bustimes.org

U2 - Falmouth - Penryn - Penryn Campus - Lanner - Redruth

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Falmouth - Redruth

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:07 07:07 then hourly until
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:10 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:22 21:22
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 18:12 19:24 21:24
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:26 21:26
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:26 21:26
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 18:16 19:27 21:27
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:17 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:28 21:28
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 18:18 19:29 21:29
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:19 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:30 21:30
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:31 21:31
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:31 21:31
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 18:21 19:32 21:32
Penryn, opp Harbour View 06:22 07:22 08:22 18:22 19:33 21:33
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 18:24 19:34 21:34
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 06:28 07:28 08:28 18:28 19:37 21:37
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 06:31 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:39 21:39
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 18:34 19:42 21:42
Burnthouse Goonhilland Barn (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:43 21:43
Ponsanooth The Old School (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 18:36 19:44 21:44
Ponsanooth Stag Hunt (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:45 21:45
Ponsanooth, opp Kemyel House 06:37 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:45 21:45
Ponsanooth Pelean Cross (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:46 21:46
Gwennap Burncoose Nurseries (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:48 21:48
Comford, opp Fox and Hounds 06:41 07:41 08:41 18:41 19:49 21:49
Comford Penventon Nursery (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 18:42 19:50 21:50
Lanner Garage (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:51 21:51
Lanner The Close (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:51 21:51
Lanner Post Office (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 18:44 19:52 21:52
Lanner Henscol (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 18:44 19:52 21:52
Lanner, opp Pennance Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:53 21:53
Lanner South Downs (NW-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 18:46 19:54 21:54
Redruth South Drive (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:55 21:55
Redruth Wheal Trefusis (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:55 21:55
Redruth Southgate Street (NW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 18:49 19:57 21:57
Redruth Falmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 18:50 19:58 21:58
Redruth, opp Railway Station 06:52 07:52 08:52 18:52 20:00 22:00

Redruth - Falmouth

Redruth, opp Railway Station 07:06 then hourly until 19:06 20:04 22:04
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 07:06 19:06 20:04 22:04
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 07:07 19:07 20:04 22:04
Redruth Heanton Terrace (SW-bound) 07:08 19:08 20:06 22:06
Redruth, opp Library 07:08 19:08 20:06 22:06
Redruth Clinton Road (SE-bound) 07:09 19:09 20:06 22:06
Redruth Southgate Street (SE-bound) 07:10 19:10 20:07 22:07
Redruth, opp Wheal Trefusis 07:11 19:11 20:08 22:08
Redruth South Drive (SE-bound) 07:11 19:11 20:08 22:08
Top of Lanner Hill (SE-bound) 07:12 19:12 20:09 22:09
Lanner Pennance Road (SE-bound) 07:12 19:12 20:09 22:09
Lanner Hill (SE-bound) 07:13 19:13 20:10 22:10
Lanner Post Office (E-bound) 07:14 19:14 20:11 22:11
Lanner Moor (E-bound) 07:14 19:14 20:11 22:11
Lanner, opp Garage 07:15 19:15 20:12 22:12
Comford, opp Penventon Nursery 07:16 19:16 20:13 22:13
Comford Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 07:17 19:17 20:14 22:14
Gwennap, opp Burncoose Nurseries 07:18 19:18 20:15 22:15
Ponsanooth Pelean Cross (SE-bound) 07:21 19:21 20:18 22:18
Ponsanooth Kemyel House (SE-bound) 07:21 19:21 20:18 22:18
Ponsanooth Stag Hunt (SE-bound) 07:22 19:22 20:19 22:19
Ponsanooth The Old School (E-bound) 07:22 19:22 20:19 22:19
Burnthouse Goonhilland Barn (S-bound) 07:24 19:24 20:21 22:21
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:25 19:25 20:22 22:22
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 07:29 19:29 20:26 22:26
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 07:33 19:33 20:30 22:30
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 07:35 19:35 20:32 22:32
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 07:37 19:37 20:34 22:34
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 07:38 19:38 20:34 22:34
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 07:39 19:39 20:35 22:35
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 07:40 19:40 20:36 22:36
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 07:41 19:41 20:37 22:37
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 07:42 19:42 20:38 22:38
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 07:43 19:43 20:38 22:38
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 07:44 19:44 20:39 22:39
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 07:44 19:44 20:40 22:40
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:46 19:46 20:41 22:41
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 07:48 19:48 20:43 22:43
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 07:49 19:49 20:44 22:44
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 07:52 19:52 20:47 22:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow