bustimes.org

V2 - Colne - Nelson - Burnley - Padiham - Read - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

🚫 Not available for public use

Map

Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read

Colne Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:15
Colne, by Walton Street 07:15
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 07:16
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 07:16
Colne, by Crabtree Street 07:17
Primet, opp Masons Mill 07:18
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 07:19
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 07:20
Colne, opp The Spinning Mill 07:20
Nelson, by Thorne Street 07:21
Nelson, by Walton Lane 07:22
Nelson, opp Colbran Street 07:22
Nelson, by The Zone 07:23
Nelson, by Seldon Street 07:24
Nelson, by Wavelengths 07:24
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:26
Nelson, by Lomeshaye Road 07:27
Lomeshaye, opp Farrer Street 07:28
Lomeshaye, opp Churchill Way 07:29
Brierfield, opp Park View Close 07:31
Brierfield, by Every Street 07:32
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 07:33
Reedley, opp Regent Street 07:33
Reedley Road (by) 07:34
Reedley, by Redman Road 07:35
Reedley Grove (by) 07:35
Queensgate, by Casterton Avenue 07:36
Queensgate, opp The Prairie 07:37
Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:38
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:38
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:40
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:41
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:42
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:43
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:44
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:46
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:47
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:51
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:53
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:54
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:55
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 07:57
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 07:57
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 07:58
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 07:59
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 07:59
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 08:00
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 08:00
Whitegate, by Byron Street 08:01
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 08:02
Padiham, by Milton Street 08:02
Padiham, by Victoria Road 08:03
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 08:04
Padiham, by Town Hall 08:04
Padiham, opp North Street 08:05
Padiham, by Memorial Park 08:06
Padiham, by Vicarage Avenue 08:06
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 08:11
Read, by Fountains Avenue 08:12
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 08:12
Read, opp Jubilee Street 08:13
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 08:14
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 08:18
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 08:19
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:32
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 08:33
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 08:35
Clitheroe, o/s Royal Grammar School 08:36

Clitheroe Royal Grammar School - Colne via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read

Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 15:55
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 15:56
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 15:58
Clitheroe, o/s Royal Grammar School 15:59
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 15:59
Clitheroe, by Holden Street 15:59
Clitheroe, by Highfield Road 16:00
Clitheroe, by Queensway 16:00
Primrose, by Park Street 16:01
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 16:01
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 16:03
Whalley, by Portfield Road 16:10
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 16:12
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 16:15
Read, by Jubilee Street 16:17
Read, opp Campbell Street 16:17
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 16:18
Simonstone, by School Lane 16:19
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 16:19
Padiham, opp Vicarage Avenue 16:23
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 16:24
Padiham, by North Street 16:24
Padiham, by Post Office 16:25
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 16:26
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 16:26
Padiham, opp Milton Street 16:27
Whitegate (by) 16:28
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 16:28
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 16:29
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 16:30
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 16:31
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 16:32
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 16:32
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 16:33
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 16:34
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 16:36
Burnley, by Clifton Street 16:37
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 16:38
Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 16:41
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 16:42
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 16:43
Burnley, by Prestige Park 16:44
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 16:45
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 16:46
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 16:47
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 16:48
Queensgate, by Murray Street 16:49
Queensgate Depot (by) 16:50
Queensgate, by The Prairie 16:50
Reedley, opp Casterton Avenue 16:51
Reedley Grove (opp) 16:52
Reedley, opp Redman Road 16:52
Reedley Road (opp) 16:54
Reedley, by Regent Street 16:54
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 16:56
Brierfield, opp Every Street 16:56
Brierfield, by Park View Close 16:57
Lomeshaye, by Churchill Way 16:59
Lomeshaye, by Farrer Street 17:00
Nelson, opp Lomeshaye Road 17:01
Nelson, by Mosley Street 17:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:03
Nelson, opp Wavelengths 17:04
Nelson, opp Seldon Street 17:04
Nelson, opp The Zone 17:05
Nelson, by Colbran Street 17:06
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 17:06
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 17:07
Colne, o/s The Spinning Mill 17:08
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 17:08
Primet, by Phillips Lane 17:09
Primet, by Masons Mill 17:10
Primet, by Rail Station 17:11
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 17:11
Colne, by Municipal Hall 17:12
Colne Lane (opp) 17:13
Colne Market Street (Stand 4) 17:14

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company