Bus Times

U1 - Leamington - University of Warwick UNIBUS

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Inbound

Warwick Gates, opp Heathcote Hospital 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:04 then every 20 minutes until 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 21:14 22:14
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:14 22:14
Leamington Spa, opp Windmill Inn 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:16 22:16
Leamington Spa, adj Cashmore Avenue 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:16 22:16
Leamington Spa, opp Charlotte Street 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 21:17 22:17
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:03 09:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:52 21:22 22:22
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:04 09:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:53 21:23 22:23
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:05 09:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:54 21:24 22:24
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:07 09:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:56 21:26 22:26
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:08 09:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:57 21:27 22:27
Leamington Spa, adj Beauchamp Avenue 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:08 09:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:57 21:27 22:27
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:08 09:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:57 21:27 22:27
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:09 09:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 21:28 22:28
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:09 09:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 21:28 22:28
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:09 09:19 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:58 21:28 22:28
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:10 09:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:59 21:29 22:29
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:11 09:21 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:00 21:30 22:30
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:13 09:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:01 21:31 22:31
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:14 09:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:03 21:33 22:33
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:15 09:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:04 21:34 22:34
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:23 09:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:11 21:41 22:41
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW3) 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:25 09:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:13 21:43 22:43
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW3) 09:17 09:27 09:37 16:37
Kirby Corner Rd 09:18 09:28 09:38 16:38
Westwood Business Park, after Mitchell Ave 09:19 09:29 09:39 16:39
Westwood Business Park, adj John Rous Ave 09:20 09:30 09:40 16:40
Canley, opp Northfolk Terrace 09:20 09:30 09:40 16:40
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 09:21 09:31 09:41 16:41
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 09:22 09:32 09:42 16:42
This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested.

Outbound

Cannon Park Shops (opp) 09:23 09:33 09:43 then every 20 minutes until 16:43 then every 30 minutes until
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 09:23 09:33 09:43 16:43
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 09:24 09:34 09:44 16:44
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 09:25 09:35 09:45 16:45
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH1) 09:26 09:36 09:46 16:46
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH3) 09:26 09:36 09:46 16:46
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 09:28 09:38 09:48 16:48
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:30 09:40 09:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:31 09:41 09:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:39 09:49 09:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:40 09:50 10:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:04 09:41 09:51 10:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:05 09:43 09:53 10:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:45 09:55 10:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:45 09:55 10:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:46 09:56 10:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:46 09:56 10:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:09 09:47 09:57 10:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:00 10:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 08:11 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:01 10:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:02 10:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 23:01
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:04 10:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 23:03
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:04 10:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 23:03
Leamington Spa, adj Claremont Road 08:15 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:05 10:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 08:15 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:15 09:56 10:06 10:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 23:05
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 08:16 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:16 09:57 10:07 10:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 23:06
Leamington Spa, adj Heathcote Road 08:17 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:58 10:08 10:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:08
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 08:19 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:19 10:00 10:10 10:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:13 10:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:12
This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested. This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire