Bus Times

U4 - Tremough - Helston - Porthleven - Penzance

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Timetable changes from Sunday 26 May 2019

Tremough - Helston - Porthleven - Penzance

Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 06:40 07:53 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 07:55
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 07:57
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:57
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (W-bound) 07:57
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 06:45 08:02 09:10 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 06:46 08:03 09:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 06:46 08:03 09:11 13:11 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Rame Cross (opp) 06:48 08:05 09:13 13:13 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 06:49 08:06 09:14 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 06:51 08:09 09:16 13:16 14:11 15:17 16:21 17:21 18:21
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 06:53 08:12 09:18 13:18 14:13 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 06:55 08:14 09:20 13:20 14:15 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:25
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 06:56 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:16 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:26
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 06:57 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:17 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:27
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 06:58 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:18 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 07:00 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:20 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:21 15:29
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:23 15:31
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:25 15:33
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 00:04 07:01 08:28 09:26 13:26 14:21 15:36 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:04 22:04
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 00:05 07:02 08:29 09:27 13:27 14:22 15:37 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:05 22:05
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 00:07 07:04 08:31 09:29 13:29 14:24 15:39 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:07 22:07
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 00:09 07:06 08:33 09:31 13:31 14:26 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:09 22:09
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 00:10 07:08 09:33 13:33 14:28 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:10 22:10
Helston Boating Lake (SW-bound) 00:10 07:08 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:28 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:10 22:10
Helston Porthleven Road (SW-bound) 00:11 07:09 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:29 15:44 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:11 22:11
Porthleven Penrose Hill (SW-bound) 00:16 07:14 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:34 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:16 22:16
Porthleven Wellington Road (W-bound) 00:18 07:16 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:36 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:18 22:18
Porthleven, opp Bus Shelter 00:20 07:18 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:38 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:20 22:20
Porthleven Mill Lane (N-bound) 00:20 07:18 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:38 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:20 22:20
Porthleven Tolponds (N-bound) 00:21 07:19 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:39 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:21 22:21
Porthleven The Turn (N-bound) 00:22 07:20 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:40 15:55 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:22 22:22
Breage, opp Shute Hill 00:24 07:22 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:42 15:57 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:24 22:24
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 00:25 07:23 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:43 15:58 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:25 22:25
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 00:26 07:24 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:44 15:59 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:26 22:26
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 00:27 07:25 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:45 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:27 22:27
Ashton, opp Toll House 00:27 07:25 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:45 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:27 22:27
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 00:28 07:26 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:46 16:01 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:28 22:28
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 00:28 07:27 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:46 16:01 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:29 22:29
Germoe Pengersick Lane (SW-bound) 07:29 20:31 22:31
Germoe Pengersick Estate (S-bound) 07:29 20:31 22:31
Germoe Cross Rads (W-bound) 00:30 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:48 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:58
Praa Sands Trewartha Road (SW-bound) 07:31 20:33 22:33
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (W-bound) 07:31 20:33 22:33
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (N-bound) 07:32 20:34 22:34
Newtown Pentreath Lane (N-bound) 07:33 20:35 22:35
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 00:32 07:34 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:50 16:05 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:36 22:36
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 00:32 07:35 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:50 16:05 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:37 22:37
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 00:35 07:38 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:53 16:08 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:40 22:40
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 00:35 07:38 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:53 16:08 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:40 22:40
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 00:36 07:38 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:53 16:08 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:40 22:40
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 00:36 07:39 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:54 16:09 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:41 22:41
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 00:38 06:40 07:40 09:00 10:00 14:00 14:55 16:10 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:42 22:42
Goldsithney, opp Collygree Parc 00:38 06:41 07:41 09:01 10:01 14:01 14:56 16:11 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:43 22:43
Goldsithney Queen Street (N-bound) 00:39 06:42 07:42 09:02 10:02 14:02 14:57 16:12 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:44 22:44
Goldsithney, opp St Aubyns 00:40 06:43 07:43 09:03 10:03 14:03 14:58 16:13 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:45 22:45
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 00:42 06:45 07:45 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:00 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:47 22:47
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 00:43 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:01 16:16 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:48 22:48
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 00:43 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:01 16:16 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:48 22:48
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 00:44 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:17 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:49 22:49
Marazion, opp Church 00:45 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:03 16:18 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:50 22:50
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 00:46 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:51 22:51
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 00:46 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:51 22:51
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 00:46 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:05 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:51 22:51
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 00:48 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:07 16:22 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:53 22:53
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 00:50 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:09 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:55 22:55
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 00:51 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:12 16:27 17:22 18:21 19:20 20:56 22:56
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 00:52 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:13 16:28 17:23 18:22 19:21 20:57 22:57
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 00:53 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:58 22:58
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 00:53 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:24 18:23 19:22 20:58 22:58
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 00:54 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:15 16:30 17:25 18:23 19:23 20:59 22:59
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 00:54 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:16 16:31 17:26 18:24 19:23 20:59 22:59
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 00:57 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:30 18:27 19:26 21:02 23:02
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 08:07
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:08
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:10
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:11
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 08:12
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 08:12
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 08:13
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 08:14
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 08:18

Penzance - Porthleven - Helston - Tremough

Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) then hourly until 15:27
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 15:31
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:31
Penzance Church (S-bound) 15:32
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 15:33
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 15:39
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 06:35 07:25 08:40 13:40 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:40 19:05 21:05 23:05
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:42 13:42 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:42 19:07 21:06 23:06
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:43 13:43 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:43 19:07 21:07 23:07
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:43 13:43 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:43 19:08 21:07 23:07
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:44 13:44 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:44 19:08 21:08 23:08
Penzance, opp Halfords 06:39 07:29 08:44 13:44 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:44 19:09 21:08 23:08
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 06:40 07:30 08:45 13:45 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:45 19:10 21:09 23:09
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:48 13:48 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:48 19:12 21:11 23:11
Long Rock, opp Station House 06:44 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:49 19:13 21:12 23:12
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:51 13:51 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:51 19:15 21:14 23:14
Marazion, opp Playground 06:47 07:37 08:52 13:52 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:52 19:15 21:15 23:15
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:53 19:16 21:16 23:16
Marazion Church (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:53 19:16 21:16 23:16
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:54 13:54 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:54 19:17 21:17 23:17
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 06:50 07:40 08:55 13:55 14:50 16:00 17:00 17:55 19:18 21:18 23:18
Marazion, opp Cemetery 06:50 07:40 08:55 13:55 14:50 16:00 17:00 17:55 19:18 21:18 23:18
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:56 13:56 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:56 19:19 21:19 23:19
Goldsithney St Aubyns (E-bound) 06:54 07:44 08:59 13:59 14:54 16:04 17:04 17:59 19:22 21:22 23:22
Goldsithney Queen Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:45 09:00 14:00 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:00 19:23 21:23 23:23
Goldsithney Collygree Parc (S-bound) 06:55 07:45 09:00 14:00 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:00 19:23 21:23 23:23
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:02 14:02 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:02 19:25 21:25 23:25
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:02 14:02 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:02 19:25 21:25 23:25
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 06:58 07:48 09:03 14:03 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:03 19:26 21:26 23:26
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 06:58 07:48 09:03 14:03 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:03 19:26 21:26 23:26
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 06:59 07:49 09:04 14:04 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:04 19:27 21:27 23:27
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:06 19:29 21:29 23:29
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 07:01 07:51 09:06 14:06 15:01 16:11 17:12 18:06 19:30 21:30 23:30
Newtown Pentreath Lane (S-bound) 17:12 19:30 21:30 23:30
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (SE-bound) 17:14 19:32 21:32 23:32
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (E-bound) 17:15 19:33 21:33 23:33
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:03 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:03 16:13 18:08
Praa Sands, opp Trewartha Road 17:16 19:34 21:34 23:34
Germoe, opp Pengersick Estate 17:17 19:35 21:35 23:35
Germoe Pengersick Lane (NE-bound) 17:17 19:35 21:35 23:35
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 07:05 07:55 09:10 14:10 15:05 16:15 17:19 18:10 19:37 21:37 23:37
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 07:05 07:55 09:10 14:10 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:10 19:38 21:38 23:38
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:11 14:11 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:11 19:39 21:39 23:39
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 07:07 07:57 09:12 14:12 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:12 19:40 21:40 23:40
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 07:07 07:57 09:12 14:12 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:12 19:40 21:40 23:40
Breage Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:14 19:42 21:42 23:42
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:14 19:42 21:42 23:42
Porthleven The Turn (S-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:16 19:44 21:44 23:44
Porthleven Tolponds (S-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:17 14:17 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:17 19:45 21:45 23:45
Porthleven Mill Lane (S-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:18 14:18 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:18 19:46 21:46 23:46
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:19 14:19 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:19 19:47 21:47 23:47
Porthleven Wellindton Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:06 09:20 14:20 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:20 19:48 21:48 23:48
Porthleven Penrose Hill (E-bound) 07:16 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:21 19:49 21:49 23:49
Helston Porthleven Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:15 09:26 14:26 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:26 19:54 21:54 23:54
Helston Boating Lake (NE-bound) 07:22 08:16 09:27 14:27 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:27 19:55 21:55 23:55
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:23 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:28 19:56 21:56 23:56
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:24 08:20 09:29 14:29 16:34 17:39 18:29
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 07:26 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:31 19:58 21:58 23:58
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:25 15:28
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:29 15:32
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:31 15:34
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:39 17:44 18:34 20:01 22:01 00:01
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:39 17:44 18:34
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:36
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:37
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:43 17:48 18:38
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:49 18:39
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:45 17:50 18:40
Rame Retanna Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:43
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:50 17:55 18:45
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:47
Rame, opp Little Herniss 07:43 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:53 17:58 18:48
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:53 17:58 18:48
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:55 18:00 18:50
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (E-bound) 15:57
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 15:57
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 15:58
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand D) 07:50 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:00 18:05 18:55

More information