🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U1A - NOCS - Southampton - University - Airport

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Eastern Docks, o/s Southampton NOCS 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:35 19:05 then hourly until
Town Quay Platform Tavern (Stop TC) 05:17 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:47 16:32 18:02 18:37 19:07
Town Quay Telephone House (Stop TE) 05:17 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:47 16:32 18:02 18:37 19:07
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 05:18 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:48 16:33 18:03 18:38 19:08
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BR) 05:19 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:50 16:35 18:05 18:40 19:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 05:20 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:51 16:36 18:06 18:41 19:11
Southampton Central Station (Stop SF) 05:23 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 16:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:35 23:35
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AO) 05:25 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:58 16:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 20:37 23:37
Southampton Cenotaph (Stop HD) 05:26 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:59 16:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 20:38 23:38
Bedford Place Giddy Bridge (NE-bound) 05:27 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:00 16:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 20:38 23:38
Bedford Place Law Courts (N-bound) 05:28 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:01 16:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 20:39 23:39
Banister Park, adj Archers Road 05:29 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 16:47 18:17 18:51 19:21 20:40 23:40
Banister Park Stag Gates (N-bound) 05:29 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 16:47 18:17 18:51 19:21 20:40 23:40
Banister Park Northlands Road (N-bound) 05:30 06:05 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:03 16:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 20:41 23:41
Portswood Albany Park Court (NE-bound) 05:31 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:04 16:49 18:19 18:52 19:22 20:41 23:41
Portswood Bentley Court (NE-bound) 05:31 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:04 16:49 18:19 18:53 19:23 20:42 23:42
Portswood Tennyson Court (NE-bound) 05:32 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:05 16:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 20:43 23:43
Portswood Waitrose (Stop PF) 05:34 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:07 16:52 18:22 18:55 19:25 20:44 23:44
Portswood Broadway (Stop PH) 05:35 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:08 16:53 18:23 18:56 19:26 20:45 23:45
Portswood Highfield Crescent (N-bound) 05:36 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:09 16:54 18:24 18:57 19:27 20:46 23:46
Highfield Upper Shaftesbury Avenue (W-bound) 05:37 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:10 16:55 18:25 18:58 19:28 20:47 23:47
Highfield Jubilee Sports Hall (N-bound) 05:39 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:13 16:58 18:28 19:00 19:30 20:49 23:49
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 05:40 06:15 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:15 17:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:50 23:50
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:17 17:02 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:51 23:51
Highfield Library (E-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:18 17:03 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:52 23:52
Highfield Bealing Close (E-bound) 05:41 06:16 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:19 17:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:52 23:52
Swaythling Tulip Road (E-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:19 17:04 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:53 23:53
Swaythling Woodcote Road (E-bound) 05:42 06:17 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 17:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:53 23:53
Swaythling Aster Road (SE-bound) 05:43 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 17:05 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:54 23:54
Swaythling High Road (SE-bound) 05:43 06:18 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:21 17:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:54 23:54
Swaythling Montefiore House (NE-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 17:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:56 23:56
Swaythling Friars Way (N-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 17:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:56 23:56
Swaythling Station (NE-bound) 05:46 06:21 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:24 17:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:57 23:57
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (NE-bound) 05:47 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:25 17:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:57 23:57
Swaythling, opp Mountpark 05:47 06:22 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:25 17:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:58 23:58
Southampton Airport Parkway Station (SW-bound) 05:50 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 17:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 21:00 00:00

Timetable data from Unilink, 8 July 2020

Similar services

Bluestar

Uni-Link