bustimes.org

U3 - Southbourne - Boscombe - Bournemouth University

A bus service operated by morebus

Bournemouth University - Boscombe - Southbourne

Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 07:35 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 22:10
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 22:13
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:14 19:13 22:13
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:15 19:14 22:14
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:15 22:15
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:16 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:15 22:15
Winton Stokewood Road (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:18 17:48 18:18 19:16 22:16
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:20 17:50 18:19 19:17 22:17
Charminster (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:22 17:52 18:21 19:18 22:18
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:23 17:53 18:22 19:19 22:19
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 17:54 18:23 19:19 22:19
Springbourne Gilbert Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 17:56 18:25 19:21 22:21
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 17:57 18:26 19:21 22:21
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 17:58 18:27 19:22 22:22
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:29 17:59 18:28 19:23 22:23
Boscombe Portman Hotel (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:30 18:00 18:28 19:24 22:24
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:31 18:01 18:29 19:24 22:24
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:32 18:02 18:30 19:25 22:25
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:32 18:02 18:30 19:25 22:25
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:34 18:04 18:32 19:26 22:26
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:34 18:04 18:32 19:27 22:27
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:36 18:06 18:34 19:28 22:28
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:36 18:06 18:34 19:28 22:28
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 18:07 18:35 19:29 22:29
W Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 18:08 18:36 19:29 22:29
W Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 18:08 18:36 19:30 22:30
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 18:09 18:37 19:30 22:30
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 18:10 18:38 19:31 22:31

Southbourne - Boscombe - Bournemouth University

W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 07:47 08:14 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 15:09 15:42 then every 30 minutes until 18:12 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:48 08:15 09:10 15:10 15:43 18:13 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Pokesdown Station (opp) 07:51 08:18 09:12 15:12 15:45 18:15 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 07:51 08:18 09:12 15:12 15:45 18:15 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:20 09:13 15:13 15:46 18:16 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:22 09:14 15:14 15:47 18:17 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand D) 07:56 08:24 09:16 15:16 15:49 18:19 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46
Boscombe Portman Hotel (NW-bound) 07:57 08:25 09:16 15:16 15:49 18:19 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 07:58 08:27 09:17 15:17 15:50 18:20 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 08:00 08:28 09:18 15:18 15:51 18:21 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 08:00 08:29 09:19 15:19 15:52 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48
Springbourne Gilbert Road (N-bound) 08:02 08:31 09:20 15:20 15:53 18:23 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 08:05 08:34 09:22 15:22 15:55 18:25 18:53 19:50 20:50 21:50
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 08:06 08:35 09:23 15:23 15:56 18:26 18:54 19:51 20:51 21:51
Charminster (W-bound) 08:09 08:38 09:25 15:25 15:58 18:28 18:56 19:53 20:53 21:53
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:40 09:27 15:27 16:00 18:30 18:58 19:55 20:55 21:55
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 08:12 08:41 09:28 15:28 16:01 18:31 18:59 19:56 20:56 21:56
Winton Banks (W-bound) 08:14 08:43 09:31 15:31 16:04 18:34 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 08:14 08:43 09:31 15:31 16:04 18:34 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:15 08:44 09:32 15:32 16:05 18:35 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58
Bournemouth University Boundary Roaundabout (SW-bound) 08:17s 08:46s 09:33s 15:33s 16:06s 18:36s 19:04s 19:59s 20:59s 21:59s
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 08:20 08:50 09:35 15:35 16:08 18:38 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

morebus