Bus Times

V2 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Atherton - Manchester Royal Infirmary

Atherton, nr Market St 07:19 08:19 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 12:19 12:49 13:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 22:44
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 07:21 08:21 08:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 22:46
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 07:23 08:23 08:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 22:48
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 07:25 08:25 08:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 22:50
Tyldesley Meanley St (Stop G) 07:27 08:27 08:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 22:52
Tyldesley, nr Astley St 07:29 08:29 09:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 17:30 17:59 18:24 18:54 22:54
Tyldesley, nr Hough Ln 07:31 08:31 09:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 17:32 18:01 18:26 18:56 22:56
Mosley Common, nr Sale Ln 07:33 08:33 09:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 17:34 18:03 18:28 18:58 22:58
Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Rd 07:35 08:35 09:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 17:36 18:05 18:30 19:00 23:00
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Rd 07:36 08:36 09:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 17:37 18:06 18:31 19:01 23:01
Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Rd 07:37 08:37 09:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 17:38 18:07 18:32 19:02 23:02
Roe Green, opp Old Clough Ln 07:38 08:38 09:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 17:39 18:08 18:33 19:03 23:03
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 07:40 08:40 09:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 17:41 18:10 18:35 19:05 23:05
Moorside Rd (opp) 07:41 08:42 09:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 17:43 18:11 18:36 19:06 23:06
Deans, opp Hello Hotel 07:43 08:44 09:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 17:45 18:13 18:38 19:08 23:08
Swinton Park, nr Barton Rd 07:45 08:46 09:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 17:47 18:15 18:40 19:10 23:10
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 07:47 08:49 09:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 17:50 18:17 18:42 19:12 23:12
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 07:48 08:50 09:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 17:51 18:18 18:43 19:13 23:13
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 07:49 08:52 09:23 12:53 13:22 13:53 17:53 18:19 18:44 19:14 23:14
Salford University (o/s) 07:51 08:53 09:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 17:54 18:21 18:46 19:16 23:16
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 07:52 08:55 09:26 12:56 13:25 13:56 17:56 18:22 18:47 19:17 23:17
Salford Cathedral (at) 07:54 08:56 09:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 17:57 18:24 18:49 19:19 23:19
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 07:55 08:58 09:29 12:59 13:28 13:59 17:59 18:25 18:50 19:20 23:20
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 07:57 08:59 09:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 18:00 18:27 18:52 19:22 23:22
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 07:58 09:01 09:32 13:02 13:31 14:02 18:02 18:28 18:53 19:23 23:23
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 08:00 09:03 09:34 13:04 13:33 14:04 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:25 23:25
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 08:01 09:04 09:35 13:05 13:34 14:05 18:05 18:31 18:56 19:26 23:26
Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 08:02 09:06 09:37 13:07 13:36 14:07 18:07 18:33 18:58 19:27 23:27
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 08:04 09:08 09:39 13:09 13:38 14:09 18:09 18:34 18:59 19:29 23:29
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 08:05 09:09 09:40 13:10 13:39 14:10 18:10 18:36 19:01 19:30 23:30
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 08:07 09:11 09:42 13:12 13:41 14:12 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:32 23:32
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 08:08 09:13 09:44 13:14 13:43 14:14 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:33 23:33
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 08:10 09:14 09:45 13:15 13:44 14:15 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:35 23:35
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 08:11 09:16 09:47 13:17 13:46 14:17 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:36 23:36
Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 08:13 09:18 09:49 13:19 13:48 14:19 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:38 23:38

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 08:55 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 08:57 09:42 10:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 23:46
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Ctr 08:59 09:44 10:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48 23:48
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 09:01 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 23:50
Manchester, nr Hulme St 09:03 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 23:51
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 09:05 09:50 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 23:53
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 09:07 09:52 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 23:55
Manchester, opp St James Square 09:08 09:53 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56 23:56
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 09:09 09:54 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:57 23:57
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 09:10 09:55 10:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:58 23:58
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 09:11 09:57 10:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 00:00
Salford Cathedral (opp) 09:12 09:58 10:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:01 00:01
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 09:13 09:59 10:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02 00:02
Salford University (opp) 09:14 10:01 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:04 00:04
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 09:15 10:02 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 00:05
Wallness Frederick Rd (Stop N) 09:16 10:03 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 00:06
Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 09:18 10:05 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:08 00:08
Swinton Park, opp Barton Rd 09:20 10:07 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 00:10
Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 09:22 10:10 10:41 17:11 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:12 00:12
Moorside Rd (nr) 09:24 10:12 10:43 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:14 00:14
Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 09:27 10:15 10:46 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17 00:17
Roe Green, nr Old Clough Ln 09:28 10:16 10:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:18 00:18
Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Rd 09:30 10:18 10:49 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 00:20
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Rd 09:32 10:20 10:51 17:21 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22 00:22
Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Rd 09:34 10:22 10:53 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:24 00:24
Mosley Common Sale Ln 09:36 10:24 10:55 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 00:26
Tyldesley, adj Hough Ln 09:38 10:26 10:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:28 00:28
Tyldesley, adj Astley St 09:40 10:28 10:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30 00:30
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 09:42 10:30 11:01 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 00:32
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 09:45 10:33 11:04 17:34 18:02 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34 00:34
Atherton, nr Hamilton St 09:47 10:35 11:06 17:36 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 00:36
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 09:50 10:38 11:09 17:39 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 00:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester