🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U2 - Bath University - Odd Down - Oldfield Park - Bathwick - Bath University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:30 then hourly until 11:30 13:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 17:30
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:31
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 08:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 08:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 08:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 17:35
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Odd Down Sainsbury's (NW-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Odd Down Fosseway School (NW-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 17:46
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 07:48 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 07:51 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 07:54 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 11:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:06
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 08:06 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:07
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 08:09 09:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Odd Down Fosseway School (SE-bound) 08:11 09:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Odd Down Sainsbury's (SE-bound) 08:12 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:14 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 08:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 08:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:24 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West