bustimes.org

V2 - Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Road closed

Oxford Road - Emergency road closure - services 18 V1 V2 V4

9–30 October 2021

Oxford Road is closed in both directions from Booth Street to Grafton Street until Saturday 30 October.

During this time the 18, V1, V2 and V4 bus services will be following a diverted route. We apologise for any inconvenience caused

Due to a burst water main on Oxford road, the 18, v1, v2 and v4 services are travelling on a diverted route. Customers using these services may experience a delay to their journey.

Services travelling towards the MRI will follow the normal route to Oxford Road, then turn left onto Booth Street East, right onto Upper Brook Street, right onto Hathersage Road, then right onto MRI Boulevard to resume the normal route.

Services travelling from the MRI will follow turn left onto Hathersage Road, then left onto Upper Brook Street, left onto Booth Street East, and right onto Oxford Road to resume normal route.

Map

Manchester Royal Infirmary - Atherton

⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 06:40 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:45
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 06:43 07:18 18:18 18:47 19:12 19:47 21:47
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Centre 06:45 07:20 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:49 21:49
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 06:48 07:23 18:23 18:51 19:16 19:51 21:51
⚠️ Manchester, nr Hulme Street 06:49 07:24 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:52 21:52
⚠️ Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 06:51 07:26 18:26 18:53 19:18 19:53 21:53
⚠️ Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 06:53 07:28 18:28 18:55 19:20 19:55 21:55
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 06:54 07:29 18:29 18:56 19:21 19:56 21:56
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 06:54 07:29 18:29 18:56 19:21 19:56 21:56
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 06:55 07:30 18:30 18:57 19:22 19:57 21:57
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 06:56 07:31 18:31 18:58 19:23 19:58 21:58
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (opp) 06:57 07:32 18:32 18:59 19:24 19:59 21:59
⚠️ Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 06:59 07:34 18:34 19:01 19:26 20:01 22:01
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 07:00 07:35 18:35 19:02 19:27 20:02 22:02
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 07:01 07:36 18:36 19:03 19:28 20:03 22:03
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 07:02 07:37 18:37 19:04 19:29 20:04 22:04
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop Q) 07:06 07:41 18:41 19:08 19:33 20:08 22:08
⚠️ Swinton Park, opp Barton Road 07:11 07:46 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:12 22:12
⚠️ Deans, o/s Hello Hotel 07:13 07:48 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:14 22:14
⚠️ Moorside Road (nr) 07:14 07:49 18:49 19:15 19:40 20:15 22:15
⚠️ Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop D) 07:16 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:17 22:17
⚠️ Roe Green, nr Old Clough Lane 07:17 07:52 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:18 22:18
⚠️ Ellenbrook, opp Walkden Road 07:18 07:53 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:19 22:19
⚠️ Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Road 07:20 07:55 18:55 19:21 19:46 20:21 22:21
⚠️ Ellenbrook, nr Newearth Road 07:23 07:58 18:58 19:24 19:49 20:24 22:24
⚠️ Mosley Common Sale Lane 07:25 08:00 19:00 19:26 19:51 20:26 22:26
⚠️ Tyldesley, adj Hough Lane 07:26 08:01 19:01 19:27 19:52 20:27 22:27
⚠️ Tyldesley, adj Astley Street 00:17 00:47 07:29 08:04 19:04 19:30 19:55 20:30 22:30 22:47 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Tyldesley Square (Stop D) 00:17 00:47 07:29 08:04 19:04 19:30 19:55 20:30 22:30 22:47 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 00:20 00:50 07:32 08:07 19:07 19:33 19:58 20:33 22:33 22:50 23:20 23:50
⚠️ Atherton, nr Hamilton Street 00:23 00:53 07:36 08:11 19:11 19:36 20:01 20:36 22:36 22:53 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 00:26 00:56 07:39 08:14 19:14 19:39 20:04 20:39 22:39 22:56 23:26 23:56

Atherton - Manchester Royal Infirmary

⚠️ Atherton, nr Market Street 04:29 05:19 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:49 07:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 20:44 21:27 then every 30 minutes until 22:57
⚠️ Atherton Mealhouse Lane (Stop A) 04:30 05:20 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:51 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:50 18:15 18:45 20:45 21:28 22:58
⚠️ Atherton Arms (Stop E) 04:31 05:21 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:52 07:57 16:57 17:27 17:51 18:16 18:46 20:46 21:29 22:59
⚠️ Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 04:34 05:24 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:00 17:00 17:30 17:54 18:19 18:49 20:49 21:32 23:02
⚠️ Tyldesley Meanley Street (Stop G) 04:37 05:27 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:03 17:03 17:33 17:57 18:22 18:52 20:52 21:35 23:05
⚠️ Tyldesley, nr Astley Street 04:39 05:29 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:05 17:05 17:35 17:59 18:24 18:54 20:54 21:37 23:07
⚠️ Tyldesley, nr Hough Lane 04:41 05:31 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:26 18:56 20:56
⚠️ Mosley Common, nr Sale Lane 04:42 05:32 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:09 17:09 17:38 18:02 18:27 18:57 20:57
⚠️ Ellenbrook, adj Newearth Road 04:45 05:35 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:12 17:12 17:41 18:05 18:30 19:00 21:00
⚠️ Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Road 04:46 05:36 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:13 17:13 17:42 18:06 18:31 19:01 21:01
⚠️ Ellenbrook, nr Walkden Road 04:48 05:38 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:15 17:15 17:44 18:08 18:33 19:03 21:03
⚠️ Roe Green, opp Old Clough Lane 04:48 05:38 06:13 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:16 17:16 17:44 18:08 18:33 19:03 21:03
⚠️ Roe Green Park & Ride (Stop C) 04:50 05:40 06:15 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:18 17:18 17:46 18:10 18:35 19:05 21:05
⚠️ Moorside Road (opp) 04:51 05:41 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:19 17:19 17:47 18:11 18:36 19:06 21:06
⚠️ Deans, opp Hello Hotel 04:51 05:41 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:19 17:19 17:48 18:11 18:36 19:06 21:06
⚠️ Swinton Park, nr Barton Road 04:52 05:42 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:21 17:21 17:49 18:12 18:37 19:07 21:07
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 04:57 05:47 06:22 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:26 17:26 17:55 18:17 18:42 19:12 21:12
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 04:59 05:49 06:24 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:28 17:28 17:57 18:19 18:44 19:14 21:14
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 05:00 05:50 06:25 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:29 17:29 17:58 18:20 18:45 19:15 21:15
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 05:01 05:51 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:30 17:30 17:59 18:21 18:46 19:16 21:16
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 05:03 05:53 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:23 18:48 19:18 21:18
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 05:04 05:54 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:34 17:34 18:03 18:24 18:49 19:19 21:19
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 05:06 05:56 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:36 17:36 18:05 18:26 18:51 19:21 21:21
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 05:08 05:58 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:28 18:53 19:23 21:23
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 05:09 05:59 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:29 18:54 19:24 21:24
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 05:10 06:00 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:30 18:55 19:25 21:25
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 05:10 06:00 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:30 18:55 19:25 21:25
⚠️ Manchester Portland Buildings (Stop SX) 05:11 06:01 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:31 18:56 19:26 21:26
⚠️ Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 05:12 06:02 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 21:27
⚠️ Manchester, o/s Oxford House 05:13 06:03 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:38 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 21:28
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 05:14 06:04 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:39 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 21:29
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 05:15 06:05 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:36 19:01 19:30 21:30
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 05:17 06:07 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:38 19:03 19:32 21:32
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 05:18 06:08 06:43 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:33 21:33
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary, on The Boulevard 05:23 06:13 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:49 08:54 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:38 21:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester