🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

U3 - Southbourne - Boscombe - Winton - Bournemouth University

A service operated by morebus

Map

Bournemouth University - Southbourne

Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 15:10 16:10
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 09:13 13:13 15:13 16:13
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:14
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 09:15 13:15 15:15 16:15
Winton Banks (E-bound) 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Winton Banks (E-bound) 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18
Charminster (E-bound) 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:21
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 09:22 13:22 15:22 16:22
Springbourne Gilbert Road (SE-bound) 09:24 13:24 15:24 16:24
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 09:25 13:25 15:25 16:25
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 09:26 13:26 15:26 16:26
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27
Boscombe Portman Hotel (SE-bound) 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 09:28 13:28 15:28 16:28
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34
W Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35
W Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37

Southbourne - Bournemouth University

W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 09:39 then hourly until 13:39 15:39 16:39
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 09:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Pokesdown Station (opp) 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 09:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 09:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 09:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand D) 09:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Boscombe Portman Hotel (NW-bound) 09:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 09:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 09:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 09:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Springbourne Gilbert Road (N-bound) 09:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 09:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Charminster (W-bound) 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Winton Banks (W-bound) 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stand E) 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05

Timetable data from UNIBUS, 23 July 2020

morebus