🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U2C - Bassett Green - University - Southampton

A service operated by Bluestar and Uni-Link

Map

Bassett Chamberlain Halls (W-bound) 08:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:35
Bassett, o/s Cantell School 08:30 12:30 13:35 18:35 19:35
Bassett Green Daisy Road (E-bound) 08:31 12:31 13:36 18:36 19:36
Bassett Green Daisy Dip (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 12:33 13:38 18:38 19:38
Bassett Green Carnation Road (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 12:33 13:38 18:38 19:38
Bassett Green Poppy Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 12:34 13:39 18:39 19:39
Bassett Green Crematorium (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 12:36 13:41 18:41 19:41
Bassett Westbrook Court (NW-bound) 07:37 08:37 12:37 13:42 18:42 19:42
Bassett Saxholm Way (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 12:38 13:43 18:43 19:43
Bassett Wood Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:39 12:39 13:44 18:44 19:44
Bassett Glenwood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 12:39 13:44 18:44 19:44
Bassett Chamberlain Halls (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 12:42 13:47 18:47 19:47
Bassett Hartley Grove (SE-bound) 07:42 08:42 12:42 13:47 18:47 19:47
Bassett Elmsleigh Gardens (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 12:44 13:49 18:49 19:49
Highfield Future Worlds (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 12:45 13:50 18:50 19:50
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 07:47 08:47 12:47 13:52 18:52 19:52
Highfield Southampton Uni Interchange (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 12:49 13:54 18:54 19:54
Bassett Glen Eyre Road (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 12:50 13:55 18:55 19:55
Highfield, opp Global Technology Centre 07:51 08:51 12:51 13:56 18:56 19:56
Highfield Avenue Subway (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 12:54 13:59 18:59 19:59
Highfield Oakmount Avenue (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 12:54 13:59 18:59 19:59
Banister Park Northlands Road (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 12:56 14:01 19:01 20:01
Banister Park Stag Gates (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 12:57 14:02 19:02 20:02
Banister Park, opp Archers Road 07:58 08:58 12:58 14:03 19:03 20:03
Bedford Place Law Courts (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 12:59 14:04 19:04 20:03
Bedford Place Giddy Bridge (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 13:00 14:05 19:05 20:04
Southampton Central Station (Stop SA) 08:03 09:03 13:03 14:08 19:08 20:07
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 08:04 09:04 13:04 14:09 19:09 20:08

Timetable data from Unilink, 8 July 2020

Bluestar

Uni-Link