🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

U4 - Tremough - Helston - Porthleven - Penzance

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Tremough - Helston - Porthleven - Penzance

Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (SW-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Penryn, opp Waterside House 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Penryn, opp Harbour View 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (W-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Rame Cross (opp) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Helston Boating Lake (SW-bound) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Helston Porthleven Road (SW-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Porthleven Penrose Hill (SW-bound) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Porthleven Wellington Road (W-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Porthleven, opp Bus Shelter 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Porthleven Mill Lane (N-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Porthleven Tolponds (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Porthleven The Turn (N-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Breage, opp Shute Hill 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Ashton, opp Toll House 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Germoe Cross Rads (W-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Goldsithney, opp Collygree Parc 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Goldsithney Queen Street (N-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Goldsithney, opp St Aubyns 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Marazion, opp Church 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54

Penzance - Porthleven - Helston - Tremough

Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Penzance, opp Halfords 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Long Rock, opp Station House 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Marazion, opp Playground 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Marazion Church (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Marazion, opp Cemetery 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Goldsithney St Aubyns (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Goldsithney Queen Street (S-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Goldsithney Collygree Parc (S-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Breage Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Porthleven The Turn (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Porthleven Tolponds (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Porthleven Mill Lane (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Porthleven Wellindton Road (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Porthleven Penrose Hill (E-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Helston Porthleven Road (NE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Helston Boating Lake (NE-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Rame, opp Little Herniss 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Penryn Packsaddle Estate (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Falmouth Top of Killigrew St (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Falmouth St Marys Catholic Church (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Falmouth The Moor A (Stop A) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow