🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

U2 - Falmouth - Penryn - Tremough - Redruth

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Falmouth - Penryn - Tremough - Redruth

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:12 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 06:13 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:16 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 06:16 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:17 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:18 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:19 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:20 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:21 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:21 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:22 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Penryn, opp Harbour View 06:23 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 06:24 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 06:27 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand C) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Treluswell Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:29 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Burnthouse Goonhilland Barn (N-bound) 06:30 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Ponsanooth The Old School (W-bound) 06:32 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Ponsanooth Stag Hunt (NW-bound) 06:33 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ponsanooth, opp Kemyel House 06:33 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ponsanooth Pelean Cross (NW-bound) 06:34 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Gwennap Burncoose Nurseries (NW-bound) 06:36 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Comford, opp Fox and Hounds 06:37 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Comford Penventon Nursery (W-bound) 06:38 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Lanner Garage (W-bound) 06:39 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lanner The Close (W-bound) 06:39 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lanner Post Office (W-bound) 06:40 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Lanner Henscol (NW-bound) 06:40 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Lanner, opp Pennance Road 06:42 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lanner South Downs (NW-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Redruth South Drive (NW-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Redruth Wheal Trefusis (NW-bound) 06:44 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Redruth Southgate Street (NW-bound) 06:45 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Redruth Falmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:46 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Redruth, opp Railway Station 06:48 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00

Redruth - Tremough - Penryn - Falmouth

Redruth, opp Railway Station 06:54 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:10
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 06:54 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:10
Redruth Heanton Terrace (SW-bound) 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:11
Redruth, opp Library 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:11
Redruth Clinton Road (SE-bound) 06:56 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:12
Redruth Southgate Street (SE-bound) 06:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:13
Redruth, opp Wheal Trefusis 06:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:13
Redruth South Drive (SE-bound) 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:14
Top of Lanner Hill (SE-bound) 06:59 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:15
Lanner Pennance Road (SE-bound) 06:59 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:15
Lanner Hill (SE-bound) 07:00 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:16
Lanner Post Office (E-bound) 07:01 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:17
Lanner Moor (E-bound) 07:01 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:17
Lanner, opp Garage 07:01 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:17
Comford, opp Penventon Nursery 07:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:19
Comford Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 07:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:19
Gwennap, opp Burncoose Nurseries 07:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:21
Ponsanooth Pelean Cross (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:24
Ponsanooth Kemyel House (SE-bound) 07:08 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:24
Ponsanooth Stag Hunt (SE-bound) 07:09 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:25
Ponsanooth The Old School (E-bound) 07:09 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:25
Burnthouse Goonhilland Barn (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:27
Treluswell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:28
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 07:16 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:32
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand A) 07:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:34
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:35
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 07:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:36
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 07:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:37
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 07:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:38
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:39
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:40
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:40
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:41
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:42
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:43
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:45
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:46
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow