bustimes.org

VH2 - Burgess Farm, Walkden - Walkden Railway Station

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Outbound

Engine Fold, opp Burgess Farm 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:00 09:15 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 11:45 12:00
Parr Fold, nr Parsonage Road 07:00 09:00 09:16 09:30 11:45 12:00
Parr Fold Park Road (NE-bound) 07:02 09:02 09:17 09:32 11:47 12:02
Walkden Station (Stop A) 07:03 09:03 09:19 09:33 11:48 12:03
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 07:04 09:04 09:21 09:34 11:49
Walkden Centre (Stop D) 07:05 09:05 09:22 09:35 11:50
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 07:05 09:05 09:23 09:35 11:50
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 07:06 09:06 09:24 09:36 11:51
Engine Fold, opp Worsley Avenue 07:08 09:08 09:27 09:38 11:53
Engine Fold, opp Primrose Avenue 07:08 09:08 09:28 09:38 11:53
Engine Fold, opp Burgess Farm 07:10 09:10 09:30 09:40 11:55

Inbound

Engine Fold, nr Burgess Farm 12:18 then every 15 minutes until 15:03 15:18 then every 15 minutes until 19:03
Engine Fold, nr Primrose Avenue 12:19 15:04 15:19 19:04
Engine Fold, nr Worsley Avenue 12:19 15:04 15:19 19:04
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 12:21 15:06 15:21 19:06
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 12:22 15:07 15:22 19:07
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 12:23 15:08 15:23 19:08
Walkden Egerton Road (Stop F) 12:23 15:08 15:24 19:09
Walkden, nr Atkin Street 12:24 15:09 15:25 19:10
Walkden Station (Stop B) 12:10 12:25 15:10 15:27 19:12
Parr Fold Park Road (SW-bound) 12:10 12:25 15:10 15:27 19:12
Parr Fold, opp Parsonage Road 12:12 12:27 15:12 15:29 19:14
Engine Fold, nr Burgess Farm 12:13 12:28 15:13 15:30 19:15

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West