🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

V1 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Leigh via Manchester City Centre, Pendleton, Tyldesley

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Leigh via Manchester City Centre, Pendleton, Tyldesley

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 00:00 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:20 15:25 15:50 15:55 16:20 16:25 16:50 16:55 17:20 17:25 17:50 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00 23:30
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 00:02 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:28 14:58 15:23 15:28 15:53 15:58 16:23 16:28 16:53 16:58 17:23 17:28 17:53 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:32 23:02 23:33
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 00:04 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:30 15:00 15:25 15:30 15:55 16:00 16:25 16:30 16:55 17:00 17:25 17:30 17:55 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:34 23:04 23:35
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 00:06 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:33 15:03 15:28 15:33 15:58 16:03 16:28 16:33 16:58 17:03 17:28 17:32 17:58 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 23:06 23:37
Manchester, nr Hulme St 00:07 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:34 15:04 15:29 15:34 15:59 16:04 16:29 16:34 16:59 17:04 17:29 17:33 17:59 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:37 23:07 23:38
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 00:08 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:36 15:06 15:31 15:36 16:01 16:06 16:31 16:36 17:01 17:06 17:31 17:35 18:01 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 23:08 23:40
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 00:10 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 15:08 15:33 15:38 16:03 16:08 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:08 17:33 17:37 18:03 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:40 23:10 23:42
Manchester, opp St James Square 00:11 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 15:09 15:34 15:39 16:04 16:09 16:34 16:39 17:04 17:09 17:34 17:38 18:04 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 23:11 23:42
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 00:11 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 15:09 15:34 15:39 16:04 16:09 16:34 16:39 17:04 17:09 17:34 17:38 18:04 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:41 23:11 23:43
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 00:12 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:40 15:10 15:35 15:40 16:05 16:10 16:35 16:40 17:05 17:10 17:35 17:39 18:05 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 23:12 23:44
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 00:13 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:41 15:11 15:36 15:41 16:06 16:11 16:36 16:41 17:06 17:11 17:36 17:40 18:06 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43 23:13 23:44
Salford Cathedral (opp) 00:14 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:42 15:12 15:37 15:42 16:07 16:12 16:37 16:42 17:07 17:12 17:37 17:41 18:07 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:44 23:14 23:46
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 00:16 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:44 15:14 15:39 15:44 16:09 16:14 16:39 16:44 17:09 17:14 17:39 17:43 18:09 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 23:16 23:47
Salford University (opp) 00:17 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:45 15:15 15:40 15:45 16:10 16:15 16:40 16:45 17:10 17:15 17:40 17:44 18:10 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 23:17 23:48
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 00:18 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:46 15:16 15:41 15:46 16:11 16:16 16:41 16:46 17:11 17:16 17:41 17:45 18:11 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 23:18 23:49
Wallness Frederick Rd (Stop N) 00:19 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 15:17 15:42 15:47 16:12 16:17 16:42 16:47 17:12 17:17 17:42 17:46 18:12 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:49 23:19 23:50
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 00:23 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:51 15:21 15:46 15:51 16:16 16:21 16:46 16:51 17:16 17:21 17:46 17:50 18:16 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 23:23 23:53
Swinton Park, opp Barton Rd 00:27 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:56 15:26 15:51 15:56 16:21 16:26 16:51 16:56 17:21 17:26 17:51 17:54 18:21 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:57 23:27 23:57
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 00:29 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:58 15:28 15:53 15:58 16:23 16:28 16:53 16:58 17:23 17:28 17:53 17:56 18:23 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 23:29 23:59
Moorside Rd (nr) 00:30 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:59 15:29 15:54 15:59 16:24 16:29 16:54 16:59 17:24 17:29 17:54 17:57 18:24 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 23:30 00:00
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 00:32 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 15:31 15:56 16:01 16:26 16:31 16:56 17:01 17:26 17:31 17:56 17:59 18:26 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 23:32 00:02
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Ln 00:33 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:02 15:32 15:57 16:02 16:27 16:32 16:57 17:02 17:27 17:32 17:57 18:00 18:27 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:03 23:33 00:03
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Rd 00:34 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 15:33 15:58 16:03 16:28 16:33 16:58 17:03 17:28 17:33 17:58 18:01 18:28 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 23:34 00:04
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Rd 00:36 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:05 15:35 16:00 16:05 16:30 16:35 17:00 17:05 17:30 17:35 18:00 18:03 18:30 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 23:36 00:06
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Rd 00:39 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:08 15:38 16:03 16:08 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:08 17:33 17:38 18:03 18:06 18:33 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:09 23:39 00:09
Mosley Common Sale Ln 00:41 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:10 15:40 16:05 16:10 16:35 16:40 17:05 17:10 17:35 17:40 18:05 18:08 18:35 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:41 00:11
Tyldesley, adj Hough Ln 00:42 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:11 15:41 16:06 16:11 16:36 16:41 17:06 17:11 17:36 17:41 18:06 18:09 18:36 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 23:42 00:12
Tyldesley, adj Astley St 00:45 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 15:44 16:09 16:14 16:39 16:44 17:09 17:14 17:39 17:44 18:09 18:12 18:39 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 23:45 00:15
Tyldesley, nr Cooling Ln 00:46 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 15:45 16:10 16:15 16:40 16:45 17:10 17:15 17:40 17:45 18:10 18:13 18:40 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 23:46 00:16
Leigh, adj Holden Rd 00:51 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 15:50 16:15 16:20 16:45 16:50 17:15 17:20 17:45 17:50 18:15 18:18 18:45 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21 23:51 00:21
Leigh, adj East Bond St 00:51 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 15:51 16:16 16:21 16:46 16:51 17:16 17:21 17:46 17:51 18:16 18:18 18:46 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:21 23:51 00:21
Leigh, o/s Tesco 00:52 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 15:52 16:17 16:22 16:47 16:52 17:17 17:22 17:47 17:52 18:17 18:19 18:47 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22 23:52 00:22
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 00:53 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 15:53 16:18 16:23 16:48 16:53 17:18 17:23 17:48 17:53 18:18 18:20 18:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:23 23:53 00:23

Leigh - Manchester Royal Infirmary via Manchester City Centre, Pendleton, Tyldesley

Leigh Bus Station (Stand A) 04:00 05:00 05:35 06:00 06:05 06:30 06:35 07:00 07:05 07:30 07:35 08:00 08:05 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Leigh, nr Brown St Sth 04:00 05:00 05:35 06:00 06:05 06:30 06:35 07:00 07:05 07:30 07:35 08:00 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 23:00
Leigh, nr East Bond St 04:01 05:01 05:36 06:01 06:06 06:31 06:36 07:01 07:06 07:31 07:36 08:01 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 23:01
Leigh, nr Holden Rd 04:02 05:02 05:37 06:02 06:07 06:32 06:37 07:02 07:07 07:32 07:37 08:02 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 23:02
Tyldesley, adj Cooling Ln 04:07 05:07 05:42 06:07 06:12 06:37 06:42 07:07 07:12 07:37 07:42 08:07 08:12 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 23:07
Tyldesley, nr Astley St 04:09 05:09 05:44 06:10 06:15 06:40 06:45 07:10 07:15 07:40 07:45 08:10 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:44 18:09 18:39 23:09
Tyldesley, nr Hough Ln 04:11 05:11 05:46 06:12 06:17 06:42 06:47 07:12 07:17 07:42 07:47 08:12 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:46 18:11 18:41 23:11
Mosley Common, nr Sale Ln 04:12 05:12 05:47 06:13 06:18 06:43 06:48 07:13 07:18 07:43 07:48 08:13 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:47 18:12 18:42 23:12
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Rd 04:15 05:15 05:50 06:17 06:22 06:47 06:52 07:17 07:22 07:47 07:52 08:17 08:22 08:51 17:21 17:50 18:15 18:45 23:15
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Rd 04:16 05:16 05:51 06:18 06:23 06:48 06:53 07:18 07:23 07:48 07:53 08:18 08:23 08:52 17:22 17:51 18:16 18:46 23:16
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Rd 04:18 05:18 05:53 06:20 06:25 06:50 06:55 07:20 07:25 07:50 07:55 08:20 08:25 08:54 17:24 17:53 18:18 18:48 23:18
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Ln 04:18 05:18 05:53 06:20 06:25 06:50 06:55 07:20 07:25 07:50 07:55 08:20 08:25 08:54 17:24 17:53 18:18 18:48 23:18
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 04:20 05:20 05:55 06:23 06:28 06:53 06:58 07:23 07:28 07:53 07:58 08:23 08:28 08:56 17:26 17:55 18:20 18:50 23:20
Moorside Rd (opp) 04:21 05:21 05:56 06:24 06:29 06:54 06:59 07:24 07:29 07:54 07:59 08:24 08:29 08:57 17:27 17:56 18:21 18:51 23:21
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 04:21 05:21 05:56 06:24 06:29 06:54 06:59 07:24 07:29 07:54 07:59 08:24 08:29 08:58 17:28 17:56 18:21 18:51 23:21
Swinton Park, nr Barton Rd 04:22 05:22 05:57 06:25 06:30 06:55 07:00 07:25 07:30 07:55 08:00 08:25 08:30 08:59 17:29 17:57 18:22 18:52 23:22
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 04:27 05:27 06:02 06:31 06:36 07:01 07:06 07:31 07:36 08:01 08:06 08:31 08:36 09:05 17:35 18:02 18:27 18:57 23:27
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 04:29 05:29 06:04 06:33 06:38 07:03 07:08 07:33 07:38 08:03 08:08 08:33 08:38 09:07 17:37 18:04 18:29 18:59 23:29
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 04:30 05:30 06:05 06:34 06:39 07:04 07:09 07:34 07:39 08:04 08:09 08:34 08:39 09:08 17:38 18:05 18:30 19:00 23:30
Salford University (o/s) 04:31 05:31 06:06 06:35 06:40 07:05 07:10 07:35 07:40 08:05 08:10 08:35 08:40 09:09 17:39 18:06 18:31 19:01 23:31
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 04:33 05:33 06:08 06:37 06:42 07:07 07:12 07:37 07:42 08:07 08:12 08:37 08:42 09:11 17:41 18:08 18:33 19:03 23:33
Salford Cathedral (at) 04:34 05:34 06:09 06:38 06:43 07:08 07:13 07:38 07:43 08:08 08:13 08:38 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:09 18:34 19:04 23:34
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 04:36 05:36 06:11 06:40 06:45 07:10 07:15 07:40 07:45 08:10 08:15 08:40 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:11 18:36 19:06 23:36
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 04:38 05:38 06:13 06:42 06:47 07:12 07:17 07:42 07:47 08:12 08:17 08:42 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:13 18:38 19:08 23:38
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 04:39 05:39 06:14 06:43 06:48 07:13 07:18 07:43 07:48 08:13 08:18 08:43 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:14 18:39 19:09 23:39
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 04:40 05:40 06:15 06:45 06:50 07:15 07:20 07:45 07:50 08:15 08:20 08:45 08:50 09:19 17:49 18:15 18:40 19:10 23:40
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 04:40 05:40 06:15 06:45 06:50 07:15 07:20 07:45 07:50 08:15 08:20 08:45 08:50 09:19 17:49 18:15 18:40 19:10 23:40
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 04:41 05:41 06:16 06:46 06:51 07:16 07:21 07:46 07:51 08:16 08:21 08:46 08:51 09:20 17:50 18:16 18:41 19:11 23:41
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 04:42 05:42 06:17 06:47 06:52 07:17 07:22 07:47 07:52 08:17 08:22 08:47 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:12 23:42
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 04:43 05:43 06:18 06:48 06:53 07:18 07:23 07:48 07:53 08:18 08:23 08:48 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:13 23:43
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 04:44 05:44 06:19 06:49 06:54 07:19 07:24 07:49 07:54 08:19 08:24 08:49 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:19 18:44 19:14 23:44
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 04:45 05:45 06:20 06:50 06:55 07:20 07:25 07:50 07:55 08:20 08:25 08:50 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:15 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 04:47 05:47 06:22 06:52 06:57 07:22 07:27 07:52 07:57 08:22 08:27 08:52 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:23 18:48 19:17 23:47
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 04:48 05:48 06:23 06:53 06:58 07:23 07:28 07:53 07:58 08:23 08:28 08:53 08:58 09:29 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:18 23:48
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 04:53 05:53 06:28 06:59 07:04 07:29 07:34 07:59 08:04 08:29 08:34 08:59 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:29 18:54 19:23 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester