bustimes.org

UB1 - Student Centre - Student Centre

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Monday to Friday

University of York Student Centre 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 10:05 10:35 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:05
University of York, opp Eden's Court 08:07 10:07 10:37 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 15:27 17:27 18:07
University of York Hall Park (opp. Home Farm) 08:07 10:07 10:37 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 15:27 17:27 18:07
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 08:08 10:08 10:38 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 15:28 17:28 18:08
University of York Science Park (opp Boiler House) 08:08 10:08 10:38 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 15:28 17:28 18:08
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 08:09 10:09 10:39 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 15:29 17:29 18:09
University of York, adj Sussex Road 08:09 10:09 10:39 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 15:29 17:29 18:09
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 08:10 10:10 10:40 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:30 17:30 18:10
University of York Campus East Coach Stop 08:10 10:10 10:40 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:30 17:30 18:10
University of York, o/s York Sport Village 08:12 10:12 10:42 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 15:32 17:32 18:12
Grimston Bar Park and Ride 08:16 10:16 10:46 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:16
University of York, o/s York Sport Village 08:16 10:16 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:16
University of York Campus East Interchange 08:18 10:18 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:18
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 08:19 10:19 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:19
University of York, opp Sussex Road 08:19 10:19 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:19
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 08:19 10:19 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:19
University of York Science Park (opp Chemistry Labs) 08:20 10:20 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:20
University of York Heslington Hall (opp.) 08:21 10:21 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:21
University of York Hall Park 08:21 10:21 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:21
University of York, adj Eden's Court 08:22 10:22 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:22
University of York Halifax College 08:00 08:27 10:27 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:27
University of York Student Centre 08:03 08:30 10:30 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First York