🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

W15 - Higham Hill Estate - Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Whipps Cross - Leyton - Homerton - Hackney Town Hall

A bus service operated by Tower Transit

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 5 September 2020

Higham Hill Estate - Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Whipps Cross - Leyton - Homerton - Hackney Town Hall

Higham Hill William Morris School (->N) 00:05 00:20 00:35
Higham Hill Lawrence Avenue Walthamstow (->E) 00:06 00:21 00:36
Higham Hill Road (->E) 00:08 00:23 00:38
Higham Hill Whittingham Primary Academy (->S) 00:08 00:23 00:38
Higham Hill St. Andrews Road (Stop F) 00:09 00:24 00:39
Higham Hill Hillyfield Primary School (Stop G) 00:10 00:25 00:40
Higham Hill Renness Road (Stop H) 00:11 00:26 00:41
Higham Hill Forest Road High Hill (Stop J) 00:12 00:27 00:42
Walthamstow St Michael & All Angels (Stop K) 00:12 00:27 00:42
Walthamstow Market High Street (Stop L) 00:13 00:28 00:43
Walthamstow Selborne Walk Vernon Road (Stop N) 00:14 00:29 00:44
Walthamstow Selborne Walk (Stop P) 00:15 00:30 00:45
Walthamstow Central Station (Stand R) 00:16 00:31 00:46
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop B) 00:17 00:32 00:47
Walthamstow Central Grosvenor Park Road (Stop K) 00:18 00:33 00:48
Walthamstow Central Grove Road Walthamstow (Stop SJ) 00:19 00:34 00:49
Walthamstow Bakers Avenue (Stop SK) 00:20 00:35 00:50
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road Bakers Arms (Stop EH) 00:22 00:37 00:52
Whipps Cross Leyton Green Road (Stop EJ) 00:22 00:37 00:52
Whipps Cross Shernhall Street (Stop EK) 00:23 00:38 00:53
Whipps Cross Peterborough Rd Lea Bridge Rd (Stop EL) 00:23 00:38 00:53
Whipps Cross Wood Street (Stop A) 00:24 00:39 00:54
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (Stop) 00:25 00:40 00:55
Whipps Cross Hospital Main Entrance (Stop K) 00:26 00:41 00:56
Whipps Cross Hospital A & E (Stop L) 00:26 00:41 00:56
Whipps Cross Clare Road (E11) (Stop Q) 00:27 00:42 00:57
Peterborough Road Leytonstone (Stop) 00:28 00:43 00:58
Leytonstone Essex Road South (->S) 00:29 00:44 00:59
Leytonstone Elim Pentecostal Church (->S) 00:30 00:45 01:00
Leytonstone Clarendon Road (E11) (->S) 00:31 00:46 01:01
Leytonstone Station Grove Green Road (Stop B) 00:32 00:47 01:02
Leytonstone Hampton Road (E11) (Stop BB) 00:32 00:47 01:02
Leytonstone Ashville Road (Stop) 00:33 00:48 01:03
Leyton Central Avenue (E11) (->W) 00:34 00:49 01:04
Leyton Francis Road (E10) (Stop R) 00:35 00:50 01:05
Leyton High Road Leyton Station (Stop C) 00:36 00:51 01:06
Leyton York Road (E10) (Stop E) 00:37 00:52 01:07
Oliver Road Leyton (Stop H) 00:38 00:53 01:08
Leyton Spitalfields Market (Stop K) 00:39 00:54 01:09
Hackney Wick Ruckholt Road Bridge (Stop L) 00:39 00:54 01:09
Hackney Wick Olympic Park North (Stop R) 00:40 00:55 01:10
Hackney Wick Hackney Marshes Playing Fields (->W) 00:40 00:55 01:10
Clapton Kingsmead Estate (Stop N) 00:41 00:56 01:11
Homerton Marsh Hill (Stop P) 00:41 00:56 01:11
Homerton Glyn Road (Stop M) 00:42 00:57 01:12
Homerton Banister House (Stop A) 00:42 00:57 01:12
Homerton Ponsford Street (Stop T) 00:43 00:58 01:13
Hackney Trelawney Estate (Stop C) 00:43 00:58 01:13
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 00:44 00:59 01:14

Hackney Town Hall - Homerton - Leyton - Whipps Cross - Bakers Arms - Walthamstow Central - Higham Hill Estate

Hackney Morning Lane Trelawney Estate (Stop D) 00:05 then every 15 minutes until 01:05
Hackney Homerton Terrace (Stop S) 00:05 01:05
Homerton High Street (Stop H) 00:06 01:06
Homerton Glyn Road (Stop L) 00:07 01:07
Clapton Adley Street (Stop A) 00:08 01:08
Clapton Kingsmead Estate (Stop B) 00:08 01:08
Hackney Wick Olympic Park North (Stop S) 00:09 01:09
Hackney Wick Ruckholt Road Bridge (Stop T) 00:10 01:10
Leyton Spitalfields Market (Stop U) 00:11 01:11
Oliver Road Leyton (Stop G) 00:12 01:12
Leyton High Road Leyton Station (Stop D) 00:13 01:13
Leyton Francis Road (E10) (Stop P) 00:14 01:14
Leyton Central Avenue (E11) (->N) 00:15 01:15
Leytonstone Hampton Road (E11) (Stop AE) 00:16 01:16
Leytonstone Drayton Road (Stop AD) 00:17 01:17
Leytonstone Station Grove Green Road (Stop A) 00:19 01:19
Leytonstone Clarendon Road (E11) (->N) 00:20 01:20
Leytonstone Elim Pentecostal Church (->N) 00:21 01:21
Leytonstone Essex Road South (->N) 00:22 01:22
Whipps Cross Clare Road (E11) (Stop P) 00:23 01:23
Whipps Cross Hospital A & E (Stop N) 00:24 01:24
Whipps Cross Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J) 00:26 01:26
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (->N2) 00:27 01:27
Whipps Cross Peterborough Rd Lea Bridge Rd (Stop WA) 00:28 01:28
Whipps Cross Essex Road (Stop WB) 00:29 01:29
Whipps Cross Leyton Green Road (Stop WK) 00:30 01:30
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road Bakers Arms (Stop ND) 00:31 01:31
Walthamstow Hoe Street Bakers Arms (Stop NE) 00:32 01:32
Walthamstow Central Grove Road Walthamstow (Stop NH) 00:33 01:33
Walthamstow Queen's Road (Stop L) 00:34 01:34
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop E) 00:36 01:36
Walthamstow Selborne Walk (Stop M) 00:37 01:37
Walthamstow Market High Street (Stop S) 00:38 01:38
Walthamstow St Michael & All Angels (Stop A) 00:39 01:39
Higham Hill Forest Road High Hill (Stop B) 00:41 01:41
Higham Hill Renness Road (Stop C) 00:41 01:41
Higham Hill Hillyfield Primary School (Stop D) 00:42 01:42
Higham Hill St. Andrews Road (Stop E) 00:43 01:43
Higham Hill Whittingham Primary Academy (Stop) 00:44 01:44
Higham Hill Billet Road (Stop) 00:45 01:45
Higham Hill Road (->W) 00:46 01:46
Higham Hill / Cogan Avenue (Stop) 00:48 01:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tower Transit