Bus Times

U7 - Bognor Regis Hotham Park - Chichester University - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Chichester - Chichester University - Bognor Regis Hotham Park

Chichester, o/s Bus Station 18:40
Chichester, adj South Bank 18:44
Chichester Tesco (entrance) 07:00 07:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:30 17:05 18:10 18:55 20:18 21:38
Chichester, adj Westgate Leisure Centre 07:02 07:57 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:32 17:07 18:12 18:57
Chichester, opp South Bank 20:22 21:42
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:04 07:59 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:34 17:09 18:14 18:59
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 07:04 07:59 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:34 17:09 18:14 18:59
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 20:24 21:52
Chichester Market (Stop N) 20:25 21:55
Chichester, opp Franklin Place 07:07 08:02 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:37 17:12 18:17 19:02
Chichester, opp Litten Terrace 20:27 22:00
Chichester, opp University 07:09 08:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:39 17:14 18:19 19:04 20:29 22:08
Chichester, o/s University 07:10 08:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:40 17:15 18:20 19:05 20:30 22:10
Chichester, adj University 07:10 08:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:40 17:15 18:20 19:05 20:30 22:10
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 07:11 08:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:41 17:16 18:20 19:05 20:30 22:10
Chichester, adj Farndell Close 07:12 08:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:43 17:18 18:22 19:07 20:32 22:12
Chichester, adj Victoria Road 07:13 08:08 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:44 17:18 18:22 19:07 20:32 22:12
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 07:14 08:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:45 17:20 18:23 19:08 20:33 22:13
Merston, opp The King's Head 07:17 08:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:49 17:23 18:26 19:11 20:36 22:16
Merston, opp Corner 07:18 08:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:51 17:25 18:27 19:12 20:37 22:17
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 07:20 08:15 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:54 17:28 18:29 19:14 20:39 22:19
Elbridge Farm (adj) 07:23 08:18 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:57 17:31 18:31 19:16 20:41 22:21
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 07:23 08:18 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:58 17:32 18:31 19:16 20:42 22:22
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 07:24 08:19 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:00 17:33 18:32 19:17 20:43 22:23
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 07:25 08:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:00 17:34 18:32 19:17 20:43 22:23
N Bersted, adj The Royal Oak 07:25 08:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:00 17:34 18:33 19:18 20:44 22:24
N Bersted The Royal Oak (NE-bound) 07:25 08:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:01 17:34 18:33 19:18
N Bersted, adj Sunningdale Gardens 07:27 08:22 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:02 17:36 18:34 19:19
N Bersted, opp Woodlands Road 07:27 08:22 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:03 17:36 18:34 19:19
S Bersted, adj Durban House 07:30 08:25 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:07 17:40 18:37 19:22
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 20:44 22:24
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 20:45 22:25
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 20:45 22:25
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 20:46 22:26
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 20:46 22:26
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 20:48 22:28
S Bersted, adj Highfield Road 07:31 08:26 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 17:08 17:41 18:38 19:23 20:50 22:30
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 07:32 08:27 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:10 17:42 18:39 19:24
Bognor Regis Hotham Way (SE-bound) 20:53 22:33
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 07:33 08:28 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 17:10 17:43 18:40 19:25
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 07:34 08:29 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:12 17:44 18:41 19:26
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 07:35 08:30 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 17:13 17:45 18:42 19:27
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop D) 07:37 08:32 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 17:15 17:47 18:44 19:29
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 07:38 08:33 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 17:16 17:48 18:45 19:30
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:40 08:35 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:18 17:50 18:47 19:32 20:55 22:35
University days only University days only University days only

Bognor Regis Hotham Park - Chichester University - Chichester

Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 07:05 07:45 08:40 09:20 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:35 17:23 18:00 18:50 19:35 21:00
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 07:06 07:46 08:41 09:21 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:36 17:24 18:01 18:51 19:36 21:01
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 07:07 07:47 08:42 09:22 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:37 17:25 18:02 18:51 19:36 21:01
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 07:08 07:48 08:43 09:23 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:38 17:26 18:03 18:52 19:37 21:02
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop A) 07:09 07:49 08:44 09:24 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:39 17:27 18:04 18:53 19:38 21:03
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 07:10 07:50 08:45 09:25 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:40 17:28 18:05 18:54 19:39 21:04
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 07:12 07:52 08:47 09:27 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:42 17:30 18:07 18:56 19:41 21:06
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 07:12 07:52 08:47 09:27 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:42 17:30 18:07 18:56 19:41 21:06
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 07:12 07:52 08:47 09:27 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:42 17:30 18:07 18:56 19:42 21:07
S Bersted Shripney Road (NE-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:49 09:29 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:44 17:32 18:09 18:58
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 19:43 21:08
S Bersted, opp Durban House 07:16 07:56 08:51 09:31 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:46 17:34 18:11 19:00
N Bersted, opp Sunningdale Gardens 07:19 08:01 08:54 09:34 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:49 17:37 18:14 19:02
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 19:44 21:09
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 19:45 21:10
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 19:46 21:11
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 19:47 21:12
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 19:47 21:12
N Bersted, opp The Royal Oak 07:21 08:04 08:56 09:35 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:50 17:38 18:15 19:04 19:47 21:12
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 07:22 08:04 08:57 09:35 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:50 17:38 18:15 19:04 19:48 21:13
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 07:22 08:05 08:57 09:36 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:51 17:39 18:16 19:04 19:48 21:13
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 07:23 08:06 08:58 09:37 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:52 17:40 18:17 19:05 19:49 21:14
Elbridge Farm (opp) 07:24 08:08 08:59 09:38 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:53 17:41 18:18 19:06 19:50 21:15
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 07:28 08:12 09:03 09:40 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:55 17:43 18:20 19:08 19:52 21:17
Merston, adj Corner 07:30 08:16 09:05 09:42 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:57 17:45 18:22 19:10 19:54 21:19
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 07:36 08:24 09:11 09:47 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:02 17:50 18:27 19:14 19:58 21:23
Chichester, opp Gilmore Road 07:37 08:25 09:12 09:48 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:03 17:51 18:28 19:14 19:59 21:23
Chichester, opp Farndell Close 07:38 08:27 09:13 09:49 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:04 17:52 18:29 19:15 20:00 21:24
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 07:40 08:30 09:15 09:50 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:05 17:53 18:30 19:16 20:01 21:25
Chichester, opp University 07:41 08:31 09:16 09:51 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:06 17:54 18:31 19:17 20:02 21:26
Chichester, o/s University 20:03 21:27
Chichester, o/s University 07:42 08:32 09:17 09:52 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:07 17:55 18:32 19:18 20:10 21:30 22:55
Chichester, adj University 07:42 08:32 09:17 09:52 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:07 17:55 18:32 19:18 22:55
Chichester, adj Franklin Place 07:43 08:33 09:18 09:53 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:08 17:56 18:33 19:19 22:56
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 07:44 08:34 09:19 09:54 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:09 17:57 18:34 19:20 22:57
Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 07:46 08:36 09:21 09:56 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:11 17:59 18:36 19:22 20:14 21:34 22:59
Chichester, o/s Bus Station 18:40 19:26
Chichester, opp Westgate Leisure Centre 07:47 08:37 09:57 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:12 18:00 23:00
Chichester, adj South Bank 19:30
Chichester Tesco (entrance) 07:50 08:40 10:00 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:15 18:03 19:37 20:18 21:38 23:03
Chichester, opp South Bank 23:07
University days only University days only University days only University days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey