18:36 19:13 23:13 00:13
Perranarworthal, opp Perran Foundry 07:26 08:07 18:37 19:13 23:13 00:13
Perranarworthal Norway Inn (NE-bound) 07:26 08:07 18:37 19:14 23:14 00:14
Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:29 08:10 18:40 19:16 23:16 00:16
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 07:31 08:12 18:42 19:18 23:18 00:18
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:32 08:13 18:43 19:19 23:19 00:19
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:32 08:13 18:43 19:19 23:19 00:19
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:35 08:16 18:46 19:21 23:21 00:21
Truro, opp Merchant House 07:43 08:24 18:54 19:27 23:27 00:27
Truro, opp Lander Monument 07:44 08:25 18:55 19:28 23:28 00:28
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 07:45 08:26 18:56 19:29 23:29 00:29
Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:46 08:27 18:57 19:30 23:30 00:30

Truro - Tremough - Penryn - Falmouth

Threemilestone Richard Lander School (SE-bound) then every 30 minutes until
Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 07:10 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 07:11 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 22:37 23:37
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 07:11 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Truro, opp Railway Station 22:41 23:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 22:41 23:41
Truro Sainsbury's Treyew Road (E-bound) 22:42 23:42
Truro Green Lane (SE-bound) 22:43 23:43
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:18 07:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:49 23:49
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) 07:19 07:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:50 23:50
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) 07:19 07:45 18:15 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:50 23:50
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:20 07:46 18:16 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:51 23:51
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:20 07:46 18:16 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:51 23:51
Devoran Slip Road (SW-bound) 07:23 07:49 18:19 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:54 23:54
Perranarworthal, opp Norway Inn 07:25 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:56 23:56
Perranarworthal Perran Foundry (SW-bound) 07:25 07:52 18:22 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:56 23:56
Perranarworthal, opp Cosawes Turning 07:26 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:57 23:57
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:28 07:56 18:26 18:56 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:59 23:59
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 07:31 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:02 00:02
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 00:43 01:23 02:03 02:43 03:23 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:05 00:05
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 00:45 01:25 02:05 02:45 03:25 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:05 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:07 00:07
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 00:46 01:26 02:06 02:46 03:26 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:08 00:08
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 00:47 01:27 02:07 02:47 03:27 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:09 00:09
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 00:48 01:28 02:08 02:48 03:28 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:10 00:10
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 00:49 01:29 02:09 02:49 03:29 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:11 00:11
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 00:50 01:30 02:10 02:50 03:30 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:12 00:12
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 00:51 01:31 02:11 02:51 03:31 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:13 00:13
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 00:51 01:31 02:11 02:51 03:31 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:13 00:13
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 00:52 01:32 02:12 02:52 03:32 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:14 00:14
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 00:53 01:33 02:13 02:53 03:33 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:15 00:15
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 00:54 01:34 02:14 02:54 03:34 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:16 00:16
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 00:56 01:36 02:16 02:56 03:36 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:17 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:19 00:19
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 00:57 01:37 02:17 02:57 03:37 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:20 00:20
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 00:59 01:39 02:19 02:59 03:39 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:22 00:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow