bustimes.org

U1 - Warwick Gates - University of Warwick/Coventry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Warwick Gates - University of Warwick

Warwick Gates, opp Heathcote Hospital 00:03 00:33 then every 30 minutes until 02:33 03:03 05:47 06:07 06:22 then every 30 minutes until 21:17 then every 30 minutes until 23:17
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 06:27 17:57 18:37 19:37 20:37
Warwick Gates, adj Oakley Drive 06:31 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41
Warwick Gates, adj Battersby Close 06:31 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41
Warwick Gates, adj Harbury Lane 06:31 18:01 18:41 19:41 20:41
Warwick Gates, opp Garrett Drive 06:32 18:02 18:42 19:42 20:42
Warwick Gates, opp Caravan Park 06:33 18:03 18:43 19:43 20:43
Warwick Gates, adj Touchstone Road 06:35 18:05 18:45 19:45 20:45
Warwick Gates, opp Banquo Approach 06:36 18:06 18:46 19:46 20:46
Warwick Gates, opp Coriolanus Square 06:37 18:07 18:47 19:47 20:47
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 00:04 00:34 02:34 03:04 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 18:08 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:18 23:18
Leamington Spa, opp Windmill Inn 00:05 00:35 02:35 03:05 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 18:09 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:19 23:19
Leamington Spa, adj Cashmore Avenue 00:06 00:36 02:36 03:06 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 18:10 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:20 23:20
Leamington Spa, opp Charlotte Street 00:07 00:37 02:37 03:07 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 18:11 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:21 23:21
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand A 00:09 00:39 02:39 03:09 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 18:16 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:26 23:26
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 00:10 00:40 02:40 03:10 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:27 23:27
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 00:11 00:41 02:41 03:11 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:48 18:18 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:28 23:28
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 00:12 00:42 02:42 03:12 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 18:20 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:30 23:30
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand G) 00:14 00:44 02:44 03:14 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:32 23:32
Leamington Spa Beauchamp Avenue (Stand C) 00:14 00:44 02:44 03:14 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:32 23:32
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 00:14 00:44 02:44 03:14 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 18:22 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:32 23:32
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 00:14 00:44 02:44 03:14 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:33 23:33
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 00:15 00:45 02:45 03:15 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:33 23:33
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 00:15 00:45 02:45 03:15 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:33 23:33
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 00:16 00:46 02:46 03:16 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 18:24 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:34 23:34
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 00:16 00:46 02:46 03:16 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 18:25 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:35 23:35
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 00:18 00:48 02:48 03:17 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:57 18:27 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:36 23:36
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 00:19 00:49 02:49 03:18 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 18:28 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:37 23:37
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 00:20 00:50 02:50 03:19 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:38 23:38
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 00:29 00:59 02:59 03:27 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 18:40 19:18 20:18 21:18 21:48 23:48
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW2) 00:31 01:01 03:01 03:29 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 18:42 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:50 23:50
Runs during University term Runs during University term

University of Warwick - Warwick Gates

Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 00:05 00:35 01:05 then every 30 minutes until 03:05 03:30 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:53 18:03 19:03 19:48 20:04 20:39 then every 30 minutes until 23:39
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 00:06 00:36 01:06 03:06 03:31 07:54 17:54 18:04 19:04 19:49 20:05 20:40 23:40
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 00:15 00:45 01:15 03:15 03:39 08:05 18:05 18:15 19:15 20:00 20:16 20:51 23:51
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 00:16 00:46 01:16 03:16 03:39 08:06 18:06 18:16 19:16 20:01 20:17 20:52 23:52
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 00:17 00:47 01:17 03:17 03:41 08:07 18:07 18:17 19:17 20:02 20:18 20:53 23:53
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 00:18 00:48 01:18 03:18 03:41 08:08 18:08 18:18 19:18 20:03 20:19 20:54 23:54
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 00:20 00:50 01:20 03:20 03:43 08:10 18:10 18:20 19:20 20:05 20:21 20:56 23:56
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 00:20 00:50 01:20 03:20 03:43 08:11 18:11 18:21 19:21 20:06 20:22 20:57 23:57
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 00:21 00:51 01:21 03:21 03:44 08:11 18:11 18:21 19:21 20:06 20:22 20:57 23:57
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 00:21 00:51 01:21 03:21 03:44 08:12 18:12 18:22 19:22 20:07 20:23 20:58 23:58
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand K) 00:22 00:52 01:22 03:22 03:45 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:23 19:23 20:08 20:24 20:59 23:59
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 00:23 00:53 01:23 03:23 03:46 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:24 19:24 20:09 20:25 21:00 00:00
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 00:24 00:54 01:24 03:24 03:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:26 19:26 20:11 20:27 21:02 00:02
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 00:26 00:56 01:26 03:26 03:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:28 19:28 20:13 20:29 21:04 00:04
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 00:26 00:56 01:26 03:26 03:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:28 19:28 20:13 20:29 21:04 00:04
Leamington Spa, adj Claremont Road 00:27 00:57 01:27 03:27 03:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:30 19:30 20:15 20:31 21:06 00:06
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 00:27 00:57 01:27 03:27 03:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:30 19:30 20:15 20:31 21:06 00:06
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 00:28 00:58 01:28 03:28 03:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:31 19:31 20:16 20:32 21:07 00:07
Leamington Spa, adj Heathcote Road 00:29 00:59 01:29 03:29 03:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23 18:33 19:33 20:18 20:34 21:09 00:09
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 00:29 00:59 01:29 03:29 03:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:34 19:34 20:19 20:35 21:10 00:10
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 00:29 00:59 01:29 03:29 03:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:34 19:34 20:19 20:35 21:10 00:10
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 00:31 01:01 01:31 03:31 03:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:36 19:36 20:21 20:37 21:12 00:12
Runs during University term Runs during University term

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 12 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands