Bus Times

U5 - Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Centre - Oldfield Park - Bath Spa University

Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10 23:40
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:13 15:13 15:42 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Bath James Street West (Ge) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:14 15:14 15:43 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:46 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:46 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
E Twerton Windsor Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:19 15:19 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:19 15:19 15:48 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:17 22:47 23:16 23:46
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:20 15:20 15:49 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 22:48 23:17 23:47
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:22 15:22 15:50 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:19 22:49 23:18 23:48
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:23 15:23 15:51 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:19 22:49 23:18 23:48
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:23 15:23 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 22:50 23:19 23:49
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:24 15:24 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 22:50 23:19 23:49
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:26 15:26 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 22:52 23:21 23:51
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:30 15:30 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 22:55 23:23 23:53
Newton St Loe Newton Park (S-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:32 15:32 16:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 22:57 23:25 23:55
Bath Spa University Pope Court (S-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:33 15:33 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 22:58 23:25 23:55
Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:35 15:35 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 23:00 23:27 23:57

Bath Spa University - Oldfield Park - Bath Centre

Bath Spa University Library (NE-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 then every 30 minutes until 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10 23:40
Bath Spa University Pope Court (N-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:41 18:11 18:40 23:10 23:40
Newton St Loe Newton Park (N-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 18:11 18:41 23:11 23:41
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 18:16 18:45 23:15 23:44
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 18:18 18:47 23:17 23:45
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:50 10:20 10:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:51 18:21 18:49 23:19 23:47
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 18:21 18:49 23:19 23:47
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:52 10:22 10:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 18:22 18:50 23:20 23:47
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 18:23 18:51 23:21 23:48
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 18:24 18:52 23:22 23:48
Lower Bristol Road Dorset Close (E-bound) 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 18:26 18:53 23:23 23:50
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:57 10:27 10:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 18:27 18:54 23:24 23:50
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 18:28 18:55 23:25 23:51
Bath Green Park (Gb) 08:21 08:53 09:23 10:00 10:30 11:01 13:01 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 18:30 18:56 23:26 23:52
Bath Corn Street (Wt) 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:02 10:32 11:04 13:04 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 18:32 18:57 23:27 23:53
Bath Bus Station (Bay 15) 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:04 10:34 11:08 13:08 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 18:34 18:59 23:29 23:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West