Bus Times

U2 - University of Warwick - Leamington UNIBUS

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Inbound

Leamington Spa, adj Union Walk 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:19 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:12 15:49 16:48 17:11 then every 15 minutes until 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:29 19:47
Leamington Spa, opp Radcliffe Gardens 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:19 09:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:12 15:49 16:48 17:11 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:29 19:47
Leamington Spa, adj Tachbrook Street 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:20 09:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:13 15:50 16:49 17:12 18:12 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:30 19:48
Leamington Spa, opp Wych Elm Drive 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:21 09:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:14 15:51 16:50 17:13 18:13 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:31 19:49
Leamington Spa, adj Cashmore Avenue 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:23 09:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:14 15:51 16:50 17:13 18:13 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:31 19:49
Leamington Spa, opp Charlotte Street 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:26 09:37 14:07 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:16 15:53 16:52 17:15 18:15 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:33 19:51
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:44 08:49 08:59 09:13 09:32 09:43 14:13 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:22 15:59 16:58 17:21 18:21 18:32 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:39 19:57
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:44 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:33 09:44 14:14
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:34 09:45 14:15
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:47 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:36 09:47 14:17
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:19 09:38 09:49 14:19
Leamington Spa, adj Beauchamp Avenue 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:19 09:38 09:49 14:19
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:49 08:54 09:04 09:20 09:38 09:49 14:19
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:49 08:54 09:04 09:20 09:39 09:50 14:20
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:50 08:55 09:05 09:21 09:39 09:50 14:20
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:50 08:55 09:05 09:21 09:40 09:51 14:21
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:52 08:57 09:07 09:22 09:41 09:52 14:22
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 08:58 09:07 09:23 09:41 09:52 14:22
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:00 09:10 09:25 09:43 09:54 14:24
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:57 09:03 09:12 09:27 09:45 09:56 14:26
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:58 09:04 09:13 09:29 09:46 09:57 14:27
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:17 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:06 14:36
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW3) 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:19 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:08 14:38
This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested.

Outbound

Cannon Park Shops (opp) then every 15 minutes until 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:07
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:14
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 10:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:15 16:10 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:21
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 10:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:16 16:12 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:22
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 10:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:28 16:27 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:31
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 10:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 16:28 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:32
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 11:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 16:31 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:33
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 11:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:33 16:33 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:35
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 11:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:36 16:36 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:19 19:36
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 11:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:36 16:37 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:19 19:37
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 11:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:37 16:38 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:38
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 11:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:38 16:39 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:20 19:38
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:40 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:21 19:39
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 11:08 14:38 14:52 15:08 15:43 16:42 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:23 19:41
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 11:09 14:39 14:53 15:08 15:44 16:43 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:24 19:42
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 11:09 14:39 14:53 15:09 15:44 16:43 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:24 19:42
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 11:11 14:41 14:55 15:46 16:45 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:26 19:44
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 11:12 14:42 15:10 15:47 16:46 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:27 19:45
Leamington Spa, adj Union Walk 11:14 14:44 15:12 15:49 16:48 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:29 19:47
This service operates from the Saturday, one week prior to Start of Freshers Week until the last Friday of Summer Term, inclusive. Operates via Kenilworth when A46 & Chesford Slip Road are congested.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Warwickshire