Bus Times

U2 - Bath University - Odd Down - Oldfield Park - Bathwick - Bath University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 08:34 09:33 17:33 18:33
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:36 17:36 18:36
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 08:38 09:37 17:37 18:37
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Fox Hill Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 08:39 09:38 17:38 18:38
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 08:39 09:38 17:38 18:38
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 08:40 09:39 17:39 18:39
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 08:40 09:39 17:39 18:39
Odd Down Sainsbury's (NW-bound) 08:42 09:41 17:41 18:41
Odd Down Fosseway School (NW-bound) 08:43 09:41 17:41 18:41
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 08:43 09:42 17:42 18:42
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 08:44 09:43 17:43 18:43
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 08:45 09:43 17:43 18:43
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 08:46 09:44 17:44 18:44
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 08:48 09:46 17:46 18:46
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:43 08:50 09:47 17:47 18:47
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 07:43 08:50 09:47 17:47 18:47
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 07:44 08:51 09:48 17:48 18:48
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 07:46 08:52 09:49 17:49 18:49
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 07:46 08:53 09:50 17:50 18:50
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 07:48 08:54 09:51 17:51 18:51
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 07:49 08:55 09:52 17:52 18:52
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 07:50 08:56 09:53 17:53 18:53
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 07:50 08:56 09:53 17:53 18:53
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 07:51 08:57 09:54 17:54 18:54
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:58 09:55 17:55 18:54
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 07:53 08:59 09:56 17:56 18:55
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 07:55 09:01 09:58 17:58 18:57
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 07:56 09:02 09:59 17:59 18:57
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 07:57 09:03 10:00 18:00 18:58
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 07:58 09:04 10:01 18:01 18:59
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 07:59 09:05 10:02 18:02 19:00
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 08:00 09:06 10:03 18:03 19:01
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 08:00 09:06 10:03 18:03 19:01
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 08:01 09:07 10:04 18:04 19:01
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 08:01 09:07 10:04 18:04 19:02
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 08:02 09:08 10:05 18:05 19:02
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 08:03 09:08 10:05 18:05 19:03
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:06 18:06 19:04
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 08:04 09:10 10:07 18:07
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 08:06 09:11 10:08 18:08
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:09 18:09
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 08:07 09:13 10:10 18:10
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:10 18:10
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:10 18:10
Odd Down Fosseway School (SE-bound) 08:09 09:14 10:11 18:11
Odd Down Sainsbury's (SE-bound) 08:10 09:15 10:12 18:12
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 08:10 09:15 10:12 18:12
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 08:11 09:16 10:13 18:13
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 08:12 09:16 10:13 18:13
Fox Hill Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:13 09:17 10:14 18:14
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 08:14 09:18 10:15 18:15
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 08:15 09:19 10:16 18:16
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 08:15 09:19 10:16 18:16
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 08:16 09:20 10:17 18:17
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 08:17 09:21 10:18 18:18
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (E-bound) 08:19 09:22 10:19 18:19
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (W-bound) 08:22 09:25 10:22 18:22
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:23 09:25 10:22 18:22
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:25 09:27 10:24 18:24

Related services

More information