bustimes.org

U4 - Penryn Campus - Helston - Goldsithney - Penzance

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Penzance - Penryn Campus

Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 06:37 then hourly until 20:07
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 06:40 07:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:10 22:10
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 20:11 22:11
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:12 22:12
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 20:12 22:12
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:13 22:13
Penzance, opp Halfords 06:44 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 20:13 22:13
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 06:45 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 20:14 22:14
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 20:16 22:16
Long Rock, opp Station House 06:48 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 20:17 22:17
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 20:19 22:19
Marazion, opp Playground 06:51 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 20:19 22:19
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:20 22:20
Marazion Church (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:20 22:20
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 20:21 22:21
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 06:54 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 20:22 22:22
Marazion, opp Cemetery 06:55 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:23 22:23
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 20:24 22:24
Goldsithney St Aubyns (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 20:27 22:27
Goldsithney Queen Street (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 20:28 22:28
Goldsithney Collygree Parc (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 20:28 22:28
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:30 22:30
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:30 22:30
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:31 22:31
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:31 22:31
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:02 20:32 22:32
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05 19:03 20:33 22:33
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:06 19:04 20:34 22:34
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 20:35 22:35
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:37 22:37
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:37 22:37
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:38 22:38
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:39 22:39
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:39 22:39
Breage Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:41 22:41
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:41 22:41
Porthleven The Turn (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:43 22:43
Porthleven Tolponds (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:14 20:44 22:44
Porthleven Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:15 20:45 22:45
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:46 22:46
Porthleven Wellindton Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19 19:17 20:47 22:47
Porthleven Penrose Hill (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:19 20:48 22:48
Helston Porthleven Road (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:23 20:54 22:54
Helston Boating Lake (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:54 22:54
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 19:27
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 19:28
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:30 20:56 22:56
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32 21:00 23:00
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:32 21:02 23:02
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:35 21:05 23:05
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 21:05 23:05
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 21:07 23:07
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 21:08 23:08
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 21:09 23:09
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 21:10 23:10
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 21:11 23:11
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 21:14 23:14
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:16 23:16
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 21:18 23:18
Rame, opp Little Herniss 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 21:19 23:19
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 21:19 23:19
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:51 21:21 23:21
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:55 21:25 23:25
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03 21:30 23:30
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06 21:33 23:33
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07 21:34 23:34
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:07 21:34 23:34
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:08 21:35 23:35
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:09 21:36 23:36
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:10 21:37 23:37
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:11 21:38 23:38
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:11 21:38 23:38
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:12 21:39 23:39
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:13 21:40 23:40
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:14 21:41 23:41
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:17 21:44 23:44
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:18 21:45 23:45
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:20 21:47 23:47

Penryn Campus - Penzance

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:37 07:30 then hourly until
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 06:40 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:22 22:22
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:24 22:24
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:26 22:26
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:26 22:26
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:27 22:27
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:47 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:28 22:28
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:29 22:29
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:49 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:30 22:30
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:31 22:31
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:31 22:31
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:32 22:32
Penryn, opp Harbour View 06:53 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:33 22:33
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:34 22:34
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 06:58 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:37 22:37
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:39 22:39
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:44 22:44
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:45 22:45
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:45 22:45
Rame Cross (opp) 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:47 22:47
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 07:09 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:48 22:48
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 07:11 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:50 22:50
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:52 22:52
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 07:15 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:54 22:54
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:55 22:55
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 07:17 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:56 22:56
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:57 22:57
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:58 22:58
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:00 23:00
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:01 23:01
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:03 23:03
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:05 23:05
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:07 23:07
Helston Boating Lake (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 21:07 23:07
Helston Porthleven Road (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:08 23:08
Porthleven Penrose Hill (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:13 23:13
Porthleven Wellington Road (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:15 23:15
Porthleven, opp Bus Shelter 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:17 23:17
Porthleven Mill Lane (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:17 23:17
Porthleven Tolponds (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:18 23:18
Porthleven The Turn (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:19 23:19
Breage, opp Shute Hill 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:21 23:21
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:22 23:22
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:23 23:23
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:24 23:24
Ashton, opp Toll House 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:24 23:24
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:25 23:25
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:25 23:25
Germoe Cross Rads (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:27 23:27
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:29 23:29
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:29 23:29
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:32 23:32
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:32 23:32
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:32 23:32
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:33 23:33
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:55 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:34 23:34
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:57
Goldsithney, opp Collygree Parc 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:35 23:35
Goldsithney Queen Street (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:36 23:36
Goldsithney, opp St Aubyns 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:37 23:37
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:39 23:39
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:40 23:40
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:40 23:40
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:41 23:41
Marazion, opp Church 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:42 23:42
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:43 23:43
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:43 23:43
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:06 21:43 23:43
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:45 23:45
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:47 23:47
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:11 21:48 23:48
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:12 21:49 23:49
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:50 23:50
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:50 23:50
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 20:14 21:51 23:51
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:51 23:51
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:19 19:19 20:17 21:54 23:54

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow