bustimes.org

UHL - Hospital Hopper - Hamilton Centre - Beaumont Centre via General Hospital, Royal Infirmary & Glenfield Hospital

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Hamilton Centre - Beaumont Centre

Hamilton Tesco (Stand 3) 06:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:27 09:00 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:40 18:05 19:00 19:54 20:54
New Humberstone, adj Averil Road 06:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:30 09:03 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:43 18:08 19:03 19:57 20:57
Nether Hall, opp Havencrest Drive 06:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:31 09:04 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:44 18:09 19:04 19:58 20:58
Goodwood, adj Walshe Road 06:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:33 09:05 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:45 18:10 19:05 19:59 20:59
Crown Hills, opp Barnes Heath Road 06:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:08 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:48 18:13 19:08 20:02 21:02
Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 06:30 06:30 07:00 07:37 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:19 17:50 18:15 19:10 20:04 20:14 21:04
Crown Hills, opp Tavistock Drive 06:32 06:32 07:02 07:40 07:33 08:05 08:41 09:12 09:36 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:12 20:06 20:16 21:06
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 06:36 06:36 07:06 07:45 07:38 08:09 08:46 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:17 17:27 17:56 18:21 19:16 20:10 20:20 21:10
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 06:37 06:37 07:07 07:47 07:40 08:12 08:48 09:17 09:41 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:19 17:29 17:57 18:22 19:17 20:11 20:21 21:11
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:39 06:39 07:09 07:49 07:42 08:16 08:50 09:19 09:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:21 17:31 17:59 18:24 19:19 20:13 20:23 21:12
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:41 06:41 07:11 07:52 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:21 09:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:24 17:34 18:01 18:26 19:21 20:15 20:25 21:14
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:43 06:43 07:13 07:54 07:47 08:23 08:55 09:23 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:27 17:37 18:03 18:28 19:23 20:17 20:27 21:16
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 2) 06:51 06:51 07:21 08:03 07:56 08:27 08:33 09:05 09:31 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:29 16:59 17:36 17:46 18:11 18:36 19:31 20:25 20:35 21:24
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:31 08:37 09:08 09:35 09:58 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:32 16:33 17:03 17:40 18:14 18:39 19:34 20:28 21:27
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:37 08:43 09:14 09:41 10:03 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:38 16:40 17:10 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:39 20:33 21:33
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:38 08:44 09:15 09:42 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:39 16:41 17:11 17:48 18:20 18:45 19:40 20:34 21:34
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 07:01 07:31 08:09 08:40 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:40 16:42 17:12 17:50 18:21 18:46 19:41 20:35 21:35
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:45 08:51 09:22 09:48 10:11 15:11 15:44 16:15 16:46 16:48 17:18 17:54 18:27 18:52 19:47 20:41 21:38
Leicester, adj Hallgate Drive 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:52 09:23 09:49 10:12 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:53 19:48 20:42 21:39
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:55 09:26 09:52 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:32 18:57 19:52 20:46 21:42

Beaumont Centre - Hamilton Centre

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand A) 06:30 06:55 07:19 07:50 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00
Leicester, opp Hallgate Drive 06:31 06:56 07:21 07:52 08:31 15:31 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01
Leicester Glenfield Hospital (Main Entrance) 06:34 06:59 07:26 07:24 07:55 07:55 08:34 15:34 16:00 16:04 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:05 17:34 18:09 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 06:37 07:02 07:29 07:27 07:59 07:59 08:37 15:37 16:04 16:08 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:37 18:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 06:37 07:02 07:29 07:27 07:59 07:59 08:37 15:37 16:04 16:08 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:37 18:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 06:37 07:03 07:30 07:28 08:01 08:01 08:38 15:38 16:05 16:09 16:40 16:40 17:10 17:10 17:38 18:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08
Leicester, opp Fosse Road Corner 06:38 07:04 07:32 07:30 08:03 08:03 08:39 15:39 16:06 16:10 16:42 16:42 17:12 17:12 17:39 18:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:44 07:10 07:39 07:37 08:11 08:11 08:45 15:45 16:13 16:17 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:20 17:45 18:20 18:20 19:19 20:14 21:14
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:49 07:12 07:15 07:38 07:46 07:44 08:18 08:18 08:50 15:50 16:20 16:24 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27 17:50 18:25 18:25 19:24 20:19 21:19
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 06:54 07:17 07:21 07:44 07:52 08:28 08:28 08:56 15:56 16:28 16:32 17:05 17:05 17:34 17:34 17:56 18:31 18:31 19:29 20:24 21:24
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 2) 06:55 07:18 07:22 07:45 07:53 08:30 08:30 08:57 15:57 16:30 16:34 17:06 17:35 17:57 18:32 19:30 20:25 21:25
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 06:56 07:19 07:23 07:46 07:54 08:31 08:31 08:58 15:58 16:31 16:35 17:08 17:37 17:58 18:33 19:31 20:26 21:26
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 06:57 07:20 07:24 07:47 07:55 08:32 08:32 08:59 15:59 16:32 16:36 17:09 17:38 17:59 18:34 19:32 20:27 21:27
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 06:59 07:22 07:26 07:49 07:58 08:35 08:35 09:01 16:01 16:34 16:38 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:34 20:29 21:29
Evington Lane (o/s) 07:03 07:26 07:30 07:53 08:03 08:39 08:39 09:05 16:05 16:39 16:43 17:16 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:37 20:32 21:32
Crown Hills, opp General Hospital 07:09 07:32 07:35 07:58 08:09 08:45 08:45 09:10 16:10 16:45 16:49 17:22 17:51 18:10 18:45 19:42 20:37 21:37
Crown Hills, opp Woodborough Road 07:10 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:24 17:53 18:12 18:47 19:43 20:38 21:38
Goodwood, opp Walshe Road 07:12 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:15 16:15 16:49 17:27 17:55 18:15 18:50 19:45 20:40 21:40
Nether Hall, adj Havencrest Drive 07:13 07:41 08:17 08:51 09:16 16:16 16:50 17:29 17:56 18:16 18:51 19:46 20:41 21:41
New Humberstone, opp Averil Road 07:14 07:42 08:19 08:53 09:17 16:17 16:51 17:30 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:47 20:42 21:42
Hamilton Tesco (Stand 3) 07:17 07:46 08:24 08:57 09:21 16:21 16:55 17:35 18:00 18:21 18:56 19:50 20:45 21:45

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)